I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


MIRÓ, JOAN



Filter

X
current lots?
X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3604* - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

AFTER JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Moulin à Café. 1954.
Colour etching and -aquatint. 213/300. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Miró 1954. Image 49 × 56 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 53.4 × 75.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris (with the blindstamp).

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3644 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Roi des Ombres. 1977.
Colour etching, aquatint and carborundum. 24/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 27.7 × 19.2 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 43.1 × 30.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3645 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Das lebenslängliche Interview. 1969.
Colour lithograph. 82/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 55.9 × 44.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives. Published by Erker Presse St. Gallen (with the blindstamp). Printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 6-part portfolio "Mappe mit 6 Lithographien und Drucken von Miró, Jorn, Lohse, Santomaso und Tobey, zu Ehren von Curt Burgauer anlässlich seines 60. Geburtstags".

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3646 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Le Miroir de l‘homme par les bêtes. 1972.
Colour etching. HC, hors commerce outside the edition of 200. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 43 × 28.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 44 × 32 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 9-part portfolio.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3647 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Album 19. 1963.
Colour lithograph. 54/75. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: M. Image 62 × 51 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the trimmed watermark) 66.5 × 51,3 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editions, Paris. Sheet 15 from the 19-part portfolio. Minimally faded.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3648 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Le lézard aux plumes d'or. 1967.
Colour lithograph. III/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 35.3 × 50 cm on parchment. Published by Louis Broder, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. From the 18-part series, which has finally been withdrawn due to production problems. In 1971 Miró did a new series with the same name.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3649 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Enrajolats VI. Tiles VI. 1976.
Colour etching. From the edition of 30. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 39.4 × 52.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 57 × 76.2 cm. Published by Joan Barbarà, Barcelona. Printed by Maeght, Barcelona.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3650 - A201 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 30 June 2022, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Bijou. 1969.
Colour etching, -aquatint, carborundum and relief. 32/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 18 × 20 cm on wove paper by Chiffon de Mandeure (with the watermark) 22.9 × 28.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editions, Paris.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

BID NOW

Details My catalogue Query Calendar



Lot 3527* - A193 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 July 2020, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Solitude III/III. 29 April 1960.
Oil and charcoal on cardboard.
Signed lower left: Miró. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: MIRÓ. /29/4/60 / Solitude III/III.
75 × 105 cm.

CHF 320 000 / 380 000 | (€ 299 070 / 355 140)

Sold for CHF 390 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3285 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme oiseau. 8. XII. 1980.
Gouache and charcoal on paper.
Signed lower right: Mirò.
75.5 x 57.5 cm.

CHF 140 000 / 180 000 | (€ 130 840 / 168 220)

Sold for CHF 281 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3270* - Z31 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 09 December 2011, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Tête. 1975.
Farbige Kreide und Tinte auf Japanpapier.
Rechts mittig signiert: Miró. Zudem verso mit dem Monogramm: M, sowie datiert und betitelt.
41 x 41 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 140 190 / 233 640)

Sold for CHF 174 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3183 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Grosse runde Keramikschale, Unikat. 1949.
Mit Glasurfarben bemalt und gebrannt. In Zusammenarbeit mit J.L. Artigas.
Verso signiert: Miro Artigas.
D 37,5 cm. H 6,2 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 119 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237 - Z41 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2016, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Untitled. 1930.
Pencil on paper.
Dated and signed on the reverse: 11.11.1930 Joan Miró.
46 x 62 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 108 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3326* - Z25 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2008, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Les Revenants II. 1976.
Pastellkreide über Radierung auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Mirò.
90,5 x 63 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3261 - A183 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2017, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Untitled. 13 February 1968.
Indian ink and watercolour on paper.
Signed lower right: Miró. Dated on the back: 13/II/1968.
46 x 62 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 58 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3437 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
La femme aux bijoux. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum H.C. Unten rechts signiert: Miro. Dazu Dedikation: pour Gustave Zumsteg qui nous a tant encouragé pour la réussite du mural., en lui souhaitant un heureux anniversaire. M. 15.10.71. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 40 460

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3249 - A187 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2018, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Lezard au plume d'or. 1971.
Indian ink on paper.
Dated and signed on the right side as composition: 20/VI/71 Miro.
35.4 x 49.6 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 36 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3631* - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme au Miroir. 1957.
Colour lithograph. 145/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 38 × 56 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 39 × 56.4 cm. Published by Maeght. Printed by Mourlot.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 29 580 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3439 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Règne végétal. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum. Mit einer Original-Farbstiftzeichnung rund um den unteren Teil der Darsatellung. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Miro 7. XI. 68. Dazu Dedikation: Pour Madame Zumsteg, avec ma respectueuse affection. Platte 46,5x34,5 auf Vélin d'Arches 74x57,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 28 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3205 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Les penalitées de l' Enfer. 1974.
Vorzugsausgabe 7/15 mit sieben handsignierten Lithographien von Juan Mirò. Text von Robert Desnos. Sehr schöner, einwandfreier Zustand. In Leinenkassette 31x40x8,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 23 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3664 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Prédicateur. 1981.
Aquatinta and carborundum. 10/60. With the stamped signature lower right: Miró. Image 135 x 98.5 cm on vélin by Arches 160 x 120 cm. Published by Daniel Lelong, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 18 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3648* - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Nocturne. 1958.
Farblithografie. 64/100. Unten links signiert: Miró. Darstellung 38,5 x 148 cm auf Vélin von Arches 52 x 148 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght, Paris. Sonderdruck in einer 100er Auflage als Faltblatt beiliegend in "Derrière le miroir, Nr. 57-59".

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 410 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3206 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le lézard aux plumes d'or. 1971.
Auflage 47/150. Von Juan Mirò im Impressum handsigniert und nummeriert. In einwandfreiem Zustand. In Original-Kassette, leinengebunden 39x53x5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 17 850

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3705 - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Contre-Balancée. 1975.
Colour etching and -aquatint. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 115 × 74 cm on wove paper by Arches 138 × 95.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 17 380 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3689 - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Manoletina. 1969.
Aquatinta und Carborundum 41 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Mirò. Auf Chiffon de Mandeur-Papier 69,5 x 104 cm. Verlegt von Maeght, Paris. Gedruckt bei Arte, Adriaen Maeght, Paris.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 11 210 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query