JUDD, DONALD

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3242 - Z21 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2006, 05.00 PM

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928–1994 New York)
Woodblock 12L. 1978.
Öl (Cadmium Rot) auf Holz.
Verso signiert und datiert: Donald Judd, 7-78.
52,7 x 42,5 x 5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 90 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3681 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928–1994 New York City)
Untitled. 1960 - 1978.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3400 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

DONALD JUDD

Ohne Titel. 1960-1978.
Holzschnitt mit Kadmiumrot und Blauer Wasserfarbe auf der Rückseite 17/25. Signiert unten rechts: Judd. Platte 52,8x40 cm auf "frostlite" Pergamentpapier 66,7x54,4 cm. Farben etwas verbleicht. Gerahmt.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 34 562

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3706 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

DONALD JUDD

2 Bll.: Untitled. 1988-1990.
Los von 2 Farbholzschnitten in cadmium yellow deep. V/XV. Verso rechts signiert: Judd, sowie verso nummeriert. Darstellung 40 x 60 cm auf Japanbütten von Tosa Hanga 60 x 80 cm. Erschienen bei Brooke Alexander Editions, New York und Kölnischer Kunstverein, Köln (römische Nummerierung). Gedruckt Derrière l'Etoile Studios, New York.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3263 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1961-63. Gedruckt 1969.
Holzschnitt in Blau. Unten rechts signiert: Judd. Unten links bezeichnet: 12-R - Auflagennummer 5/12. 64x40 auf dünnem Vélin 77,5x56,0 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 14 875

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3266 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1961 - 63. Gedruckt 1968 / 69.

Sold for CHF 14 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3705 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

DONALD JUDD

2 Bll.: Untitled. 1988-1990.
Los von 2 Farbholzschnitten in cadmium yellow. V/XV. Verso rechts signiert: Judd, sowie verso nummeriert. Darstellung 40 x 60 cm auf Japanbütten von Tosa Hanga 60 x 80 cm. Erschienen bei Brooke Alexander Editions, New York und Kölnischer Kunstverein, Köln (römische Nummerierung). Gedruckt Derrière l'Etoile Studios, New York.

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3262 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1961-63. Gedruckt 1968/69.

Sold for CHF 11 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3407 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

DONALD JUDD

Ohne Titel. 1974.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 270 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 3 927

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3707 - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1970.
Screenprint. 99/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Judd. Image 21.8 x 59.6 cm on wove paper 55.8 x 73.3 cm. Published by Edition Schellmann, Munich (verso with the stamp). Printed by Siebdruck Roscher, Munich. From the 2-part series.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3674 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled.
1983-85.
Etching. 5/15. Signed lower right: Judd. Image 89 x 62 cm on vélin by Arches 105 x 74 cm. Published by John Jerome and the artist. Printed by XPress, New York (with the blindstamp). From the 27-part portfolio executed between 1983 and 1988.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 375 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3845 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1974.
Lithograph. 59/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Judd 1974. Image 30.5 × 68.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 56 × 76 cm. Published by Propyläen Verlag, Berlin and Pantheon Press, Rome. Printed by Styria Studio, New York (with the blindstamp). From the portfolio "Hommage à Picasso", vol. 5.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3662* - A191 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2019, 10.00 AM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1969.
Offset. 61/180. Signed in felt-tip pen lower right: Judd. Image 26.2 x 15.5 cm on wove paper 45 x 32 cm. Published by Verein progressiver deutscher Kunsthändler, Cologne. Printed by Graf, Werkstätten Henry Deckner, Cologne. From the print portfolio "Kunstmarkt Köln 1969".

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3844 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1970.
Screenprint. 96/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Judd, also inscribed in the screen lower left: WALL MADE OF 1/4 in. SHEETS, 5 FT. HIGH BY 4 FT., CALVANIZED IRON SHEETS 8 IN. FROM WALL. Sheet size 56 × 73.2 cm on wove paper by Schoellerhammer. Published by Edition Schellmann, Munich. Printed by Siebdruck Roscher, Munich. From a set of 2 screenprints.

Sold for CHF 1 375 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3646* - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1973.
Lithograph and screenprint. 63/300. Signed in pencil lower right: Judd. Sheet size 22.8 x 30.5 cm on wove paper. Published by Experiments in Art and Technology. Printed by Styria Studio, New York. From the 30-part portfolio "The New York Collection for Stockholm".

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query