LAURENS, HENRI

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3312* - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

HENRI LAURENS

(1885 Paris 1954)
Femme endormie. Um 1950.
Aquarell über Bleistift auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert.
49,4 x 66,1 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 55 000 | (€ 42 060 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 53 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3229 - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2014, 04.00 PM

HENRI LAURENS

(1885 Paris 1954)
Femme debout à la draperie au bras levé. 1928.
Bronze. 4/6.
Auf der Oberseite der Plinthe monogrammiert und nummeriert: HL 4/6, dort seitlich mit dem Giesserstempel von Valsuani.
Höhe 38,1 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 50 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3258 - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

HENRI LAURENS

(1885 Paris 1954)
Femme accroupie. 1951.
Gouache and pencil on cardboard.
Monogrammed lower right: HL.
30.3 × 35.6 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 18 600 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3661* - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

HENRI LAURENS

(1885 Paris 1954)
Liegender weiblicher Akt.
Lithographie 45/200. Unten links signiert: H. Laurens. Darstellung 29 x 45 cm auf Vélin 38 x 57 cm. Etwas lichtrandig.
49,4 x 66,1 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 960

Details My catalogue Query