Lot 2084* - A152 Jewellery - Tuesday, 23. March 2010, 02.00 PM

A DIAMOND BROOCH, circa 1935. Platinum. Very attractive brooch modeled as stylized ammonite, entirely set with 37 navette diamonds, 27 French-cut diamonds, 8 baguette-cut diamonds and 23 brilliant-cut and old European-cut diamonds of a total of ca. 19.00 ct. White gold clasp. With the original case.

Platin.
Sehr attraktive, elegante Brosche in Form eines stilisierten Ammoniten, ganz ausgefasst mit 37 Diamant-Navetten, 27 french-cut-Diamanten, 8 Diamant-Baguetten und 23 Brillanten und Altschliff-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 19.00 ct. Clip Weissgold.

Mit Original-Etui.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 21 600 (including buyer’s premium)