Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



HESSE, HERMANN


Works by this artist from our auctions

Following are some examples of works by this artist from our past and future auctions.
We are always accepting consignments for our auctions. Share in our success – contact us today for a no-obligations auction estimate.
office@kollerauktionen.ch


Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3251 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Montagnola. 1929.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Hesse 29. Zudem oben mit Bleistift datiert: 29. August 29.
31,7 x 23,7 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 45 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3258 - Z26 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 19 June 2009, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Klingsors Balkon. Casa Camuzzi. 1930.
Aquarell über Tusche über Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten rechts datiert: 27.VI.30.
30 x 23,7 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3316 - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Dorflandschaft. 1924. Verso Landschaft.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: HH 24. Verso signiert: Heine. ***RETOUR 1B"
17,5 x 21 cm (Darstellungen).

CHF 18 000 / 20 000 | (€ 18 560 / 20 620)

Sold for CHF 35 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3250 - Z36 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 27 June 2014, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Kubistisches Dorf. 1922.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links datiert: 25. Juni 1922. Verso mit Widmung von Heiner Hesse.
25 x 29 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3250 - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Vorfrühling. 1923.
Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Hesse 13. März 1923. Verso zudem betitelt "Vorfrühling", datiert und mit dem Stempel: "Hermann Hesse Montagnola Lugano (Schweiz)".
21,5 x 27,3 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3253A - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2010, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Dorf am Weinberg. 1925.
Aquarell und Kreide über Beleistift auf Papier.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Hesse 27. Juli 25. Zudem auf dem Passepartout bezeichnet: Wir Kinder im Juli geboren lieben den Duft des weissen Jasmin... Hermann Hesse.
33 x 26 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3274* - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Berganzona. 1923.
Watercolour on paper.
23.5 x 28 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 19 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3276* - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Rotes Haus (red house). 1922.
Watercolour on paper.
23.5 x 28 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 18 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3275* - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Bigogno. 1926.
Watercolour on paper.
26.5 x 23 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 16 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3072 - Z16 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 03.30 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Haus in Montagnola. 1931.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten links mongrammiert und datiert.
20,2 x 25,2 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 370 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 14 280 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3256 - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Landscape in Ticino. 1936.
Watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: H. 36, as well as dedicated on the reverse.
32 x 24 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 13 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3242 - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2010, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Dorfansicht. 1926.
Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier.
Oben in der Mitte datiert: 17. August 1926.
32 x 24 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 15 000 | (€ 12 370 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 13 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3268 - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Erste Trauben (Tessiner Dorfansicht). 1919.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Hesse 19. Zudem verso bezeichnet: Notiz auf d. Carton: Erste Trauben (unverkäuflich).
22,3 x 18 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 8 000 | (€ 7 220 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 11 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3272* - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Tessiner Dorf. 16 August 1921.
Watercolour and wax crayon on paper.
Dated and signed lower left: 16.8.21 H.Hesse.
26.7 x 24 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 9 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3222 - A207 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 December 2023, 04.30 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
House in the woods. 1922.
Watercolour over black chalk on paper.
Signed lower left: H Hesse. Dated centre right: 24. Mai 1922.
23.5 × 31 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 6 850 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3269 - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Noranco (Tessin). 1922.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: H.H, sowie unten links datiert: 25. Juni 22. Auf dem Auflagekarton mit dem Besitzerstempel "Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand" sowie betitelt und datiert von Bruno Hesse.
12 x 20 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3223 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
O Täler weit. 1919.
Aquarell und Gouache auf Papier.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert: Hesse 19. Rückseitig mit dem Besitzerstempel Bruno Hesse CH-3399, sowie bezeichnet: Hesse O Täler weit 1919. Auf dem Unterlagkarton mit dem Besitzerstempel: Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand, sowie signiert und bezeichnet : H. Hesse O Täler weit.
18 x 14 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3225 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Montagnola. 1920.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts datiert: 14.VI.20. Auf dem Unterlagekarton mit dem Besitzerstempel: Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand und von Bruno Hesse betitelt und datiert: Montagola 1920.
12 x 16,3 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3279 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Gandria. Circa 1925.
Watercolour and ink on paper.
21.8 x 17.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3264 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
2 p.: Einsamer Abend.
Lot from a watercolour on paper and a poem (ink on paper).
Watercolour titled below the illustration: Einsamer Abend.
Each 21.3 × 17.5 cm.

CHF 2 600 / 3 200 | (€ 2 680 / 3 300)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3224 - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Landschaft bei Montagnola. 1920.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Von Bruno Hesse unten rechts auf Unterlagekarton datiert: 1920.
8,5 x 14 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 5 280 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3278 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Blick von der Collina d'Oro (Bäume).
Watercolour and ink on paper.
21.8 x 17.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3222* - Z33 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2012, 04.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Tessiner Dorf. Um 1919.
Aquarell auf Papier
Auf dem Unterlagekarton mit dem Besitzerstempel: Bruno Hesse CH-3399 Oschwand, sowie datiert: 1919.
21 x 17 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 6631 - ibid121 Impressionist & Modern Art – online only - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 10.00 AM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
2 sheets: Vergänglichkeit (transience). Lot comprising a drawing and a poem.
Watercolour and India ink on paper.
Aquarell unterhalb der Darstellung betitelt: Vergänglichkeit.
Each 16.5 × 13.5 cm. (visible dimensions)

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 6658 - ibid128 Impressionist & Modern Art – online only - Wednesday 06 July 2022, 03.00 PM

HERMANN HESSE

(Calw 1877–1962 Montagnola)
Casa Bodmer.
Pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: H. 31.
17.3 × 25.7 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query