ROTH, DIETER

All catalogues
Department
Motif/Genre
Century
Period
Country/Region
Medium
Auction Date

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 3744* - Z37 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 06 December 2014, 01.30 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
6 Piccadillies. 1970.
Portfolio von 6 doppelseitigen Farbserigrafien über Farboffset. 1/150. Jeweils unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dieter Roth 70. Blattmass je 48,5 x 68,8 cm auf beidseitig mit Chromoluxkarton kaschierter Holzpappe. Erschienen im Verlag Petersburg Press, London. Gedruckt bei Staib & Mayer, Stuttgart und Hans-Peter Haas, Korntal. Ohne die Original-Pappkassette.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 820 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3631 - Z24 PostWar & Contemporary - Monday 30 June 2008, 02.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Relief. Wohl um 1980/90.
Relief - Acrlykünstlerfarbe, Farbtuben, Pappe und Plastik auf Hartfaserplatte.
Oben rechts mit Bleistift signiert: Dieter Roth.
56 x 44 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 28 000 | (€ 18 690 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 22 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3861 - A193 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 04 July 2020, 11.00 AM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
München. 1971.
Colour screenprint. From an edition of 115. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Dieter Roth 71. Image 63.5 × 89 cm on thin cardboard by Schoellerhammer (with the blindstamp) 73 × 102 cm. Published by Dieter Roth, Düsseldorf. Printed by Hartmut Kaminski, Düsseldorf.

CHF 1 800 / 2 400 | (€ 1 680 / 2 240)

Sold for CHF 4 125 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3432 - A183 PostWar & Contemporary - Saturday 09 December 2017, 02.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Untitled. 1967.
Pencil and felt-tip pen on paper.
Monogramed and dated lower left: D.R. 67.
24.7 x 24.7 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 2 875 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3333 - Z19 Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Heidelberg. 1970.
Serigraphie. Auflage 110 signierte Unikate (jedes Blatt entspricht einer anderen Farbvariante). Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dieter Roth 1970. Darstellung 65x92 cm auf Kunstdruckpapier. Verlag Edition Tangente Heidelberg. Sehr schöner, einwandfreier Zustand.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Sold for CHF 2 618

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3463 - Z20 Prints & Multiples - Friday 23 June 2006, 02.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Heidelberg. 1970.
Serigraphie. Auflage 110 signierte Unikate (jedes Blatt entspricht einer anderen Farbvariante). Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dieter Roth 1970. Darstellung 48,5x72,8 cm auf Kunstdruckpapier 65x92 cm. Schöner Zustand.

Sold for CHF 2 380

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3620 - Z29 Prints & Multiples - Friday 03 December 2010, 10.00 AM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Idea 1958. 1964.
Multiple 19 / 50. 19 Schneidarbeiten auf losen roten, bez. grünen Papierbogen im Format 38,3 x 38,3 cm. Auf der losen Deckseite signiert: DITER ROT. Auf dieser zudem vom Künstler datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet, sowie seinem Fingerabdruck. In schwarzer Papierhülle, in schwarze Original-Kartonkassette gelegt. Auf dem Rücken mit dem Etikett der édition MAT collection 64.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 1 920

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3519 - Z24 Prints & Multiples - Friday 20 June 2008, 11.00 AM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Stephan's Blues. 1973. "Birne" 1972.
Eine Lithographie 30/40 und eine Radierung 181/200. Beide unten rechts signiert. Formate: Darstellung Lithographie 61 x 81 cm. Darstellung Radierung 47 x 57 cm. Beide Graphiken schöner Zustand. Beide zusammen:

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 1 440

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 3305 - Z18 Prints & Multiples - Saturday 25 June 2005, 02.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Stempelbild. 1975.
Stempel auf gefaltetes Planpapier, 49/100. Unten rechts bezeichnet mit: Unikat. Dazu unten rechts signiert und datiert: Dieter Roth 75. 61x87 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 774

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6852 - ibid117 online only PostWar & Contemporary - Thursday 10 December 2020, 03.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hannover 1930–1998 Basel)
2 sheets: Untitled. 1978/1979.
Pencil, felt-tip pen and stamp colour on thin cardboard.
Monogrammed lower left: D.R., as well as dated: 78. Signed lower right and dated (difficult to read): Dieter Roth.
Each 7 × 14 cm.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 560 / 930)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7110 - ibid121 online only Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 03.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hannover 1930–1998 Basel)
Bewogen Beweging Stelijk Amsterdam. 1961.
Colour poster. Silkscreen? Signed and dated lower left: Dieter Roth 1961. Sheet size 100 × 70 cm. Poster for the exhibition "Bewogen Beweging" at the Stelijk Museum, Amsterdam, 1961.

CHF 800 / 1 000 | (€ 750 / 930)

Sold for CHF 625 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 6891 - ibid121 online only PostWar & Contemporary - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 05.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hanover 1930–1998 Basel)
Untitled. 1983.
Lead pencil and coloured pencil on paper.
Signed and dedicated in felt pen upper left: hi, Ru, gru . au. d. Fer.! D, as well as dated and with location lower right: Hamburg 25.2.83.
29 × 20.5 cm.

CHF 700 / 800 | (€ 650 / 750)

Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7108 - ibid121 online only Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 03.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hannover 1930–1998 Basel)
From: 6 Picadillies. 1969/70.
Colour silkscreen and offset lithograph. Verso photomechanical reproduction of a postcard. From the edition of 150. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: DIETER ROTH 70. Image 44.4 × 66.6 cm on cardboard 50 × 70 cm. Published by Petersburg Press, London. Printed by Staib + Mayer, Stuttgart und Hans-Peter Haas, Korntal. Sheet 3 of the six-part portfolio "6 Picadillies".

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 7109 - ibid121 online only Prints & Multiples - Wednesday 07 July 2021, 03.00 PM

DIETER ROTH

(Hannover 1930–1998 Basel)
Nasenwesen. 1985.
Print of a computer drawing using the mouse. From an unlimited edition. Signed and dated lower right with fineliner pen: Dieter Roth '85, also numbered above: 21. Image 14 × 15.5 cm on white computer printer paper with perforated edges 30.5 × 24.5 cm. Published by Dieter Roth and Maja Oeri, Basel. Printed by Dieter Roth Verlag, Basel.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 470 / 560)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)

Details My catalogue Query