I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


RAINER, ARNULF



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3233* - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen)
Mantel und Kreuz. 1979.
Mischtechnik auf Hartplatte.
Verso signiert und datiert: A. Rainer 79.
121 x 80 cm.

CHF 38 000 / 48 000 | (€ 35 510 / 44 860)

Sold for CHF 47 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3325* - Z33 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday 07 December 2012, 05.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Ohne Titel. 1986.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links monogrammiert. Zudem verso signiert und datiert.
51 x 73,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 37 380 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3454* - Z37 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 06 December 2014, 04.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Selbstporträt. 1975.
Foto, Öl (Übermalung).
Oben links monogrammiert und datiert: A R 75.
23,8 x 17,8 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3619 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Mirò übermalt.
Multiple 10 / 100. Pastellkreide über Radierung auf Papier. Unten rechts betitelt und signiert: MIRO übermalt A. Rainer. Verso mit dem Etikett der édition MAT, dieses mit der Signatur des Künstlers. Collection 64. 40 x 40 cm.
40 x 40 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 4 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3451 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 28 June 2014, 04.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Ohne Titel (Van Gogh). 1980.
Ölkreide und Tusche gekratzt und gewischt auf Foto.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: AR.
20,9 x 16,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 3 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3226 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen)
Adler-Zeichnung. 1986 / 1987.
Ölkreide und Graphitstift auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: A. Rainer.
26 x 36 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 270 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 2 975

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3449 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 28 June 2014, 04.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Totenkopf. 1980.
Ölkreide auf Papier (Druck aus Mortons Crania Americana).
Oben rechts monogrammiert: AR.
35 x 25 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 880

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3679* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Grüner Strunk. 1991.
Kaltnadelradierung in Grün. 22/35. Unten rechts signiert: A. Rainer. Darstellung 33 x 25,9 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives 65,5 x 50 cm.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3739 - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Spanischkreuz. 1991.
Drypoint. 17/35. Signed in pencil lower right: A Rainer. Image 41.5 x 30 cm on vélin by Zerkall (with the watermark) 71 x 53.5 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3671* - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Verdeckte Verdeckung. 1965.
Drypoint etching. 33/40. Signed in pencil lower right: Rainer. Image 32 x 43.5 on wove paper 50 x 65 cm. Published by Galerie Müller, Stuttgart.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3678* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Als Schlafender im gelben Meer. 1991.
Foto-Offset und Kaltnadelradierung. 33/35. Unten rechts signiert: A. Rainer. Darstellung 16,5 x 23,5 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives 50 x 65 cm.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3731* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Meine Spinne im Hirn. 1991.
Foto-Offset und Kaltnadelradierung. 26/35. Unten rechts signiert: A. Rainer. Darstellung 40 x 30,5 cm auf Vélin 65 x 50 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 320

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3515 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Überdeckung. Um 1965.
Radierung und Kaltnadel 71/200. Unten rechts signiert: A. Rainer. Platte 21 x 27,8 cm auf Vélin 65 x 50,9 cm. Schöner Zustand.

CHF 900 / 1 300 | (€ 840 / 1 210)

Sold for CHF 840

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3878* - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Eichenblatt. 1986.
Drypoint etching in green. 46/90. Signed in pencil lower right: A. Rainer. Image 35.5 × 25.5 cm on wove paper 80 × 60 cm. Published by Galerie Bernd Klüser and Editon Schellmann, Munich. From the 28-part portfolio "For Joseph Beuys".

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3514 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ARNULF RAINER

(Baden near Vienna 1929–lives and works in Enzenkirchen and Teneriffa)
Komposition.
Aquatinta 38/40. Unten rechts signiert: Rainer. Darstellung 17 x 11,3 cm auf festem Bütten 57 x 38,2 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 780

Details My catalogue Query