BREMEN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON

Motif/Genre
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3240* - A172 19th Century Paintings - Friday 27 March 2015, 05.00 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
Chatterbox. 1885. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated lower left: Meyer von Bremen, Berlin 1885. 54.5 x 34 cm. Literature: Alexander, F. W.: Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen. Das Lebensbild eines deutschen Genremalers, Leipzig 1910, Text p.83, Cat. No.139
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert, bezeichnet und datiert: Meyer von Bremen, Berlin 1885.
54,5 x 34 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3235 - A186 19th Century Paintings - Friday 28 September 2018, 04.00 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
Girl seated in the mountains. 1865.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: Meyer von Bremen 1856.
59.5 × 49.5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 26 900 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3259 - A186 19th Century Paintings - Friday 28 September 2018, 04.00 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
Flower girl. 1879.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left on the wall: Meyer von Bremen 1879.
14.9 x 11.2 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3231* - A158 19th Century Paintings - Friday 23 September 2011, 04.30 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
The young bird seller. 1851. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Meyer von Bremen. 1851. 41.5 x 32.7 cm.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Meyer von Bremen. 1851.
41,5 x 32,7 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3257* - A168 19th Century Paintings - Friday 28 March 2014, 05.00 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
The flower girl. 1859. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: Meyer von Bremen 1859. Verso also inscribed: J. G. Meyer von Bremen Berlin. 43.3 x 34.7 cm. Provenance: Noble collection, Belgium
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Meyer von Bremen 1859. Verso ebenfalls bezeichnet: J. G. Meyer von Bremen Berlin.
43,3 x 34,7 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 610 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3254* - A172 19th Century Paintings - Friday 27 March 2015, 05.00 PM

JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN

(Bremen 1813–1886 Berlin)
Flower girl. 1879. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: Meyer von Bremen 1879. 14.7 x 11 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Meyer von Bremen 1879.
14,7 x 11 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query