Lot 2092 - A151 Jewellery - Tuesday, 01. December 2009, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND ENAMEL BRACELET, ca. 1930. Platinum. Very fancy bracelet, the rectangular, slightly convex links are connected by intermediate rings set with diamonds, the sides of each link are black-enamelled. Total weight of the ca. 324 brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 9.00 ct. Unsigned, probably Cartier. L ca. 17.5 cm. Signed piece for comparative purposes: Koller A139 lot 2121- Christie's NY 1993 lot 256. With case.

Platin.
Sehr apartes Bracelet, die rechteckigen, leicht gewölbten Glieder verbunden durch diamantbesetzte Zwischenringe, die Seiten jedes Gliedes schwarz emailliert. Totalgewicht der ca. 324 Brillanten ca. 9.00 ct. Unsigniert, wohl Cartier. L ca. 17,5 cm.

Signiertes Vergleichstück: Koller A139 lot 2121- Christie's NY 1993 lot 256. Mit Etui.

CHF 28 000 / 38 000 | (€ 28 870 / 39 180)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)