DUBUFFET, JEAN

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3330 - Z31 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday 09 December 2011, 05.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Champs d' Expansion L32. 1984.
Acryl auf Papier auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: J.D. 84.
100 x 67 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 144 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3405 - Z28 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 24 June 2010, 05.30 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Texturologie II. 1957.
Öl auf Leinwand.
76 x 88 cm.

CHF 87 000 / 97 000 | (€ 81 310 / 90 650)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3445 - PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 07 December 2019, 02.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Le Tétrascopique. 1971.
Sculpture with four polychrome panels. Colour screenprint on polyvinyl, one panel is hand painted. H.C., hors commerce from an edition of 5, outside the edition of 45.
H.C., hors commerce von einer Auflage von 5, ausserhalb einer Gesamtauflage von 45.
97.5 x 50 x 50 cm. With metal plinth.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 58 860 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3303* - Z32 PostWar & Contemporary - Friday 22 June 2012, 05.25 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
La Terre Productive. 1957.
Tusche auf Papier, Collage auf Leinwand.
63 x 66,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 50 000 | (€ 37 380 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 48 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3426* - A197 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 01 July 2021, 05.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Paysage. 1974.
Collage. Colour pencils and felt-tip pen on thin cardboard.
Monogrammed and dated lower left: J.D.74.
34.5 × 34.5 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 27 140 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3442* - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 07 December 2019, 02.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Personnage. 1965.
Black felt-tip pen on wove paper by Montgolfier S.M.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: J.D.65 as well as dated and inscribed on the reverse: 2/4/65 H161.
27 x 21 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 18 600 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3672 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
5 Portfolios aus: Les phénomènes. 1958-62.
Los von 5 Portfolios mit Farblithografien und Lithografien, sowie mit dem Titelblatt (Doppelbogen), dem Inhaltsverzeichnis und dem Impressum (Doppelbogen). Aus einer Auflage von 20. Jeweils im Impressum signiert: Jean Dubuffet, sowie mit der gedruckten Nummerierung. Jeweils unten mittig mit dem lithografierten Titel. Variierende Darstellungsmasse auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 64 x 45,5 cm. Folgende Portfolios sind enthalten: Le vide et l'ombre. 1959. Portfolio mit 18 Lithografien. XXII/XXIII. Im Impressum zusätzlich datiert: 17 mai 59. 6. Album der Schwarz-Weiss Auflage. Étendue, parois. 1960. Portfolio mit 18 Lithografien. XVII/XXII. 13. Album der Schwarz-Weiss Auflage. Champs de silence. 1958. Portfolio mit 10 Farblithografien. XIII/XVIII. Im Impressum zusätzlich datiert: mai 59. 2. Album der farbigen Auflage. Géographie. 1960. Portfolio mit 10 Farblithografien. XIII/XX. 4. Album der farbigen Auflage. Tables rases. 1962. Portfolio mit 10 Farblithografien. XIII/XX. 8. Album der farbigen Auflage.

CHF 5 500 / 6 500 | (€ 5 140 / 6 070)

Sold for CHF 7 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3645 - A199 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 02 December 2021, 02.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Scénario bref. 1979.
Colour screenprint. 41/50. Monogrammed and dated in pencil lower right: J. D. 79. Image 51.2 × 35.1 cm on wove paper 64.9 × 46.8 cm. Published by Éditions la Hune, Paris (with the blindstamp).

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 4 375 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3673 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
L'homme à la casquette. 1953.
Lithografie. 13/20. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. Dubuffet 53, sowie unten links betitelt: L'Homme à la Casquette. Darstellung 51 x 15 cm auf Vélin 66 x 32 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3780 - Z38 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 27 June 2015, 03.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
3 Bll.: Déjeuner de poisson. Le salut de la fenêtre. Ingénue. 1944.
Los von 3 Lithografien. Jeweils im Stein signiert und datiert: J. Dubuffet 18 IX 44, 15 IX 44, 20 IX 44. Variierende Darstellungsmasse auf Vélin 32,7 x 25,2 cm, 32,6 x 24,9 cm, 32,8 x 25,3 cm. Aus der Folge "Matière et Mémoire" mit 34 Lithografien.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

Sold for CHF 3 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3674 - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
L'étranger. 1953.
Farblithografie. 19/20. Unten rechts signiert: J. Dubuffet, sowie unten mittig betitelt: L'Etranger. Darstellung 17,3 x 14 cm auf Vélin 33 x 25,2 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3441* - Z23 Prints & Multiples - Friday 07 December 2007, 01.30 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
Komposition. 1967.
Serigraphie, in der Darstellung unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: J.D. 67. Oben rechts mit Dedikation: à Hans A. Wichmann. Dazu signiert: J. Dubuffet. Darstellung randabfallend 46,5 x 27 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 1 680

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3680 - Z41 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 03 December 2016, 03.30 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
La botte à nique.
1973.
Book with 27 double sheets with photogravures and 1 colour screenprint as well as the imprint. 172/200. Signed and with the stamped number in the imprint: J. Dubuffet 172. Colour screenprint: 21.5 x 32 cm on cardboard. Double sheets of the book 21.5 x 16.5 cm on vélin. Published by Albert Skira in cooperation with Gaëtan Picon. Printed by Rotro-Sadag, Geneva. In original cardboard folder in cardboard box. Complete.

Sold for CHF 1 188 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7033 - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

JEAN DUBUFFET

(Le Havre 1901–1985 Paris)
From: Le flux même. 1975.
Colour silkscreen. bon à tirer, outside the edition of 50. Monogrammed and dated in pencil lower right: J.D. 18/12/75. Image 28 × 19 cm BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark) 32 × 24.5 cm (double sheet). Published by Saint-Germain-des-Prés, Paris.

CHF 1 000 / 1 400 | (€ 930 / 1 310)

Sold for CHF 1 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query