I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


FELIXMÜLLER, CONRAD



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3266* - Z28 Impressionist & Modern Art - Thursday 24 June 2010, 04.00 PM

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

(Dresden 1897–1977 Berlin)
Ansicht von Caslano im Tessin. 1975.
Aquarell auf festem Velin.
Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet: C. Felismüller Caslano 1975.
35 x 46 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237 - A187 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2018, 04.00 PM

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

(Dresden 1897–1977 Berlin)
Hügellandschaft (Hills). 1913.
Oil on board.
Signed and dated lower left: felix-Müller 13, as well as titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Hügellandschaft 13 (Willingshausen).
45 x 68 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3417* - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

(Dresden 1897–1977 Berlin)
Frau am Morgen - Das Kämmen. 1920.
Radierung. 11/30. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Felixmüller 1920, sowie unten links betitelt: Frau am Morgen. Darstellung 27,7 x 19,7 cm auf Maschinenbütten 49,7 x 32,5 cm. Schöner, gratiger Druck.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3415* - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

(Dresden 1897–1977 Berlin)
Stillende Mutter. 1921.
Farbradierung und -aquatinta. 3/75. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Felixmüller 21, sowie unten links nummeriert: 3/Druck. Am unteren rechten Blattrand betitelt: Stillende Mutter. Darstellung 28,3 x 17,5 cm auf Vélin 50 x 32,5 cm. Schöner, gratiger Druck.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3602* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

CONRAD FELIXMÜLLER

(Dresden 1897–1977 Berlin)
Fischer von Helgoland. 1924.
Woodcut. Some handprints. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: C. Felixmüller 24, also inscribed lower left: Holzschnitt and titled lower centre: Fischer von Helgoland. Image 50 × 40 cm on wove paper 55 × 48.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query