Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



KOLLWITZ, KÄTHE


Works by this artist from our auctions

Following are some examples of works by this artist from our past and future auctions.
We are always accepting consignments for our auctions. Share in our success – contact us today for a no-obligations auction estimate.
office@kollerauktionen.ch


Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3267 - A201 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 July 2022, 05.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Mutter mit zwei Kindern (Mother with two children). 1932–36.
Bronze, grey-brown patina. Cast circa 1990.
Signed and with the foundry mark on the reverse lower right: Kollwitz / H. NOACK BERLIN.
77 × 79 × 84 cm.

CHF 130 000 / 170 000 | (€ 134 020 / 175 260)

Sold for CHF 183 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3218 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867-1945 Moritzburg near Dresden)
Arbeiterfrau (Female worker). 1906.
Black chalk on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: K. Kollwitz 06.
34.6 × 30.8 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 79 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3256 - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2014, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Porträt einer Frau.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Kollwitz.
39 x 33 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 41 240 / 51 550)

Sold for CHF 48 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3610 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Schlafende mit Kind. 1929.
Woodcut, 6th state. From an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 30.2 × 36 cm on Japan paper 36 × 41 cm. From the edition for the members of the Saxony Kunstverein, Dresden 1930.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 27 140 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3256 - Z27 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2009, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Kind am Bett der kranken Mutter. Um 1925.
Lithokreide auf feinem Transparentpapier.
45,5 x 36 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3608 - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Selbstbildnis. 1924.
Lithograph. From an edition of 25. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 29.5 x 22.5 cm on thin japan paper 39 x 32.2 cm. From the porfolio of the 4th edition of the year of "Kreis graphischer Künstler und Sammler".

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3550 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Gefallen.
Kreidelithographie. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz. Zudem unten rechts bezeichnet: Stein II. Darstellung 40 x 38,5 cm auf geripptem Bütten 56,2 x 48,5 cm. Es handelt sich bei diesem Blatt um die zweite Fassung der verworfenen Arbeit zur Folge "Krieg". Eines von 150 Exemplaren.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 060 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 3 120 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3659 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Frau vertraut sich dem Tod an. 1934.
Blatt 1 der Folge "Tod". Kreidelithographie. Unten rechts signiert und betitelt: Käthe Kollwitz Frau vertraut sich dem Tod an. Darstellung 46 x 39,5 cm auf weichem, dicken Japan 70 x 55,8 cm. Seltener Probedruck vor der Auflage. Seitlich fest in Passepartout montiert, Oberkante gefaltet.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3660 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Überfahren. Vor September 1910.
Strichätzung und Vernis mou in Braun. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz. Unterhalb der Darstellung bezeichnet mit der Signatur des Druckers: OFelsing Chbg gdr. Platte 24,8 x 31,6 cm auf Vélinkarton 33,5 x 40,3 cm. Beschnitten und im Unterrand restauriert.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3481 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Das Volk. Blatt 7 aus der Folge "Krieg". 1922.
Holzschnitt B 6/100. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz. Druckstock 36 x 30 cm auf Vélin . Sehr frischer Abzug, Gerahmt.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3608* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Gedenkblatt für Karl Liebknecht.
1920.
Woodcut. From an edition of 100. Signed lower right: Käthe Kollwitz, signed lower left: ...Voigt, underneath inscribed: Handdruck 41. Image 35 x 50 cm on Japan, firmly mounted on vélin 41.5 x 56 cm. Printed by Voigt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3420 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Ruf des Todes. Vermutlich 1937.
Kreidelithographie. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert und betitelt: Käthe Kollwitz. Der Ruf des Todes, sowie bezeichnet: Stein unvollendet und mit der Widmung: für Lise Murr (?) 1943. Darstellung 38 x 38,3 cm auf Vélin 54 x 44,3 cm. Blatt 8 aus der Folge "Tod".

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 160 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3658 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Die Eltern. 1919.
Verworfene zweite Fassung des dritten Blattes der Folge "Krieg". Kreidelithographie (Umdruck). Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz. Darstellung 32 x 47,5 cm auf feinem Japanbütten 48 x 61,5 cm. Im Unterrand mit handschriftlichen Vermerken. Unten links mit dem Stempel der Sammlung Heinrich Stinnes (Lugt suppl. 1376 a).

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 2 040 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3643 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Abschied und Tod. 1923.
Chalk lithograph (transfer). From an edition of 100. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 53.5 x 43 cm on vélin 58 x 48 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3609* - A203 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 December 2022, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Überfahren. Vor September 1910.
Etching and vernis mou in brown. 71/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 24.3 × 31.3 cm on wove paper 35.8 × 52 cm. Published by Rembrandt-Verlag, 1924.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3607* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Die Pflüger.
1907/1921.
Drypoint and aquatint, 9th state. From an edition of 200. Signed lower right: Käthe Kollwitz, as well as dated in the plate: 1921. Image 31.2 x 45.4 cm on laid paper 38.8 x 52 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3608* - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Vergewaltigung. 1907/08.
Strichätzung, Kaltnadel, Schmirgel, Vernis mou. Aus einer Auflage von 200. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz, sowie unten rechts in der Platte mit der gestochenen Jahreszahl: 1921. Unten links mit Titelbezeichnung und Angaben zum Werk von fremder Hand. Darstellung 30,5 x 52,5 cm auf Vélin 56 x 72,5 cm. Erschienen bei Richter. Blatt 2 aus dem 7-teiligen Zyklus "Bauernkrieg".

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3405 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Aufruhr. Vor 1899.
Strichätzung, Kaltnadel, Aquatinta, Pinselätzung, Schmirgel und Roulette. 22/50. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz, sowie unten links signiert: Otto Felsing. Darstellung 29,9 x 31,8 cm auf Vélin 39,5 x 52 cm. Erschienen bei Emil Richter, Dresden 1918.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Sold for CHF 1 080 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 7044 - ibid117 Prints & Multiples – online only - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867-1945 Moritzburg near Dresden)
Gefallen. 1920.
Lithograph. State IIc. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right in pencil: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 42 × 40 cm on wove paper 64.6 × 46.7 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 200 | (€ 1 030 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 7055 - ibid140 Prints & Multiples – online only - Wednesday 06 December 2023, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Self portrait. 1912.
Etching and drypoint. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right in pencil: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 14.2 × 10 cm on copperplate printing paper 32 × 23.5 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 7043 - ibid117 Prints & Multiples – online only - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867-1945 Moritzburg near Dresden)
Bewaffnung in einem Gewölbe. 1921.
Etching, state X. Inscribed lower right in the stone: Originalradierung von Käthe Kollwitz, also dated lower left: 1921. In addtion, with note on the wove paper????: Käthe Kollwitz, Bauernkrieg Bl. 4. Image 48 × 31.5 cm on wove paper 68 × 52 cm.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 720 / 820)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3606* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Not.
Between 1893 and 1897.
Lithograph. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 15.4 x 15.2 cm on vélin 45.6 x 31.6 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query