Lot 3209* - Z32 Impressionist & Modern Art - Friday, 22. June 2012, 04.50 PM

PAILLER, HENRI (Poitiers 1876 - 1954 Triel-sur-Seine) Le Moulin de Bourdeilles. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Henri Pailler. 50 x 65 cm.

(Poitiers 1876 - 1954 Triel-sur-Seine)
Le Moulin de Bourdeilles.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: Henri Pailler.
50 x 65 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000

€ 3 740 / 5 610

Sold for CHF 3 800 (including buyer’s premium)