Lot 2304* - A169 Wristwatches & Pocketwatches - Wednesday, 25. June 2014, 04.30 PM

PLATINUM DRESS WATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE, ca. 1930. Platinum, 57g. Fine Art Deco case No. 414862, with crowned coat-of-arms on the back and dated dedication inside. Silver-coloured two-tone dial with 4 applied Roman numerals and pyramid indices, baton hands, engine-turned small second dial, outer minute division, signed lever movement with flat spring, bimetallic balance, Geneva stripes finish, No. 815585, 1 cap plate. Case, dial and movement signed. Does not run: resinified. D 42 mm. Matching fantasy watch chain, unsigned, 13.8g, L ca. 38.5 cm.

Platin, 57g.
Feines Art-Déco Gehäuse Nr. 414862, mit gekröntem Wappen auf der Rückseite und innerer datierter Widmung. Silberfarbenes zweitöniges Zifferblatt mit 4 applizierten römischen Ziffern und Pyramiden-Indizes, Batonzeigern, guillochierte Kleine Sekunde, äusserer Minuten-Einteilung, signiert. Ankerwerk mit Flachspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, Genferschliff, Nr. 815585, 1 Deckplättchen. Gehäuse, Zifferblatt und Werk signiert. Läuft nicht: verharzt. D 42 mm. Dazu Fantasie-Uhrenkette, unsigniert, 13,8g, L ca. 38,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 360 (including buyer’s premium)