Lot 3519 - A150 Old Master Prints - Friday, 18. September 2009, 10.15 AM

ZURICH .-Vue Perspective de la Ville, du Lac et Environs de Zuric prise à l'Auberge de l'Epée, du Coté del'Orient. Dessine d'aprés la Nature par J.J.Aschmann. Grave par. B.A.Dunker. Circa 1790. Original coloured outline etching, 26.4 x 41.7 cm. Gold frame. Rare view in delicate colours. Scattered foxing in the upper part of the picture, minor browning on the passepartout. Overall good condition.

Vue Perspective de la Ville, du Lac et Environs de Zuric prise à l'Auberge de l'Epée, du Coté del'Orient. Dessine d'aprés la Nature par J.J.Aschmann. Grave par. B.A.Dunker. Um 1790. Altkol. Umrissradierung, 26,4 x 41,7 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Seltene Ansicht in zartem Kolorit. Vereinzelte Flecken im oberen Bildbereich, im Passepartoutausschnitt wenig gebräunt. Insgesamt gut erhalten.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 560 (including buyer’s premium)