Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



HECKEL, ERICH


Works by this artist from our auctions

Following are some examples of works by this artist from our past and future auctions.
We are always accepting consignments for our auctions. Share in our success – contact us today for a no-obligations auction estimate.
office@kollerauktionen.ch


Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 3246 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2023, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Flensburger Förde. 1919.
Watercolour and gouache over pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Erich Heckel 19.
43 × 57.6 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Sold for CHF 27 140 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3231 - Z24 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 20 June 2008, 04.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Sitzend am Meer. 1922.
Aquarell über Bleistift.
Unten rechts betitelt, signiert und datiert: Sitzend am Meer, Erich Heckel 22.
35,3 x 45,7 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Sold for CHF 19 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3259 - Z36 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 27 June 2014, 05.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Kleiner Mittelmeerhafen. 1929.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und betitelt: Heckel 29 Kleiner Mittelmeer Hafen.
60 x 80 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Sold for CHF 18 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3183 - Z21 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 08 December 2006, 05.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Schwarzwaldberge. 1953.
Aquarell.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und betitelt: Heckel 53, Schwarzwaldberge.
48 x 63cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3255 - A203 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2022, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Hyacinthen. 1922.
Chalk, watercolour and gouache on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Erich Heckel 22. Titled lower left: - Hycinthen -.
43 × 34.5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 11 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3245 - Z30 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 24 June 2011, 04.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Durchblick aufs Meer. Sylt. 1949.
Aquarell auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert, datiert und betitelt: Erich Heckel 49.
48 x 63 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 10 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3249 - A203 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2022, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Hütte am Strand (Hut on the beach). 1912.
Watercolour and black chalk on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: E Heckel 12. Titled lower left: -Hütte am Strand-.
37 × 47 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 10 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3239 - A207 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 December 2023, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Sea view. 1919.
Watercolour and gouache over pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Erich Heckel 19.
43 × 57.3 cm (visible dimensions).

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3238 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2023, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Winter mountains. 1948.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Heckel / 48.
40 × 48 cm (visible dimensions).

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 190 / 9 280)

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3238 - A207 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 01 December 2023, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Clouds. 1916.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Heckel 16.
25 × 33.5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 150 / 8 250)

Sold for CHF 6 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3654 - Z28 Prints & Multiples - Thursday 24 June 2010, 10.00 AM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Liegende. 1913.
Farbholzschnitt in Schwarz und Rot. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 13. Druckstock 18,2 x 10,5 cm. Vorzugsausgabe auf Chinapapier. Erschienen in "Ganymed", München 1925.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)

Sold for CHF 5 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3613 - Z34 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 22 June 2013, 02.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Schneetreiben. 1914.
Holzschnitt. Ausserhalb einer Auflage von 40. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 14, sowie unten links betitelt: Schneetreiben. Darstellung 43,5 x 29,7 cm auf Japan 55,5 x 70 cm.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)

Sold for CHF 5 040 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3237 - A205 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2023, 04.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Mountain in the dust. 1960.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Signed, dated and titled lower right: Heckel 60 / Berg im Nebel.
31 × 43.5 cm

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3231 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Blick abwärts. 1955
Watercolour and blue crayon on paper.
Signed, dated and titled lower right: Heckel 55 / - Blick abwärts -.
48 x 63 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3213* - Z41 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 02 December 2016, 02.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Am Watt. 1953/54.
Watercolour on paper.
Signed, dated and titled: Heckel 53/54-Am Watt-.
49 x 63 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3612* - Z36 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 28 June 2014, 01.30 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Der Versucher. 1913.
Kaltnadelradierung und Radierung. Aus einer unbekannten Auflage. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 1913. Darstellung 24,8 x 19,8 cm auf Vélin 43,5 x 35 cm. Fachmännisch restauriert.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3419* - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Mann und Frau (Ehepaar). 1914.
Lithographie. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: E Heckel 14, sowie unten links betitelt und bezeichnet: Mann u. Frau Litho. Darstellung 37,2 x 32 cm (leicht vom Werkverzeichnis abweichend) auf Maschinenbütten 57,3 x 38,3 cm. Schöner, kräftiger Druck.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3511 - Z30 Prints & Multiples - Friday 24 June 2011, 10.00 AM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Liegende. 1913.
Farbholzschnitt in Schwarz und Rot. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 13. Druckstock 18,2 x 10,5 cm auf Chinapapier 35 x 21 cm. Vorzugsausgabe auf Chinapapier. Erschienen in "Ganymed", München 1925. Durchriss nahezu unsichtbar restauriert.

CHF 2 500 / 3 000 | (€ 2 580 / 3 090)

Sold for CHF 4 320 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3400* - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Frauen am Strand. 1929.
Lithographie. Einer der insgesamt 13 Exemplare der zweiten Version. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 29. Dazu handschriftlicher Vermerk: Strand. Darstellung 42,2 x 57,9 cm auf beigem Bütten. Minim Atelierspuren. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 3 090 / 4 640)

Sold for CHF 4 165 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3616* - Z35 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 07 December 2013, 02.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Parksee. 1914.
Kaltnadelradierung. Aus einer unbekannten Auflage. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 14. Darstellung 25 x 20 cm auf Vélin 34,7 x 30,3 cm. Erschienen im Verlag J.B. Neumann, Berlin.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 960 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3420A* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
In der Garberobe. 1916.
Kaltnadelradierung. Eines von 10 Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 16. Platte 20,5 x 15,9 cm auf dickem Japan 35,4 x 25,2 cm. Es gibt weitere 30 Drucke auf Büttenpapier. Schöner, gratiger Druck.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3230 - A189 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 28 June 2019, 05.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Verschneite Landschaft (winter landscape). 1961.
Watercolour, crayon and pencil on paper.
Signed and dated lower right: Heckel 61, as well as titled lower left.
29.8 x 41.8 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3473 - Z34 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 22 June 2013, 04.00 PM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Krishna und Radha an einem Baum.
Tuschezeichnung auf Papier.
Mittig unten signiert: Hebbar.
56 x 39 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 3 120 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3418 - Z32 Prints & Multiples - Friday 22 June 2012, 10.00 AM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Paar. 1924.
Kaltnadelradierung. Eines von 30 Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 24, sowie unten links bezeichnet und betitelt: 1. Probe -Paar-. Platte 25,3 x 23 cm auf Vélin 38,2 x 29 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Sold for CHF 3 120 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3410* - Z31 Prints & Multiples - Friday 09 December 2011, 11.00 AM

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883–1970 Radolfzell)
Kugelläuferin. 1916.
Lithographie. Eines von 50 Exemplaren. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Erich Heckel 1916. Platte 28 x 20,8 cm auf Vélin 50,3 x 38 cm. Verlegt sowie gedruckt bei Paul Cassirer, Berlin.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query