Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



MARINI, MARINO


Works by this artist from our auctions

Following are some examples of works by this artist from our past and future auctions.
We are always accepting consignments for our auctions. Share in our success – contact us today for a no-obligations auction estimate.
office@kollerauktionen.ch


Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3286* - Z36 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 27 June 2014, 05.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Le cavalier en noir. 1958.
Öl und Email auf Papier, auf Leinwand aufgelegt.
Unten rechts signiert: MARINO.
74,5 x 51 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 154 640 / 257 730)

Sold for CHF 150 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3240* - A183 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2017, 04.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo nero. 1953.
Oil, tempera and ink on paper, on canvas.
Signed and dated lower right: Marino 1953.
44.5 x 63.5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Sold for CHF 102 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3265* - Z35 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2013, 05.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Scena Equestre. 1953.
Öl und Tempera auf Papier, auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: MARINO 1953.
61,5 x 41,5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Sold for CHF 90 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3272 - Z31 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 09 December 2011, 04.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo. 1953.
Öl und Acryl auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Marino 1953.
61 x 42 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Sold for CHF 72 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3302 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2023, 04.30 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo e giocoliere di profilo. 1950.
Ink and tempera on paper.
Dated and signed lower right: 1950 / MARINO.
32.8 × 30 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 49 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3268 - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2010, 04.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Reiterfigur. 1943.
Ton-Relief.
Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts: MM 1943.
18 x 32 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Sold for CHF 36 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3304 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2023, 04.30 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo e cavaliere. 1945.
Tempera and ink on paper.
Dated and signed lower right: 1945 / MARINO.
32.4 × 24 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 32 020 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3303 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2023, 04.30 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo e cavaliere. 1946.
Tempera and ink on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: MARINO / 1946.
33.7 × 24 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 29 580 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3254 - A207 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 December 2023, 04.30 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo e cavaliere. 1947.
Tempera and ink on paper.
Dated and signed lower right: 1947 / MARINO.
27.8 × 37.3 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 18 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3249 - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavallo e Cavaliere. 1945.
Ink, pencil and watercolour on paper.
Signed lower left: Marino. Dated upper right: 1945.
33.7 × 26.7 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 14 940 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3552 - A193 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 July 2020, 04.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavalli e cavalieri. 1941
Pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower centre: MARINI / 1941.
46 × 30.7 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3454 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Gran Cavaliere. 1978.
Farbradierung. 53/75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Platte 96,5 x 67,5 cm auf Arches (mit Wasserzeichen) 121 x 79,8 cm. Erschienen bei ZWR, London. Gedruckt bei Labyrinth, Firenze.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3303 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavaliere I. 1972.
Farbaquatinta 9/75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Platte 49x41 cm auf Vélin de Goya 79x50 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 5 950 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3269 - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2010, 04.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Stehender Akt.
Tuschfederzeichnung auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Marino.
38,5 x 29 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 5 520 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3424 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Giochi. 1956.
Lithographie. Unten rechts signiert: Marino, unten links: prove d'artista. Grösse der Platte: 66x40,5 cm auf Vélin d'Arches. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3281 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Arlecchino. 1974.
Farbradierung und Aquatinta 24/75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Platte 63x48,5 cm auf Bütten 98x70 cm. Blindprägestempel des Verlegers L'Oeuvre gravée. Gerahmt.

CHF 4 500 / 5 300 | (€ 4 640 / 5 460)

Sold for CHF 4 760 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3426 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Teatrino, 1973.
Radierung, Kaltnadel und Aquatinta E.A. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Platte 48,5x64 cm auf Carta Magnani 70,0x99,5 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 4 165 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3449 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Aus: Marino from Shakespeare I. 1977.
Farbradierung, Kaltnadel und Aquatinta. III/L, Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb einer Auflage von 75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Darstellung 47,5 x 38,2 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 75,8 x 56,7 cm. Erschienen bei ZWR London. Gedruckt bei Labyrinth Florenz (mit dem Blindstempel). Blatt 8 aus der 8-teiligen Mappe "Marino from Shakespeare".

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 960 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3558 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavaliere II. 1972.
Radierung 9 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Platte 49,3 x 45,1 cm auf Charta Goya (mit Wasserzeichen) 71 x 50 cm. Unten rechts mit dem Druckerstempel: Il cigno stamperie d' arte. Verlegt von Albra, Torino.

CHF 2 200 / 3 200 | (€ 2 270 / 3 300)

Sold for CHF 3 840 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3448 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Cavalier rouge. 1953.
Farblithographie. 35/65. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Darstellung 65 x 51 cm auf Vélin von Zerkall 67,5 x 53 cm. Erschienen bei Klipstein & Kornfeld, Bern. Gedruckt bei Kratz, Zürich.

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3450 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Aus: Marino from Shakespeare I. 1977.
Farbradierung, Kaltnadel und Aquatinta. III/L, Künstlerexemplar ausserhalb einer Auflage von 75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Darstellung 47,5 x 38,4 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 75,8 x 56,5 cm. Erschienen bei ZWR London. Gedruckt bei Labyrinth Florenz (mit dem Blindstempel). Blatt 7 aus der 8-teiligen Mappe "Marino from Shakespeare".

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3668* - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
From: Marino from Shakespeare I. 1977.
Colour aquatint. III/L. Signed in pencil lower right: MARINO. Image 47.7 x 38.2 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark; differing to the catalogue raisonné) 75 x 56.5 cm. Publisched ZWR, London. Printed by Labyrinth, Florence. From the 8-part portfolio "Marino from Shakespeare I".

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3501 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Bunter Reiter I. 1975.
Lithographie 9 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Darstellung 80 x 58 cm auf Vélin d'Arches 94 x 68 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 200 / 2 000 | (€ 1 240 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3213 - Z21 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2006, 05.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Berglandschaft.
Gouache auf bräunlichem Papier.
Unten links signiert: Marino. Blatt mit Perforierung am oberen Rand. Obere linke Ecke und rechter oberer Rand unregelmässig ausgerissen. Auf Karton montiert.
28,8 x 38,5cm

CHF 2 200 / 3 500 | (€ 2 270 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 2 880 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3425 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

MARINO MARINI

(Pistoia 1901–1980 Viareggio)
Piccolo Teatro. 1972.
Lithographie 52/65. Unten rechts signiert: Marino. Darstellung 56,7x40,0 cm auf Bütten 65x50 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 2 380 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query