I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


RAUSCHENBERG, ROBERT



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3492 - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Sling-Shots Lit # 8. 1985.
Lithographie und Serigraphie, Assemblage mit Polyesterfilm und Segeltuch sowie 2 ziehbaren Folien in beleuchteter Holzbox. 6/25. Seitlich unten rechts mit einem Metalllabel mit eingeritzer Signatur sowie Betitelung, Datierung und Nummerierung: Rauschenberg 85 Sling-Shots Lit #8. Ebenso mit der Inventar-Nummer von Gemini: RR84/1114. Gesamtgrösse 214 x 142,5 x 31,5 cm. Erschienen und hergestellt bei Gemini G.E.L.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3737* - A195 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 05 December 2020, 10.00 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Carnegie Hall. 1990.
Colour lithograph and -offset. 35/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Rauschenberg 90. Image 143 × 101.5 cm on wove paper 150 × 101.5 cm. Published by Fine Art Editions.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3525 - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Sings. 1970.
Photolithographie 10 / 250. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Rauschenberg 70. Darstellung 90 x 67,5 cm auf festem Vélin 109 x 86 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand.

CHF 4 000 / 5 500 | (€ 3 740 / 5 140)

Sold for CHF 10 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3663 - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Ringer State. 1974.
Colour screenprint and offsetlithograph on thin fabric, collage on fabric. 4/31. Signed and dated upper left: RAUSCHENBERG 1974. Size 172 × 90 cm. Published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles. From the "Hoarfrost Editions".

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3710 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Glint. 1984.
Farblithografie mit Collage. 30/37. Unten links signiert und datiert: Rauschenberg 84. Blattmass 115 x 108 cm auf Vélin von BFK Rives. Erschienen bei Universal Art Editions (ULAE) (mit dem Blindstempel).

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3696* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Pit Boss. 1975.
Multiple. Handgeschöpftes Papier, Stoff und Bambus. 10/28. Unten rechts signiert: Rauschenberg. Masse 85,7 x 66 x 10,2 cm. Erschienen bei Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (verso mit dem Stempel). Verso mit der Workshop-Nummer: RR75-710. In einem Plexiglasrahmen 84 x 104,5 x 8 cm. Aus der 11-teiligen Serie "Bones and Unions".

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 4 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3690 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Untitled. 1972.
Colour offsetlithograph. 50/150. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: RAUSCHENBERG 72. Image 97.3 x 70.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 101.5 x 75.5 cm. Printed by Styria Studio, New York (with the blindstamp). From the portfolio "Horchow".

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 4 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3693* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Test stone I. 1967.
Lithografie. 48/77. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Rauschenberg 67, sowie im Stein oben rechts betitelt: Test Stone I. Darstellung 42,3 x 34,5 cm auf Vélin von Rives 51,2 x 38 cm. Erschienen bei Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (mit dem Blindstempel). Verso mit dem Stempel und der Workshop-Nummer: 67-101. Gedruckt von Kenneth Taylor. Aus der 9-teiligen Serie "Booster and 7 studies".

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 3 960

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3699 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
L.A. Uncovered, #8.
1998.
Colour screenprint. 8/57. Signed and dated lower left: Rauschenberg 98. Sheet size 76.5 x 56.5 cm on vélin. On the reverse with the workshop number: RR98-5250. Published and printed by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles (with the blindstamp, also with the stamp on the reverse).

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3596* - Z30 Prints & Multiples - Friday 24 June 2011, 10.00 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
American Pewter with Burroughs I. 1981.
Farblithographie und Prägedruck. AP III/VII. Mittig rechts signiert und datiert: Rauschenberg 81. 80,7 x 59,7 cm. Unten rechts mit dem Prägestempel des Druckers.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 3 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3707* - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Anagrams. 1996.
Colour offset. From an unknown edition. Signed lower centre: Rauschenberg. Sheet size 127 x 91 cm. Poster for the exhibition: Rauschenberg, Anagrams, 4 October - 16 November 96, Galerie Jamileh Weber, Zurich.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3330 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Komposition.
Offsetlithographie, Collage und Reliefprägung 101/175. Unten Mitte signiert: Rauschenberg. Darstellung randabfallend 71x52,5 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand. Auf Trägerkarton minimst fixiert. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 1 785

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3703* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
More distant visible part of the sea. 1979.
Farbserigrafie mit Collage. 61/100. Unten links signiert und datiert: Rauschenberg 79. Darstellung 77 x 55,5 x cm auf Vélin 77 x 58 cm. Gedruckt bei Styria Studio (mit dem Blindstempel). Aus einem 9-teiligen Album.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 800

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3716 - Z40 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2016, 04.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Anagrams.
1996.
Colour offset. From an unknown edition. Signed lower centre: Rauschenberg. Sheet size 127 x 91 cm. Poster for the exhibition: Rauschenberg, Anagrams, 4 October - 16 November 96, Galerie Jamileh Weber, Zurich.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 310 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 7054* - ibid125 online only Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2021, 03.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Rauschenberg Works. 1991.
Colour silkscreen. From an unknown edition. Signed lower left in pencil: RAUSCHENBERG. Sheet size 133 × 115 cm on firm wove paper. Published on the occasion of the exhibition "Rauschenberg Works" 7 June - 20 July 1991, Jamileh Weber Galerie, Zurich.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 650 / 930)

Sold for CHF 1 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3691 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Poster for Peace. 1971.
Colour screenprint. 111/250. Signed and dated in pencil lower left: Rauschenberg 71, as well as titled, signed and dated in the screen: POSTER FOR PEACE RAUSCHENBERG 10. Image 69.1 x 51x2 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 73.3 x 55 cm. Printed by Styria Studio Inc. (with the blindstamp).

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3734 - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Most distant visible part of the sea/Umbrellas. 1983.
Farboffsetlithografie mit Prägedruck. 55/125. Unten mittig signiert: Rauschenberg, sowie unten rechts datiert: 1983. Blattmass 72 x 52,5 cm auf Vélin von Arches. Erschienen bei PACT, Clearwater. Gedruckt bei Larry Wright, Clearwater. Aus einem 9-teiligen Album.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 125

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3737 - A189 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 29 June 2019, 10.00 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Poster for peace. 1970.
Colour offset. 241/250. Signed in pencil lower left: Rauschenberg, as well as signed, dated and titled in the screen: POSTER FOR PEACE RAUSCHENBERG 70. Sheet size 73 x 54.8 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark). Printed by Styria Studio, New York (with the blindstamp).

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3706* - A181 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 01 July 2017, 04.00 PM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
Poster for Peace. 1971.
Colour screenprint. 101/250. Signed in pencil lower left : Rauschenberg, as well as described in the print: POSTER FOR PEACE RAUSCHENBERG 10. Sheet size 73.3 x 55 cm on vélin. Printed by Styria Studio Inc. (with the blindstamp).

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3704 - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG

(Port Arthur 1925–2008 Captiva Island)
2K. 2000.
Colour screen print. 78/100. Signed in pencil lower left: Rauschenberg, as well as titled: 2K. Image 79 x 65.3 cm on vélin 88.5 x 65.5cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query