Lot 1019* - A150 Furniture, Porcelain & Decoration - Thursday, 17. September 2009, 10.00 AM

SALON TABLE, Louis XV, Bern, 18th century Walnut veneer inlaid with a lozenge pattern. 1 drawer at the front. 80x56x59 cm.

Louis XV, Bern, 18. Jh.
Nussbaum gefriest und mit Rautenmuster eingelegt. Rechteckiges, vorstehendes und randgefasstes Blatt auf wellig ausgeschnittener Zarge mit geschweiften Beinen. Front mit 1 Schublade. 80x56x59 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 920 (including buyer’s premium)