I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


RAY, MAN



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3274 - Z26 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday 19 June 2009, 04.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
La Montagne de Cristal. 1950.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Man Ray 1950.
80 x 60 cm.

CHF 250 000 / 300 000 | (€ 233 640 / 280 370)

Sold for CHF 306 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3505A* - Z27 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday 04 December 2009, 05.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Première Promenade en 1912. 1958.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten mittig signiert, betitelt und datiert.
215 x 315 cm.

CHF 270 000 / 350 000 | (€ 252 340 / 327 100)

Sold for CHF 246 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3663* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Les amoureux. 1967.
Farboffset-Lithografie. 16/150. Unten rechts signiert: Man Ray, sowie unten rechts im Stein signiert: man ray. Zudem unten mittig im Stein betitelt: A l'heure de l'observatoire". Darstellung 35,5 x 89,5 cm auf Vélin 67 x 102,5 cm. Fachmännisch restauriert.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3307 - Z23 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 07 December 2007, 05.00 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Les trois femmes. 1953.
Aquarell über Tinte auf Papier.
Unten rechts datiert und signiert: Man Ray 1953. Unten links Widmung: Pour Dominique et pour Caroline - St. Tropez.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3295* - Z26 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday 19 June 2009, 04.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Autoportrait. 3/8.
Bronze auf Holzgrund.
Unten im Hals numeriert und monogrammiert: 3/8 MR.
43,5 x 29 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3435 - Z28 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 24 June 2010, 05.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Kleine Herme. 1975.
Poliertes Weissmetall. 343/560.
Verso im linken Bein signiert: Man Ray und verso im rechten Bein nummeriert: 343/560.
Höhe 27,5 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3613 - Z30 Prints & Multiples - Friday 24 June 2011, 10.00 AM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Lampenschirm (Spirale). 1964.
Multiple 10/100. Aluminiumblech, weiss geritzt. Ca. 47 x 28 cm in hängendem Zustand. Mit dem Etikett der édition MAT, dieses mit der Nummerierung. Signatur des Künstlers fehlt. collection 64. Nach der ursprünglichen Version von 1919.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 6 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3463 - Z33 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2012, 10.00 AM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Poire d'Erik Satie. 1969.
Farblithographie. XX/XX. Unten rechts monogrammiert: MR. Darstellung 45,5 x 29,5 cm auf Japan 64,5 x 49 cm (leicht abweichend vom Werkverzeichnis).

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3661* - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Cadeau. 1921/1974.
Multiple. Iron. 1118/5000. On the handle titled and described: CADEAU Man Ray. On the attached card titled, numbered and with the artist's signet. 16.5 x 10 cm. Published by Luciano Anselmino, Turin. Casted by Mirano Foundry, Venice. In original box. With the confirmation brochure.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3445A* - Z26 Prints & Multiples - Friday 19 June 2009, 10.30 AM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Komposition.
Lithographie A.P. Unten rechts monogrammiert: MR. Darstellung 35 x 40 cm auf grauem Vélin 55 x 60 cm. Schöner Zustand.

CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 1 080

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3283 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Komposition.
Lithographie 20 / 90. Unten rechts signiert: Man Ray. Auf Vélin 41 x 30 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 000 | (€ 750 / 930)

Sold for CHF 952

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3651* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Cadeau.
1921/1974.
Multiple. Iron. 2650/5000. On the handle titled and described: CADEAU Man Ray. On the attached card titled, numbered and with the artist's signet. 16.5 x 10 cm. Published by Luciano Anselmino, Turin. Casted by Mirano Foundry, Venice. In original box.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3652* - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
La Danzatrice di corda che si accompagna con le sue stesse ombre.
1972.
Colour lithograph. H.C., hors commerce, out of an edition of 120. Signed lower right: Man Ray. Image 50 x 70 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 56 x 76 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3445 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

MAN RAY

(Philadelphia 1890–1976 Paris)
Komposition.
Lithographie. A.P. Unten rechts monogrammiert: MR. Darstellung 35 x 40 cm auf grauem Vélin 55 x 60 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 420

Details My catalogue Query