I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


ZADKINE, OSSIP


Works by this artist from our auctions.

Following are some examples of works by this artist from our past and future auctions.
We are always accepting consignments for our auctions. Share in our success – contact us today for a no-obligations auction estimate.
office@kollerauktionen.ch


Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3258 - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Les trois sœurs ou les trois grâces ou les trois belles ou les trois amies. 1926.
Bronze, dark brown patina. Cast from 1926.
Signed and inscribed lower right: O.ZADKINE / ORIGINAL.
53 × 41 × 22 cm.

CHF 200 000 / 300 000 | (€ 206 190 / 309 280)

Sold for CHF 463 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3242* - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1888–1967 Paris)
Oiseau. 1929.
Bronze, green and golden patina, partially polished.
Signed on the base: O. Zadkine.
H 80 cm.

CHF 160 000 / 220 000 | (€ 164 950 / 226 800)

Sold for CHF 409 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3269 - A203 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2022, 04.30 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Le Messager. 1937.
Bronze, black patina. Cast in 1971.
Signed and numbered lower left on the plinth: O. Zadkine 2/8. On the reverse with the foundry stamp: Susse Fondeur Paris.
H 114.5 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 80 000 | (€ 51 550 / 82 470)

Sold for CHF 47 880 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3043 - Z18 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2005, 03.30 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Béatitude. 1959.
Bronze 2 / 8. Im Cire perdue-Verfahren gegossen. Dunkle, schwarzgrüne Patina.
In der Plinthe im Guss monogrammiert und datiert: O.Z. 59. Am Plinthenrand Giessermarke: Susse, Fondeur, Paris.
Höhe: 22,5 cm. Plinthe: 48,5 x 18 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3242* - Z30 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2011, 04.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Femme debout un bras derrière le dos. 1957.
Bronze mit schwarzbrauner Patina.
Monogramm und Datierung eingeritzt im Sockel: OZ 57. Eines von zwei Exemplaren. Das zweite Exemplar befindet sich im Musée Zadkine, Paris.
44 x 13 x 19 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Sold for CHF 32 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3238 - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Knieende. 1931.
Bronze, braungrüne Patina.
Verso auf Hocker monogrammiert: OZ. Auf der Plinthe mit Giesserstempel CERA PERSA BROTAL MENDRISIO.
32 x 13 x 24 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237* - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Vitebsk 1890–1967 Paris)
Ariane. 1954.
Bronze.
Mit eingeritzter Signatur und Nummerierung unterhalb des rechten Oberschenkels: ZADKINE 0/10.
12 x 31 x 14 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3563* - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Smolensk 1890–1976 Paris)
La Dance.
Lithographie 20 / 125. Unten rechts signiert: O. Zadkin. Darstellung 57 x 44 cm auf Vélin BFK Rives 66 x 50 cm. Verlegt von L'oeuvre gravée, Paris/Ascona. Papier minim gebräunt. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3499 - Z26 Prints & Multiples - Friday 19 June 2009, 10.30 AM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Smolensk 1890–1976 Paris)
La fôret humaine. 1965.
Folge von 10 Lithographien 6 / 75. Alle unten rechts signiert: O. Zadkine. Darstellungen diverse Formate auf Vélin de Rives 77 x 57 cm. Verlegt von Erker Presse St. Gallen. In Originalmappe.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3330 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Smolensk 1890–1976 Paris)
La forêt humaine. 1965.
Folge von zehn Lithographien, 11/75. Alle zehn Blätter rechts unten handsigniert: Zadkine. Auf Vélin 76x56 cm. Links unten Blindprägestempel des Verlegers Erker Presse St. Gallen. In Originaleinband.

CHF 1 400 / 2 200 | (€ 1 440 / 2 270)

Sold for CHF 1 785

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3654 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Smolensk 1890–1976 Paris)
La forêt humaine. 1965.
Portfolio mit 10 Lithografien sowie dem lithografierten Titelblatt. IX/X, ausserhalb der Gesamtauflage von 75. Jeweils unten rechts signiert: O. Zadkine. Variierende Darstellungsmasse auf Japanpapier 77 x 57 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Erker-Presse, St. Gallen (mit dem Blindstempel). In Original-Pappumschlag. Vollständig.

CHF 1 000 / 2 000 | (€ 1 030 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3347 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

OSSIP ZADKINE

(Smolensk 1890–1976 Paris)
Figürliche Komposition.
Lithographie Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts signiert: O. Zadkine. Darstellung 59x43 cm auf Vélin 65x50 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 1 131

Details My catalogue Query