Lot 3239 - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday, 24. June 2010, 04.00 PM

RAOUL DUFY

(Le Havre 1877–1953 Forcalquier)
La Seine à Saint Cloud.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: Raoul Dufy.
25,5 x 60 cm.

Literatur: Maurice Laffaille, Raoul Dufy, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre peint, Genf 1976, vol. III, no. 980, (Abb. S. 45).

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Sold for CHF 67 200 (including buyer’s premium)