I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


FEININGER, LYONEL



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3230 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Die Windmühle. 1925.
Aquarell und Feder auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, sowie unten rechts datiert 8. Juli 1925 und unten mittig betitelt: Windmühle.
28,9 x 40,6 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3263 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 20 June 2008, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Friedliche Schiffahrt i. 1933.
Federzeichnung und Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und betitelt: Feininger Friedliche Schiffahrt i. Unte rechts datiert: 2 9 33.
Darstellung: 22,5 x 24 cm (27,5 x 28,5 cm Blattgrösse).

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3261 - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Compositions: Figures I. 1945
Ink, watercolour and charcoal on paper.
Signed lower left: Feininger, as well as titled and dated lower right.
29 x 39.5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 49 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3242* - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Scuttling Away. 1947.
Tuschfeder und Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger. Unten rechts datiert: 23.IX.47. Verso mit Tuschfederskizze und dem Titel in Bleistift: SCUTTLING AWAY.
23,3 x 30,9 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3210* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Stillleben mit zwei Vasen auf Piedestal. 1907.
Öl auf Holz.
17,7 x 14 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 46 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3223* - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Kirche. 1907.
Öl auf Karton.
Verso beschriftet: Juli 1907 Günterstal b. Freiburg. (Hess 11).
13,7 x 17,8 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226* - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Romance at the seaside. 1943.
Watercolour and ink on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: F. 1943, as well as titled lower in the middle.
24 x 31.5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 36 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237* - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2014, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Taubach. 1934.
Farbwachsstift, Kohle und Tuschfeder auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, zudem unten mittig bezeichnet: Taubach, unten rechts datiert: 21 I 34, sowie darunter monogrammiert und bezeichnet: L.F. X+O. Verso mit dem Nachlassstempel versehen "Feininger Estate".
23,5 x 30 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3642 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York City 1956)
Railroad Viaduct (Die Eisenbahnbrücke). 1941.
Woodcut. One of only a few impressions. Signed in pencil lower left: Lyonel Feininger. Image 33 x 42.5 cm on thin Kozo paper 37.5 x 49.5.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 30 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3254* - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Ohne Titel (Windmühle). 1952.
Aquarell und Tusche auf feinem Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Feininger 1952. Verso mit einer Widmung: To Lydia from Mami and Papileo, with affectionate greeting and thanks for many favors. Plymouth 2. IX. 52 zudem datiert unten rechts 15 5 52.
15,5 x 24,1 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3223* - Z31 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 09 December 2011, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Dorfansicht. 1955.
Aquarell, Kohle und Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Feininger 1955. Verso mit dem Nachlassstempel "Feininger Estate" und der Nummer 9177.
21 x 31 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3218 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Departure. 8.8.43.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Japanpapier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger, zudem unten rechts datiert: 8.8.43.
19,7 x 29, 8 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3172* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Figuren.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Feininger.
42,5 x 53,5 cm

CHF 16 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 950 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 22 610

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3277* - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Ghosties. 1954.
Watercolour and ink on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: Feininger / 1954.
9.5 x 15.5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 16 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3238* - Z30 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2011, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Ohne Titel. (Windmühle). 1911.
Kreide auf Papier.
Oben rechts signiert: Feininger. Oben links datiert: Mon. Sep 11. 11.
15,5 x 20,2 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3253* - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Segelboote (Brigantine). 1914.
Bleistift und Farbstift auf Papier.
Unetn rechts datiert: 20 IV 14.
16,5 x 20,3 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237* - Z30 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2011, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Windmühle auf einer Bergspitze. 1910.
Kreide auf Papier.
Oben rechts datiert: Wed Sep 21 10.
23,3 x 20 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3213* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Mann mit Leine, Ostsee. 1910.
Kreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts datiert: Sep. 2 . 10.
21 x 24 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 13 000 | (€ 7 480 / 12 150)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3617* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York City 1956)
The green bridge. 1910/11.
Radierung. Aus einer Auflage von 150. Unten links signiert: Lyonel Feininger, sowie oben links im Stein bezeichnet: Leionel Einfinger. Darstellung 26,1 x 19,8 cm auf Vélin von Zanders 38,8 x 29,5 cm. Erschienen bei Hans Weigert, Verlag Arndt Beyer. Mit Wasserzeichen: Pferd. Aus der zweiten Jahresgabe des "Kreises graphischer Künstler und Sammler", 1922.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3230 - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Umpferstedt. 1914.
Coloured pencil on paper.
Dated and signed upper left: 8 VI 14 / Feininger. With the estate stamp and titled on the reverse: Umpferstedt.
20.5 × 15.5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 9 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3246* - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York 1956)
Dorfhaus mit Baum und Felsbrocken. Circa 1901.
Crayon and pencil on paper.
Dedicated and signed lower left: S.l. Röhl v. Lyonel Feininger.
11.6 x 18.7 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 8 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3616 - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York City 1956)
Da-Da I/II. 1918.
Woodcut. One of 4 known examples printed together. Signed in pencil lower left: Lyonel Feininger, also titled lower right: Da=Da and with the register number lower centre: 1876-77. Image 11.7 x 9 cm and 8.7 x 11.9 cm on thin pergamin 25 x 18.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 740 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 6 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3453 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York City 1956)
Vulkan (Feuerspeiender Berg). 1913.
Holzschnitt. Etwa 15 Abzüge. Unten links signiert: Lyonel Feininger. Druckstock 8,0 x 12,1 cm auf Japan 14 x 22 cm. Schöner Zustand.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 4 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3451 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

LYONEL FEININGER

(1871 New York City 1956)
Kreuzende Segelschiffe. 1925.
Holzschnitt. Einer von ca. 100 unsignierten Abzügen. Edition Hans Weigert, Leipzig. Druckstock 17,1 x 22,5 cm auf Japan 35 x 46 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Retour 3c

CHF 2 200 / 3 300 | (€ 2 060 / 3 080)

Sold for CHF 3 120

Details My catalogue Query