OPPENHEIM, MERET

All catalogues
Department
Century
Period
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3240* - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

MERET OPPENHEIM

(Berlin 1913–1985 Basel)
Gartengeist. 1971.
Wood and palm fibres on green painted base.
With the stamped monogram underneath the base: M.O.
57 x 15 x 18 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 49 100 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6576 - W245 Paintings (West) - Thursday 25 June 2015, 05.00 PM

OPPENHEIM, MERET (Berlin 1913 - 1985 Basel) Untitled. 1982. Gouache and collage on fabric , laid on grey/blue board. Monogrammed and dated lower right: M.O. 82 also with printed inscription on the back of the board: Alles Gute für 1983 Atelier 5 (New Year’s Card). 10.5 x 14.5 cm (Double sheet). Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.

(Berlin 1913 - 1985 Basel)
Ohne Titel. 1982.
Druck und Collage auf Stoff, auf grau/blauem Karton aufgelegt.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: M.O. 82 sowie auf der Rückseite des Kartons mit der gedruckten Bezeichnung: Alles Gute für 1983 Atelier 5 (Neujahrskarte).
10,5 x 14,5 cm (Doppelbogen).

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 3 250

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3274* - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

MERET OPPENHEIM

(Berlin 1913–1985 Basel)
Pelztasse. 1971.
Offsetdruck 140 / 190. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Meret Oppenheim, 1971.Dazu im Bild handschriftlicher Vermerk: D'après la photo de Man Ray 1936. 40 x 62 cm auf Kunstdruckpapier 55 x 77 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 200 | (€ 1 400 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 2 856

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3571 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

MERET OPPENHEIM

(Berlin 1913–1985 Basel)
Souvenir du Déjeuner au Fourrure. 1972.
Multiple 118 / 120. Pelz, Stoff, Stoffblumen und Filz auf Karton. Verso signiert: Meret Oppenheim sowie nummeriert. Durchmesser 20 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 500 | (€ 1 680 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 160

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3446 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

MERET OPPENHEIM

(Berlin 1913–1985 Basel)
Windhose. 1975.
Ätzung 27 / 50. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Meret Oppenheim 75. Platte 17,5x24,5 cm. Einwandfreier Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 900

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3445 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

MERET OPPENHEIM

(Berlin 1913–1985 Basel)
Komet. 1968.
Lithographie 46 / 100. Aus Vontobel-Mappe 1971. Unten rechts signiert: Meret Oppenheim. Darstellung 27,5 x 21 cm auf Vélin de Rives 76 x 56 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand.

CHF 650 / 1 000 | (€ 610 / 930)

Sold for CHF 840

Details My catalogue Query