BRAQUE, GEORGES

All catalogues
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3222 - Z17 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2004, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Nature morte II, 1912.

CHF 20 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 690 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 23 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3319 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Aus: 'Si je mourais là-bas'. 1962.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3637 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Composition (Nature morte aux verres). 1912/1950.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 9 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3652 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Oiseau sur fond carmin (Oiseau XIV). 1958.
Farbradierung. 75/75. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Darstellung 22,5 x 30,5 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 50 x 60 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght éditeur, Paris. Gedruckt bei Crommelynck et Dutrou, Paris.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 8 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3354 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Nature morte.
Pochoir. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Beilage zum Braque-Buch von Carl Einstein. Darstellung auf Vélin 17x23,5 cm. Etwas Lichtränder und minim stockfleckig. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 8 330

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3225 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Aus "Lettera amorosa". Le Couple. 1963.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 7 735

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3651 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Equinoxe. 1962.
Farblithografie. 67/75. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Darstellung 35 x 53 cm auf Vélin von Rives 54 x 80,4 cm. Erschienen und gedruckt bei Maeght, Paris. KäufeE

Sold for CHF 6 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3212 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Cinq poésies en hommage de Georges Braque (Texte von René Char), 1958.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 5 950

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3633 - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Soleil et lune I. 1959.
Colour lithograph. 17/275. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 21.7 x 9.2 cm on wove paper 48 x 32.5 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3632 - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Soleil et lune II.
Colour lithograph. 194/275. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 23.5 x 9 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark) 48.5 x 32.5 cm. Published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris (with the blindstamp).

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3616 - A197 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 July 2021, 01.30 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Colour aquatint. 58/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 32.5 × 43 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 50 × 60 cm. Published by Maeght éditeur, Paris. Printed by Crommelynck et Dutrou, Paris.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3624 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
aus: L'ordre des oiseaux. 1962.

Sold for CHF 5 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3227 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Grand oiseau gris.
Lithographie 31/55. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Darstellung 37,5x123 cm auf starkem Vélin. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 5 236

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3226 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Femme assise. 1934.
Radierung 30/50. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Platte 24x18 cm auf Vélin d'Arches 45,5x31,5 cm. Verlegt bei Maeght Paris. Papier etwas gebräunt. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 5 236

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3355 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Teller mit kubistischer Komposition.
Keramik, mit matter Glasur bemalt. Verso nummeriert: 14/30. In der Glasur signiert: G. Braque. Dazu verso signiert: G. Braque. Durchmesser 26,5 cm, Höhe 4,5 cm. Schöner Zustand.

CHF 1 000 / 2 000 | (€ 930 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 5 236

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3618* - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Oiseau III. 1950.

CHF 4 500 / 5 500 | (€ 4 210 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 4 920

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3640 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
L'oiseau et son ombre I. 1959.
Colour lithograph. 39/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 58 x 84 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 63 x 88.5 cm, firmly laid down and minimally trimmed. Published by Maeght éditeur, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3211 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Aus: Descente aux enfers. 1961.

Sold for CHF 4 284

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3223* - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Nature morte.
Handlithographie von Henri Deschamps nach einem Original von George Braque 71/200. Unten rechts signiert: G Braque. Darstellung 47x47 cm auf beigem Vélin. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 4 165

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3211 - Z16 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 23 June 2004, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Soleil et lune I.
Lithographie 25 / 275. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. 22 x 9,5 cm auf Vélin 48 x 32,5 cm. Minimst Lichtränder.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 4 165

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3230 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Oiseau sur fond de X. 1958.
Lithographie 39/50. Unten rechts signiert: G Braque. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 270 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 3 927

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3231 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Pichet et Oiseau.
Farbaquatinta 30/200. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Dazu in der Darstellung in der Platte signiert. Platte 41x51 cm. Auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

Sold for CHF 3 927

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3635 - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
L'atelier. 1961.
Colour lithograph. 27/75. Signed in pencil lower right: G. Braque. Image 43 x 52 cm on vélin by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 51 x 66 cm. Published by Musées nationaux éditeur, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 740 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3634 - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Perséphone. 1948.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 3 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3646* - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882–1963 Paris)
Aus: Lettera amorosa. 1963.
Farblithografie. 15/75. Unten rechts signiert: G. Braque. Darstellung 31,3 x 21,5 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 28 x 28 cm. Erschienen bei Edwin Engelberts éditeurs, Genf. Gedruckt bei Mourlot, Paris. Eine der 29 (Farb)Lithografien von Braque zu René Chars "Lettera amorosa".

Sold for CHF 3 600

Details My catalogue Query