I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


PICASSO, PABLO



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3255 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Les gens du Cirque. 1954.
Schwarze Tusche auf Papier.
Unten links datiert, bezeichnet und signiert: 6.1.54.X. Picasso.
24 x 32 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 258 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3454 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Grand tête de femme au chapeu orné. 1962. (large head of a woman with an ornamented hat. 1962.
Lino-cut in two colours 11/50.
Signed lower right: Picasso.
Image size: 64x53 cm. Sheet size 75x62 cm on d'Arches wove paper. In flawless condition.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 143 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3504 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Femme au chapeau. 1962.
Farb-Linolschnitt, unten links bezeichnet: épreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts signiert: Picasso. Darstellung 35 x 27 cm auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 132 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3680 - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Grande tête de Jacqueline au chapeau. 1962.
Colour linocut. 15/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 63.5 × 53 cm on firm wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 75 × 62 cm. Published by Louise Leiris, Paris. Printed by Arnéra.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 110 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3254* - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Taureau attaquant un cheval. 1921.
Eine Zeichnug und die dazugehörige Radierung.
Graphitstift auf dünnem Vélin. Unten links signiert: Picasso. 24,5 x 35,5 cm. Dazu ein Abzug der Radierung ab Zinkplatte. Radierung unten rechts mit Rotstift signiert: Picasso. Platte 17,8 x 23,8 cm auf Vélin 25 x 33 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 93 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226 - Z38 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 26 June 2015, 04.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Portrait de fille (Portrait de la fille de Charles Morice).1906.
Bleistift auf festem Papier.
Oben links signiert: Picasso.
68,2 x 48 cm (Blattgrösse).

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 84 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3441* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Service Poisson. 1947.
Service bestehend aus 12 Tellern, 12 Schüsseln, einer Terrine sowie einer Servierplatte. Weisses Steingut mit Engoben dekoriert und Unterglasurmalerei in Gelb, Ocker, Blau, Rot, Grün und Schwarz. 11/300. Masse: Servierplatte Durchmesser 38 cm; Schüssel Durchmesser 19 cm; Teller Durchmesser 22 cm; Terrine mit Deckel 28 x 32 x 7 cm. Auf der Unterseite mit dem Stempel Madoura sowie teils mit dem Stempel Empreinte Originale de Picasso. Darüberhinaus mit der Nummerierung.

CHF 70 000 / 90 000 | (€ 65 420 / 84 110)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3611 - A197 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 July 2021, 01.30 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Françoise. 1946.
Lithograph. 4/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso. Image 63 × 48 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 65 × 49.5 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 79 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3650 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Portrait stylisé de Jacqueline. 1962.
Colour linocut. One of three proofs for a series of 50.
Signed and dedicated at the bottom right: pour Arnéra fils Picasso.
Image 64 x 53 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark) 75 x 62 cm. Published by Edition galerie Louise Leiris. Printed by Arnéra.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 75 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3459 - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Minotaure aveugle guidé par une fillette dans la nuit (aus: La Suite Vollard). 1934.
Aquatintaradierung. Aus einer Auflage von 250. Unten rechts signiert: Picasso. Platte 24,5 x 34,7 cm auf Vélin von Montval (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 33,5 x 44 cm. Erschienen bei Ambroise Vollard. Aus der 100-teiligen Suite Vollard.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3697 - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Françoise. 1946.
Lithographie 31 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Picasso. Unten links im Druck datiert: 14 juin 46. Darstellung 61 x 46 cm auf Vélin 65 x 49,8 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3698 - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

