KOLLWITZ, KÄTHE

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3218 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867-1945 Moritzburg near Dresden)
Arbeiterfrau (Female worker). 1906.
Black chalk on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: K. Kollwitz 06.
34.6 × 30.8 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 79 600 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3256 - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2014, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

(Königsberg 1867–1945 Moritzburg)
Porträt einer Frau.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Kollwitz.
39 x 33 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 37 380 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3256 - Z27 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2009, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Kind am Bett der kranken Mutter. Um 1925.
Lithokreide auf feinem Transparentpapier.
45,5 x 36 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3608 - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Selbstbildnis. 1924.
Lithograph. From an edition of 25. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 29.5 x 22.5 cm on thin japan paper 39 x 32.2 cm. From the porfolio of the 4th edition of the year of "Kreis graphischer Künstler und Sammler".

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3550 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Gefallen.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 1 870 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 3 120

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3481 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Das Volk. Blatt 7 aus der Folge "Krieg". 1922.
Holzschnitt B 6/100. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz. Druckstock 36 x 30 cm auf Vélin . Sehr frischer Abzug, Gerahmt.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3660 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Überfahren. Vor September 1910.

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3659 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Frau vertraut sich dem Tod an. 1934.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3608* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Gedenkblatt für Karl Liebknecht.
1920.
Woodcut. From an edition of 100. Signed lower right: Käthe Kollwitz, signed lower left: ...Voigt, underneath inscribed: Handdruck 41. Image 35 x 50 cm on Japan, firmly mounted on vélin 41.5 x 56 cm. Printed by Voigt.

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3420 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Ruf des Todes. Vermutlich 1937.
Kreidelithographie. Eines von 100 Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert und betitelt: Käthe Kollwitz. Der Ruf des Todes, sowie bezeichnet: Stein unvollendet und mit der Widmung: für Lise Murr (?) 1943. Darstellung 38 x 38,3 cm auf Vélin 54 x 44,3 cm. Blatt 8 aus der Folge "Tod".

Sold for CHF 2 160

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3658 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Die Eltern. 1919.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 040

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3643 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Abschied und Tod. 1923.
Chalk lithograph (transfer). From an edition of 100. Signed in pencil lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 53.5 x 43 cm on vélin 58 x 48 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3608* - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Vergewaltigung. 1907/08.
Strichätzung, Kaltnadel, Schmirgel, Vernis mou. Aus einer Auflage von 200. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz, sowie unten rechts in der Platte mit der gestochenen Jahreszahl: 1921. Unten links mit Titelbezeichnung und Angaben zum Werk von fremder Hand. Darstellung 30,5 x 52,5 cm auf Vélin 56 x 72,5 cm. Erschienen bei Richter. Blatt 2 aus dem 7-teiligen Zyklus "Bauernkrieg".

Sold for CHF 1 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3607* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Die Pflüger.
1907/1921.
Drypoint and aquatint, 9th state. From an edition of 200. Signed lower right: Käthe Kollwitz, as well as dated in the plate: 1921. Image 31.2 x 45.4 cm on laid paper 38.8 x 52 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3405 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Aufruhr. Vor 1899.
Strichätzung, Kaltnadel, Aquatinta, Pinselätzung, Schmirgel und Roulette. 22/50. Unten rechts signiert: Käthe Kollwitz, sowie unten links signiert: Otto Felsing. Darstellung 29,9 x 31,8 cm auf Vélin 39,5 x 52 cm. Erschienen bei Emil Richter, Dresden 1918.

Sold for CHF 1 080

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7044 - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Gefallen. 1920.
Lithograph. State IIc. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right in pencil: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 42 × 40 cm on wove paper 64.6 × 46.7 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 200 | (€ 930 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7043 - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Bewaffnung in einem Gewölbe. 1921.
Etching, state X. Inscribed lower right in the stone: Originalradierung von Käthe Kollwitz, also dated lower left: 1921. In addtion, with note on the wove paper????: Käthe Kollwitz, Bauernkrieg Bl. 4. Image 48 × 31.5 cm on wove paper 68 × 52 cm.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3606* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

KÄTHE KOLLWITZ

Not.
Between 1893 and 1897.
Lithograph. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right: Käthe Kollwitz. Image 15.4 x 15.2 cm on vélin 45.6 x 31.6 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query