I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


ZAO, WOU-KI



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3691 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Ohne Titel. 1963.
Farbaquatinta. Epreuve d'artiste, Künstlerexemplar, ausserhalb einer Auflage von 95. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-Ki 63. Darstellung 50,2 x 34,3 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 66 x 50,5 cm. Erschienen bei Fingerle, Esslingen. Gedruckt bei Lacourière, Paris.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 6 720

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3746* - A183 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 09 December 2017, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Untitled. 1990.
Colour lithograph. 54/75. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Zao Wou-ki 90. Image 105 x 70 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 121 x 80 cm. Published by Gefrart, Paris, on behalf of "Mémoire de la Liberté" under the patronage of La Fondation France Liberté. Printed by Art Estampe, Paris.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 270 / 4 210)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3661 - A197 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 July 2021, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Flore et faune. 1951.
Colour etching. épreuve d'artiste, artist's proof outside the edition of 200. Signed in Chinese in pencil lower right: Zao Wou-ki. Image 31.5 × 49 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 38.5 × 56 cm. Published by La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Geneva. Printed by E. and J. Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 5 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3836 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
La Théière. 1952.
Colour lithograph. 96/200. Signed in Chinese in pencil lower left: Zao Wou-ki. Image 33.2 × 49 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 38 × 56.5 cm. Published by La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Genève. Printed by Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3544 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Komposition. 1954.
Lithographie 46/200. Darstellung 38,5 x 48,5 cm auf beigem Vélin. Gerahmt.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 4 560

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3664 - A197 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 01 July 2021, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Untitled. 1981.
Colour aquatint. 34/99. Signed in pencil in Chinese and dated lower right: Zao Wou-ki 81. Image 49.6 × 39.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 76.5 × 57 cm. Published by Berggruen & Cie., Paris. Printed by Atelier Lacourière et Frélaut, Paris.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 4 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3660 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
From: Lecture par Henri Michaux de huit lithographies de Zao Wou-Ki. 1950.
Colour lithograph. épreuve d'artiste, artist's proof outside the edition of 65. Sigend in pencil in Chinese lower right: Zao Wou-Ki. Image 23 x 33 cm (different to the catalogue raisonné) on wove paper 32.5 x 43.5. Published by éditions Euros and Robert J. Godet, Paris. Printed by E. and J. Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 4 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3835 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Composition en vert. 1964.
Colour lithograph. 32/85. Signed and dated in pen in Chinese lower right: Zao Wou-ki 64. Image 30.6 × 51 cm on wove paper 38.4 × 56.7 cm. Published by Antarès, Paris. Printed by E. and J. Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3659 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
La théière. 1952.
Colour lithograph. 171/200. Signed in pencil in Chinese lower left: Zao Wou-Ki. Image 32.5 x 49 cm on wove paper by Arches 38 x 56 cm. Published by La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Geneva. Printed by E. et J. Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3658 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Flore et faune. 1951.
Etching. State I. 193/200. Signed in pencil in Chinese lower right: Zao Wou-Ki. Image 31.6 x 49 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 38 x 56 cm. Published by La Guilde internationale de la Gravure, Geneva. Printed by E. et J. Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 4 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3547* - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Les arbrisseaux.
Radierung 40/50. Unten rechts signiert; unten links betitelt: les arbrisseaux. Unten rechts signiert: Zao Wou-Ki. Platte 21,5x26,7 cm auf Kupferdruckpapier 38x56 cm. Leichte Stockflecken. Gerahmt

CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 3 600

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3499 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Les arbrisseaux.
Radierung 40/50. Unten rechts signiert; unten links betitelt: les arbrisseaux. Platte 21,5x26,7 cm. Blattgrösse 38x56 cm. Leichte Stockflecken. Gerahmt

CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 2 880

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 7076 - ibid125 online only Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 08 December 2021, 03.00 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Untitled. 1973.
Colour etching and aquatint. 19/95. Signed lower right in pencil: Zao Wou-ki. Image 34.5 × 34.5 cm on BFK Rives (with watermark) 65 × 50 cm. Published by Galerie de France, Paris. Printed by Atelier Lacourière et Frélaut, Paris.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Sold for CHF 2 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3545 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Komposition. 1965.
Aquatinta-Radierung 14/95. Unten rechts signiert und datiert Zao Wou-Ki 65. Platte 28 x 35 cm auf Bütten 51 x 67,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3546 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Komposition. 1978.
Aquatinta-Radierung 30/99. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-Ki 78. Platte 28,5 x 48 auf Vélin. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3661* - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
From: À la gloire de l'image et Art poétique. 1976.
Colour lithograph. 96/99, seperate suite outside the book edition. Signed and dated in pencil in Chinese lower right: Zao Wou-Ki 76. Image 40 x 67 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 50 x 75 cm. Published by Ediciones Polígrafa, Barcelona. Printed by Bellini, Paris. From the book "À la gloire de l'image et Art poétique" with texts by Roger Caillois.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3494* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Sans Titre. 1974.
Farbradierung. 15/80. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-ki 74. Blattmasse 27,8 x 21,5 cm auf Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Erschienen bei A.M.G. et Yves Rivière, Paris. Gedruckt bei Bellini, Paris.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Sold for CHF 2 640

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3662 - A187 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 08 December 2018, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Composition en vert. 1964.
Colour lithograph. 8/20. Signed with pen in Chinese lower right: Zao Wou-Ki, as well as signed in the imprint by the artist, the publisher and the printer. Image 30.6 x 51 cm on Japan laid paper 38.7 x 57.3 cm, double sheet. Published by Antarès, Paris. Printed by E. and J. Desjobert, Paris.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 400 / 2 340)

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3834 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Untitled. 1968.
Colour lithograph. 94/120. Signed and dated in Chinese in pencil lower right: Zao Wou-ki 68. Image 38 × 49 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 50 × 65 cm. Published by Al Lublin, New York. Printed by Imprimerie Arte, Paris.

CHF 2 000 / 4 000 | (€ 1 870 / 3 740)

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3500 - Z21 Prints & Multiples - Friday 08 December 2006, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Ohne Titel.
Lithographie 19/150. Unten rechts signiert: Zoo Wu Kyi. Darstellung 47,5x61cm auf BFK Rives 50x65,5cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3689 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Ohne Titel. 1967.
Farblithografie. 15/50 (abweichend vom Werkverzeichnis). Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-Ki 70. Darstellung 18,5 x 26,8 cm auf Vélin 27,5 x 38,2 cm. Erschienen bei J. Goldschmidt, Paris. Gedruckt bei E. & J. Desjobert, Paris. Diese Lithografie war die Beilage zur Reedition von Claude Roys "Zao Wou-Ki. Collection Le Musée de Poche".

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3734 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Les grandes baigneuses. 1953.
Lithographie 71/95. Unten rechts signiert: Zao Wou-Ki 53. Darstellung 44 x 58,5 cm auf Vélin BFK Rives 50 x 65 cm. Fest in Passepartout montiert. Gedruckt bei E.et J. Desjobert, Paris. Verlegt von L'oeuvre gravée, Zürich.

CHF 800 / 1 300 | (€ 750 / 1 210)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3501* - Z26 Prints & Multiples - Friday 19 June 2009, 10.30 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Paysage Marine. 1974.
Aquatinta-Radierung 49 / 95. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-Ki 74. Platte 61,5 x 43 cm auf Bütten 76 x 57,5 cm. Sehr schöner Zustand.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3732 - Z27 Prints & Multiples - Friday 04 December 2009, 10.00 AM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
L' aurore. 1955.
Lithographie épreuve d' artiste. Unten links signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-Ki 55. Darstellung 43,2 x 65 cm auf Rives 55,6 x 76,4 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 1 320

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3690 - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

ZAO WOU-KI

(Beijing 1921–2013 Nyon)
Ohne Titel. 1967.
Farblithografie. 139/700. Unten links signiert und datiert: Zao Wou-Ki 67. Blattmass 31 x 23 cm auf Vélin (Doppelbogen). Erschienen bei Galerie de France. Gedruckt bei Imprimerie du Compagnonnage, Paris. Auf der Innenseite mit gedrucktem Impressum. Erschienen zur Ausstellung Zao Wou-Kis in der Galerie de France, 5. April - 21. Mai 1967. Mit einem Text von Pierre Schneider "Zao Wou-Ki Aujourd'Hui" (Doppelbogen). Käufe D

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 200

Details My catalogue Query