I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


KIRCHNER, ERNST LUDWIG



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3419 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Moonlight night in winter. 1919.
Colour wood cut made from several blocks in light and dark blue, white, yellow, rust red, pink and green. One of 12 known exemplars.
Signed lower right: EL Kirchner, also inscribed lower left by the artist: Handdruck. Entitled by hand: Monduntergang.*
Image 31 x 29.4 cm on copper press paper 44.6 x 39.8 cm.

CHF 500 000 / 700 000 | (€ 467 290 / 654 210)

Sold for CHF 767 500

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3223 - A185 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 29 June 2018, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Obstschale II (Fruit bowl II). Circa 1910.
Wood, red coloured.
Monogrammed on the underside: ELK.
17 x 38 x 24 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 200 000 | (€ 93 460 / 186 920)

Sold for CHF 186 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3614 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Martin Monsch. 1919.
Farbholzschnitt. Eines von 4 bekannten Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert: E.L. Kirchner, sowie unten links bezeichnet: Probedruck. Darstellung 34,5 x 29,5 cm auf blauem Vélin 50,2 x 40,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 84 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3236* - A191 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 06 December 2019, 04.30 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Mary Wigman-Tanzgruppe. 1926.
Watercolour and blue chalk on paper.
On the reverse with the estate stamp and the inscription: Da/Be 25.
36.5 x 51 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 55 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3244 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Davoser Berglandschaft (Mountain landscape from Davos). 1917–19.
Pencil and watercolour on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: K.
37 × 44 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 52 760 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3232* - Z34 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 21 June 2013, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Stilleben mit Enzian. Um 1920.
Aquarell über schwarzer Kreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: E.L.Kirchner.
46,5 x 60 cm.

CHF 38 000 / 45 000 | (€ 35 510 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3233 - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
The cow pasture of Staffelalp with the Sutzibach and the mountains towards Arosa (mountains). 1919.
Pencil and watercolour on paper.
Signed centre right: E.L. Kirchner. Inscribed and dated on the reverse: Berge 1919.
38 × 50 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 49 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3224* - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch near Davos)
Dancing Nudes. Circa 1907.
Ink on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse (P Dre/Bg 12).
43 × 27 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 49 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3243* - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 22 June 2012, 04.50 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Sängerin am Klavier. Um 1935.
Aquarell und Tusche auf Papier.
Unten links mit Bleistift signiert: ELKirchner.
49,3 x 34,7 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3232 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 20 June 2008, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Figuren vor einem Berg.
Aquarell und Kreide auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: ELKirchner. Verso Nachlass-Stempel: ADa/Bh4.
50 x 35 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3548 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Winterlandschaft. 1923.
Lithographie, Druck in Blau. Verso mit dem Nachlassstempel und der Nummer L431ID. Platte 50,5 x 60 cm auf festem Velin 59 x 68 cm. Die Lithographie wurde mit dem grossen Stein handgedruckt. Wohl eines von acht Exemplaren.
50,5 x 60 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 33 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3243 - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Unterhaltung im Café (Conversation in a café Café Schneider Davos. Circa 1934.
Watercolour and pencil on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse (ADa/Bi 44).
32.8 × 48.4 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 34 460 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3232* - A199 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 03 December 2021, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch near Davos)
Two women on stage. Around 1925.
Ink on thin cardboard.
With the estate stamp on the reverse (F Da/Bi 122).
48.5 × 33.8 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 32 020 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3631* - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Zirkusmanege mit springendem Pferd. 1909.
Lithograph. One of 5 known impressions. Signed in pencil lower right: E.L. Kirchner, as well as inscribed lower left: Handdruck. Image 50.5 x 58.5 cm on vélin 55.5 x 64.5 cm. On the reverse with the faded stamp of Galerie Ferdinand Möller with the handwritten note: erworben lt. Vertrag 1940, also with the stamp: Kunstverein Jena and the artist's monogramm stamp: ELK.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 31 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3251 - A181 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 30 June 2017, 02.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Dancing scene. Circa 1925.
Coloured pencil, gouache and watercolour on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse, as well as inscribed with blue pencil: St. 194.
21 x 16 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 30 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3253* - A195 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2020, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Violinspielerin und Zuhörer (Violonist and listeners). Circa 1930.
Black chalk on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse (K Da/Bi 127).
50.3 × 36 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 24 000 | (€ 18 690 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 24 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3620 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Zwei arbeitende Frauen auf Balkon. 1919.
Holzschnitt. Eines von fünf bekannten Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert: E.L. Kirchner, sowie unten links bezeichnet: Handdruck. Zudem gewidmet: Fräulein Boner. Herzliche gute Wünsche zum neuen Jahr E. und E.L. Kirchner 26 Dez 19. Darstellung 40 x 34 cm auf dünnem Maschinenbütten 55 x 44,5 cm. Winzige, fachmännische Restaurierung.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3275 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Landschaft mit Haus. Verso: Tuschskizze einer Tänzerin.
Aquarell, Bleistift und Tusche auf Papier.
Verso Nachlassstempel Lise Gujer Nr. 138.
15,5 x 24,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3230* - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Farmers threshing. Circa 1924.
Black chalk and ink on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse (P Da/Bc 14).
39 × 50 cm

CHF 16 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 950 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 21 040 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3255* - Z27 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 04 December 2009, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Grosse Zirkusszene mit Teppich. 1909.
Bleistift und farbige Kreiden.
Unten rechts signiert: Kirchner. Verso betitelt, datiert und bezeichnet: Grosse Zirkusszene mit Teppich. 1909. Florian Karsch E 71-7545/91.
11,5 x 17,3 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3416* - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Grosser Mädchenakt in Badetub. 1909.
Lithographie. Eines von 7 bekannten Exemplaren. Verso mit der gestempelten Echtheitsbestätigung von Walter Kirchner, dem Bruder, signiert und datiert 30.09.1950. Blattmass 60 x 45 cm auf Vélin. Winzige fachmännische Restaurierung.

CHF 22 000 / 28 000 | (€ 20 560 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237* - A197 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 July 2021, 05.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Two female acrobats. 1932.
Black chalk on paper.
With the estate stamp on the reverse (K Da/Be 77).
51 × 35 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 950 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 18 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3547 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Badeszene zu "Die drei Mädchen und der Lastträger". 1922.
Holzschnitt handkoloriert (Aquarell) auf rosafarbenem Fliesspapier. 23,3 x 16,8 cm. Verso mit einem abgeklatschten Brief von Kirchner und seiner Unterschrift. Bei diesem Blatt handelt es sich um einen neuen 1. Zustand, das bei Dube erwähnte Exemplar 484 b (zu: Illustrationen zu tausendundeine Nacht). In dieser Form das einzige Exemplar.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3609 - Z40 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2016, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Frauenkirch)
Der Wanderer.
1922.
Drypoint etching, 3rd state, one of 9 prints of this state known to date. On the reverse with the estate stamp: Nachlass E.L. Kirchner R395 III. Image 18.2 x 30.5 cm on vélin 30.4 x 42.6 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 13 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3231 - Z37 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 05 December 2014, 04.00 PM

ERNST LUDWIG KIRCHNER

(Aschaffenburg 1880–1938 Davos)
Tänzerin im Kostüm. Um 1916.
Bleistift und blaue Kreide auf Papier.
28 x 20,3 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query