I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


MATISSE, HENRI



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3241 - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nizza)
Nymphes. 20 May 1945.
Charcoal on paper.
Signed and dated lower left: HMatisse 20 Mai 45.
48 x 37.4 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 112 150 / 168 220)

Sold for CHF 232 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3281 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2007, 05.00 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nizza)
Portrait einer Dame.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten links signiert: Henri Matisse.
26 x 20 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 112 150 / 168 220)

Sold for CHF 146 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3188 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nizza)
Intérieur les persiennes. 1947.
Kohle auf Papier.
Unten links signiert und datiert: H. Matisse Juni 47.
48 x 37 cm (Lichtmass).

CHF 90 000 / 120 000 | (€ 84 110 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 141 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3236 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 20 June 2008, 04.00 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nizza)
Stilleben mit Blumen und Zitronen.
Tusche auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Henri Matisse.
40,5 x 52,6 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 93 460 / 140 190)

Sold for CHF 120 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3621* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Nu au coussin bleu à côté d'une cheminée. 1925.
Lithograph. From an edition of 50.
Signed lower right: Henri-Matisse.
Image 63.5 x 48 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark) 73.6 x 55.6 cm. Professional restoration.

CHF 75 000 / 85 000 | (€ 70 090 / 79 440)

Sold for CHF 90 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3626* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Odalisque au coffret rouge.
Farbaquatinta. 3/200. Unten rechts signiert: Matisse. Darstellung 42 x 55,5 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 55 x 72,5 cm. Nach dem gleichnamigen Gemälde von 1926. Minimale Restaurierung.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3662* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Grande Vierge. 1950/51.
Lithografie. Essai, Probedruck ausserhalb der Auflage. Unten rechts signiert: H Matisse, sowie bezeichnet: Essai. Darstellung 49 x 48,5 cm auf Japanpapier, festaufgelegt auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 62 x 56 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 32 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3661* - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
La Sieste. 1938.
Linocut. 23/25. Signed in pencil lower right: Henri Matisse. Image 25.8 x 30.5 cm on vélin by G. Maillol (with the watermark) 40.8 x 45.5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 23 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3641* - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

AFTER HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nizza)
Petit intérieur bleu. 1952.
Farbaquatintaradierung. 192/200. Unten rechts signiert: Matisse. Darstellung 51 x 42,8 cm auf Vélin 67 x 52 cm. Gedruckt bei Lacourière.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 19 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3673 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Étude pour la Vierge "Tête voilée". 1969.
Lithograph. 75/200. Signed in pencil lower right: Matisse. Image 28 x 19 cm on Annam appliqué on vélin by Arches 50 x 38 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 14 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3449* - Z26 Prints & Multiples - Friday 19 June 2009, 10.30 AM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Danseuse endormie. 1926.
Kreidelithographie 6 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Henri Matisse. Darstellung 23 x 47 cm auf beigem Vélin 44 x 56 cm. Schöner Zustand.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 410 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3605 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Nu chouché au paravent Louis XIV. 1923.
Lithografie. 14/50. Unten rechts signiert: Herni Matisse. Darstellung 13,9 x 19,2 cm auf Chinapapier, auf dünnem Papier aufgelegt 28,7 x 37,2 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 9 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3451* - Z26 Prints & Multiples - Friday 19 June 2009, 10.30 AM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Nu au Rocking Chair. 1913.
Kreidelithographie 3 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Henri Matisse, dazu unten rechts im Stein monogrammiert: H.M. Darstellung randabfallend 50 x 33 cm auf beigem Vélin.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3621* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Jeune fille aux boucles brunes. 1924.
Lithografie. Ausserhalb der Auflage von 100. Unten rechts signiert: Henri Matisse. Darstellung 19 x 13,2 cm auf Vélin von Arches 27 x 22,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 4 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3622 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Algue blanche sur un fond rouge et vert.
1953.
Colour pochoir. 175/200. Signed lower left in the sieve: H Matisse. Image 47.8 x 36.5 cm on vélin by Arches 63.3 x 49.1 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3639 - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

HENRI MATISSE

(Strassburg 1888–1966 Basel)
Vogelmaske (Grosse Fassung). 1949.
Woodcut. Signed in pencil lower right: Arp. Image 46.2 x 59.5 cm on wove paper by Fabriano (with the watermark) 50 x 64.2 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3607 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

HENRI MATISSE

(Le Cateau-Cambrésis 1869–1954 Nice)
Studie zu Ronsard. 1948.
Lithografie in Braun. Unsigniert. Darstellung 32 x 21 cm auf Vélin 38,1 x 28,5 cm. Erschienen bei Albert Skira. Gedruckt bei Mourlot. Dieses Blatt gehört zu den unveröffentlichten Studien zu dem Buch "Ronsard. Florilège des amours".

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 560 / 650)

Sold for CHF 900

Details My catalogue Query