I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


MIRÓ, JOAN



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3527* - A193 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 July 2020, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Solitude III/III. 29 April 1960.
Oil and charcoal on cardboard.
Signed lower left: Miró. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: MIRÓ. /29/4/60 / Solitude III/III.
75 × 105 cm.

CHF 320 000 / 380 000 | (€ 299 070 / 355 140)

Sold for CHF 390 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3285 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme oiseau. 8. XII. 1980.
Gouache and charcoal on paper.
Signed lower right: Mirò.
75.5 x 57.5 cm.

CHF 140 000 / 180 000 | (€ 130 840 / 168 220)

Sold for CHF 281 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3270* - Z31 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 09 December 2011, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Tête. 1975.
Farbige Kreide und Tinte auf Japanpapier.
Rechts mittig signiert: Miró. Zudem verso mit dem Monogramm: M, sowie datiert und betitelt.
41 x 41 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 140 190 / 233 640)

Sold for CHF 174 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3183 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Grosse runde Keramikschale, Unikat. 1949.
Mit Glasurfarben bemalt und gebrannt. In Zusammenarbeit mit J.L. Artigas.
Verso signiert: Miro Artigas.
D 37,5 cm. H 6,2 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 119 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237 - Z41 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2016, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Untitled. 1930.
Pencil on paper.
Dated and signed on the reverse: 11.11.1930 Joan Miró.
46 x 62 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 108 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3326* - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Les Revenants II. 1976.
Pastellkreide über Radierung auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Mirò.
90,5 x 63 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3261 - A183 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2017, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Untitled. 13 February 1968.
Indian ink and watercolour on paper.
Signed lower right: Miró. Dated on the back: 13/II/1968.
46 x 62 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 58 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3437 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
La femme aux bijoux. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum H.C. Unten rechts signiert: Miro. Dazu Dedikation: pour Gustave Zumsteg qui nous a tant encouragé pour la réussite du mural., en lui souhaitant un heureux anniversaire. M. 15.10.71. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 40 460

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3249 - A187 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2018, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Lezard au plume d'or. 1971.
Indian ink on paper.
Dated and signed on the right side as composition: 20/VI/71 Miro.
35.4 x 49.6 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 36 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3631* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme au Miroir. 1957.
Colour lithograph. 145/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 38 × 56 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 39 × 56.4 cm. Published by Maeght. Printed by Mourlot.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 29 580 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3439 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Règne végétal. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum. Mit einer Original-Farbstiftzeichnung rund um den unteren Teil der Darsatellung. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Miro 7. XI. 68. Dazu Dedikation: Pour Madame Zumsteg, avec ma respectueuse affection. Platte 46,5x34,5 auf Vélin d'Arches 74x57,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 28 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3205 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Les penalitées de l' Enfer. 1974.
Vorzugsausgabe 7/15 mit sieben handsignierten Lithographien von Juan Mirò. Text von Robert Desnos. Sehr schöner, einwandfreier Zustand. In Leinenkassette 31x40x8,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 23 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3648* - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Nocturne. 1958.
Farblithografie. 64/100. Unten links signiert: Miró. Darstellung 38,5 x 148 cm auf Vélin von Arches 52 x 148 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght, Paris. Sonderdruck in einer 100er Auflage als Faltblatt beiliegend in "Derrière le miroir, Nr. 57-59".

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 410 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3664 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Prédicateur. 1981.
Aquatinta and carborundum. 10/60. With the stamped signature lower right: Miró. Image 135 x 98.5 cm on vélin by Arches 160 x 120 cm. Published by Daniel Lelong, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 18 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3206 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le lézard aux plumes d'or. 1971.
Auflage 47/150. Von Juan Mirò im Impressum handsigniert und nummeriert. In einwandfreiem Zustand. In Original-Kassette, leinengebunden 39x53x5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 17 850

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3689 - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Manoletina. 1969.
Aquatinta und Carborundum 41 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Mirò. Auf Chiffon de Mandeur-Papier 69,5 x 104 cm. Verlegt von Maeght, Paris. Gedruckt bei Arte, Adriaen Maeght, Paris.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 11 210 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3705 - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Contre-Balancée. 1975.
Colour etching and -aquatint. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 115 × 74 cm on wove paper by Arches 138 × 95.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 17 380 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3289 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Tracé sur la paroi IV. 1967.
Radierung, Aquatinta und Carborundum, 64/75. Unten rechts signiert: Miro. Platte 58,5x92,5 cm auf Chiffon de Mandeure-Papier 73,5x104 cm. Sehr schöner, einwandfreier Zustand.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 16 660

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3652 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
L'Oustachi. 1978.
Farbaquatinta und cut-out copperplates. 6/50. Unten rechts signiert: Miró. Darstellung 114 x 74 cm auf Vélin von Arches 138 x 95,5 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght, Paris. Gedruckt bei Morsang, Paris.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 15 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3702 - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Tir à l'Arc. 1972.
Colour etching, -aquatint and carborundum. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 85.5 × 62 cm on wove paper by Arches 104.5 × 74 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris. Laid down.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 16 160 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3636 - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le chien bleu. 1959.
Colour etching and aquatint. 242/300. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 61.2 x 47.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 84.2 x 63.4 cm. Printed by Crommelynck, Paris (with the blindstamp). After the painting with the same name.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 16 160 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3440 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Sumo. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum 51/75. Unten rechts signiert: Miro. Platte 47,5x37 cm auf Chiffon de Mandeure 77,5x55 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 15 470

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3654 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Souris noire à la mantilla. 1976.
Farbaquatinta. 25/50. Unten rechts signiert: Miró. Darstellung 114,5 x 74 cm auf Vélin von Arches 138 x 96 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght, Paris. Gedruckt bei Morsang, Paris.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3434 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Aus: "Allegro Vivace" La première nuit du printemps. 1981.
Lithographie 41/100. Unten rechts signiert: Miro. Darstellung 45,5x61 cm auf Vélin d'Arches 61x90 cm. Einwandfreier, tadelloser Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 480 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 14 280

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3647 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Intérieur et nuit. 1969.
Colour lithograph. 64/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 95.2 x 54.5 cm on wallpaper. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

CHF 6 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 610 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 14 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query