AFTER PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Portraits imaginaires. 1969.
Portfolio with colour lithographs. F 243/250 (F identifies the edition for the French market).
Portfolio mit 29 Farblithografien. F 243/250 (F bezeichnet die Edition für den französischen Markt). Jedes Blatt an unterschiedlichen Stellen im Stein signiert und datiert. Blattmass 65,2 x 50,2 cm auf Vélin von Arches. Erschienen bei Harry N. Abrams, New York. Lithografiert von Marcel Salinas. Mit dem Impressum als Blindstempel. Vollständig. Nach dem Gemäldezyklus von 1969 (siehe Zervos, Bd. XXXI, ab Nr. 41). Mit dem Ausstellungsplakat der Galerie de la Colombe. *** Käufe D ***
Each sheet signed and dated in the stone at different places. Sheet size 65.2 x 50.2 cm on vellum by Arches. Published at Harry N. Abrams, New York. With the impressum as a blindstamp. Complete. After the painting series from 1969 (see Zervos, Vol. XXXI, starting no. 41). With the exhibition poster of Galerie de la Colombe.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 67 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3283* - Z29 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2010, 04.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Personnages. IV. 1970.
Tusche auf Papier.
In der Mitte datiert und nummeriert: 3.8.70. IV.
21 x 27 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 66 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3628 - A191 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2019, 10.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Françoise. 1946.
Lithograph. 2/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the plate: 14 juin 46. Image 59.5 x 48.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 66 x 49.2 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 67 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3659 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Danaé.
1962.
Colour linocut. 29/50. Signed lower right: Picasso, also mirror dated in the stone upper and lower left: 25.2.62 and 25.1.62. Image 27 x 35 cm on vélin by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 44.8 x 63 cm. Published by galerie Louise Leiris. Printed by Arnéra.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 66 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3519 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Femme au Corsage à Fleurs. 1957.
Lithographie 31 / 50. Erster Zustand, 17.12. 57. Unten rechts mit Rotstift signiert: Picasso. Auf Vélin d'Arches 63 x 47 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 37 380 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 57 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3636 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Après la pique. 1959.
Colour lino cut. 3/50.
Signed lower right: Picasso.
Image 53.5 x 64 cm on Arches (with watermark) 62 x 75 cm. Published in Edition GOrr alerie Louise Leiris, Paris. Printed by Arnéra.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 55 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3622 - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc). 1958.
Zincograph, 3rd state. Mirror-dated 3 times top right in the plate: 17.12.57/27.12.58/27.12.58. Inscribed and dedicated by an unknown hand in pencil on the reverse: M311 Jacqueline de profil / Pour Castor fm. Image 71 x 51.5 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 76.5 x 56.7 cm.
Datée à l'envers trois fois dans la plaque : 17.12.57 / 27.12.58 / 27.12.58, et inscrite au crayon en bas au milieu avec le numéro de catalogue raisonné, le titre et une dédicace : M311 Jacqueline de profil / Pour Castor fm. Image 71 x 51,5 cm sur vélin d'Arches (avec le filigrane) 76,5 x 56,7 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 54 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3208 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Trozo de Almibar. 1969.
Portfolio mit einer Kaltnadelradierung 3/263. Unten rechts von Pablo Picasso handsigniert: Picasso. Dazu eine Suite von 41 Original-Radierungen von Pablo Picasso. Zusätzlich im Impressum von Pablo Picasso handsigniert. Einwandfreier Zustand. In Original-Kassette 49x39x8 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 53 550

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3507 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
L'Espagnole. 1962.
Farb-Linolschnitt 18/50. Unten rechts signiert: Picasso. Darstellung 35 x 27 cm auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 52 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3675* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Françoise au Nœud dans les Cheveux. 1946.
Lithograph. 11/50. Signed in pencil lower left: Picasso, also dated in the stone upper left: 14 juin 46. Image 62.5 × 47 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 66 × 50 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 53 980 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3611 - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Femme / Vase deux anses hautes. 1952.
Vase. Ceramic painted in black and white, partially glazed. Decorated with engobes and knife engraved under the glaze. From the edition of 400. Inscribed on the underside: EDITION PICASSO, as well as with the stamps: EDITION PICASSO and MADOURA PLEIN FEU (hardly readable). Height 39.6 cm. Tiny dents.

CHF 28 000 / 34 000 | (€ 26 170 / 31 780)

Sold for CHF 53 980 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3616 - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Françoise. 1946.
Lithograph. 31/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Picasso, also dated in the stone lower left: 14 juin 46. Image 61 x 46 cm on Arches wove paper 64.5 x 49.5 cm.

CHF 28 000 / 34 000 | (€ 26 170 / 31 780)

Sold for CHF 52 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3294 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Avant la Pique. 1959.
Farb-Linolschnitt. 33/50. Unten rechts signiert: Picasso. Platte 54,0x66,5 cm auf Arches 62x75 cm. Papier minimst gebräunt, sonst sehr schöner Zustand.

CHF 15 000 / 22 000 | (€ 14 020 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 47 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3277 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

PABLO PICASSO

(Málaga 1881–1973 Mougins)
Picador und Torero. 1959.
Farblinolschnitt 20 / 50. Unten rechts signiert: Picasso. 53 x 64 cm auf beigem Vélin d'Arches 62 x 75 cm. Sehr schöner, farbfrischer Abzug.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 47 600

Details My catalogue Query