I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


LÜPERTZ, MARKUS



Filter

X
All catalogues
X
Department
X
Motif/Genre
X
Century
X
Period
X
Country/Region
X
Medium
X
Auction Date

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren



Lot 3284 - Z22 Impressionist & Modern Art - Sunday 22 July 2007, 05.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works Düsseldorf)
Salzburger Abendspaziergang. 1983.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts monogrammiert: ML. Verso auf Leinwand signiert: Markus Lüpertz. Verso afu Leinwand bezeichnet, betitelt und datiert: Salzburger Tagebuch "O", Abendspaziergang 1983 oder: die Wehmut des Salzburger Abends.
80 x 100 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 60 000 | (€ 46 730 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 72 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3432 - Z41 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 03 December 2016, 02.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Susanne. 1986.
Terracotta.
Monogrammed on the reverse at the bottom: ML.
160 x 70 x 70 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Sold for CHF 55 100 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3456 - Z36 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 28 June 2014, 04.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Gefesselt. 1983.
Öl auf Leinwand, Künstlerrahmen.
Oben links mit dem Monogramm: M. Zudem verso signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet: Markus Lüpertz 1983, Gefesselt, 6 Bilder über die Liebe.
147 x 147 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 36 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3456* - A199 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 02 December 2021, 04.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works in Düsseldorf)
Otello-Jago. 1996.
Oil on canvas.
Monogrammed lower right and on the stretcher: ML, also titled on the reverse: Otello Jago.
100 × 81 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 27 140 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3253 - Z20 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday 23 June 2006, 04.45 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works Düsseldorf)
Torso. 1981.
Bronze. Dunkelbraune Patina, farblich gefasst mit Blau- , Rot-, Braun- und Grautönen.
Signiert und datiert: Lüpertz 81.
Höhe, ohne Sockel: 56 cm. Maximale Breite: 33 cm. Schwarzer Marmorsockel 30 x 30 x 15 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 22 610

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3484* - A197 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 01 July 2021, 05.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Eule Athen. 2015.
Bronze, painted.
With the stamped monogram, number and the foundry stamp on the back of the plinth: M. E.A. SCHMÄKE DÜSSELDORF.
Height 38 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 16 160 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3437* - Z37 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 06 December 2014, 04.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Melonen-Mathematik XII. 1984/85.
Öl auf Wellkarton, teilweise collagiert, auf Holz aufgelegt.
Unten links mit dem Monogramm: M, zudem verso signiert und betitelt: Markus Lüpertz Melonen-Mathematik XII.
122 x 97 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 14 020 / 23 360)

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3519 - A189 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 29 June 2019, 02.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Europa. 2011.
Bronze, painted.
With the stamped monogram and number: M 6/6.
56 x 60 x 22 cm (incl. base).

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 13 720 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3109 - Z19 Impressionist & Modern Art - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 03.30 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works Düsseldorf)
Kopf. 1990.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten rechts monogrammiert: ML.
58 x 84 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 14 000 | (€ 7 480 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 10 115

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3455* - A199 PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 02 December 2021, 04.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works in Düsseldorf)
Untitled. 1983.
Gouache, wax- and pastel chalk and pencil on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: ML.
69.5 × 50 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3418* - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 07 December 2019, 02.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Untitled.
Gouache on wove paper.
Signed lower left: Markus.
49 x 63 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3508 - A181 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 01 July 2017, 01.30 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Untitled. 1990.
Goauche, pastel and wax crayon on paper.
Monogrammed lower right: ML. On the reverse with the archive number: GMW Z 2103.
60 x 85 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 680 / 2 240)

Sold for CHF 4 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3433* - A187 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 08 December 2018, 02.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Untitled.
Watercolour and oil on paper.
Signed upper right: MLüpertz.
60 x 85 cm.

CHF 2 800 / 3 400 | (€ 2 620 / 3 180)

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3432* - A187 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 08 December 2018, 02.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Untitled.
Watercolour and oil on paper.
Monogrammed upper right: ML.
60 x 85 cm.

CHF 2 800 / 3 400 | (€ 2 620 / 3 180)

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3507* - A181 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 01 July 2017, 01.30 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Untitled.
Gouache and colour chalk on paper.
Monogrammed lower left: ML.
82 x 56.3 cm.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 3730* - A185 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 30 June 2018, 10.30 AM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works i.a. in Düsseldorf)
Untitled.
Colour woodcut. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower right in pencil: ML, also dedicated lower centre: zum 60ten ..... Sheet size 60.5 x 87.5 cm on wove paper.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 7053 - ibid117 online only Prints & Multiples - Thursday 10 December 2020, 04.00 PM

MARKUS LÜPERTZ

(Reichenberg 1941–lives and works in Dusseldorf)
Hölderlin. 2012.
Colour etching. 6/15. Signed lower right in pencil: ML. Image 69.2 × 49 cm on wove paper 93.5 × 69.5 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query