Lot 3165* - A136 19th Century Paintings - Friday, 24. March 2006, 04.00 PM

RUDOLF KOLLER

(1828 Zurich 1905)
Herd crossing at ford. 1901. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right and dated: RKoller 1901. 96 x 142cm
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: RKoller 1901.
96 x 142cm

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Sold for CHF 39 600 (including buyer’s premium)