Lot 3054 - Z27 Swiss Art - Friday, 04. December 2009, 02.00 PM

OESCH, ALBERT SEBASTIAN (St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell) Seated woman. 1916. Pastel and chalk on paper. Signed lower right: Seb. Oesch. Inscribed and dated lower left: Paris. 1916. 34 x 26 cm.

(St. Gallen 1893 - 1920 Appenzell)
Sitzende Frau. 1916.
Pastell und Kreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Seb. Oesch. Unten links bezeichnet und datiert: Paris. 1916.
34 x 26 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600

€ 1 120 / 1 500

Sold for CHF 4 080 (including buyer’s premium)