Lot 3047 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

OESCH, ALBERT SEBASTIAN (St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell) Alpine herdsmen playing cards. 1918. Chalk and watercolour on paper. Monogrammed and dated in the centre of the table: 1918. 27 x 30 cm.

(St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell)
Sennen beim Jassen. 1918.
Kreide und Aquarell auf Papier.
Mittig auf dem Tisch monogrammiert und datiert: 1918.
27 x 30 cm.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800

€ 1 310 / 1 680

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)