EEDT, HENDRICK VAN DER

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3009 - A166 Old Master Paintings - Friday 20 September 2013, 03.00 PM

HENDRICK VAN DER EEDT

(circa 1585 Antwerp circa 1642) The Holy Family. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower right on the chair backrest: H. VAN DER E.DT. 71 x 112.5 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Prof. E. Schaub-Koch, Geneva, circa 1961.–Via inheritance, Swiss private collection. Literature: Baudouin, F: Hendrik van der Eedt, een onbekend Antwerps schilder uit de XVIIe eeuw, Jaarboek van het Koninklijk Museum voor Schone Kunsten Antwerp, 1961, pp. 131-139, ill. 1.
Heilige Sippe.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts auf der Stuhllehne signiert: H. VAN DER E.DT.
71 x 112,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query