Filter

X
Department
Old Master Prints(124)
Art Deco & Art Nouveau(120)
Asian Art(240)
Autographs(6)
19th Century Paintings(76)
Old Master Paintings(222)
Impressionist & Modern Art(121)
Design(496)
Swiss Art(276)
PostWar & Contemporary(131)
Books(223)
Clocks(77)
Prints & Multiples(264)
Fine Furniture & Decorative Arts(545)
Mode, Luxe & Vintage(814)
Furniture Koller West(9)
Photography(262)
Porcelain & Faience(157)
Silver(371)
Sculpture(23)
Miscellaneous(427)
Wine(750)
Old Master Drawings(58)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(4020)
Keine Zuteilung(33)
Horloges murales(1)
Abstraktion(184)
Accessoires(5)
Nus(41)
Alte Drucke & Bibeln(25)
Archäologie (Photographie)(2)
Autographes(4)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(85)
Diverses(4)
Dosen / Schatullen / Tabatièren / Etuis(28)
Horloges en fer(1)
Figuren (Objekte)(8)
Figurendarstellungen(110)
Scène de bataille(7)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(68)
Geschichte und Kulturgeschichte (Bücher)(27)
Helvética(19)
Peinture historique/mythologique(49)
industrie(10)
Keramik (Asiatica)(11)
Kerzenhalter / Girandolen / Appliken(5)
Petit Mobilier(17)
Commodes / Bureaux(20)
Konsolen(2)
Beaux-Arts Et Arts Décoratifs(5)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte (Asiatica)(3)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(4)
Paysage(214)
Leuchter / Lampen / Appliken(37)
Literatur des 17.-19. Jhs.(34)
Luftaufnahmen(5)
Malerei (Asiatica)(3)
Manuskripte(3)
Marine(9)
Paysage méditerranéen(5)
xx_Miniaturen(54)
Miniaturen / Glasmalerei(2)
Modephotographie(12)
Littérature Moderne(26)
Musikinstrumente / Musikdosen(5)
Photographie und Photoliteratur (Bücher)(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(127)
Rahmen / Spiegel(10)
Schalen(1)
Armoires / Vitrines / Bibliothèques(12)
Sièges(27)
Skulpturen (Asiatica)(2)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(63)
Nature morte(67)
Tafelaufsätze(1)
Tapisseries / Textiles(3)
Technologie Et Nature(50)
Teppiche(2)
Peinture animalière(37)
Horloges de table(6)
Tische / Schreibmöbel(24)
Topographie und Reisen (Bücher)(15)
Varia (Bücher)(18)
Vasen / Jardinièren / Zierobjekte(74)
Veduten / Capriccio(6)
Horloges murales(5)
Weltraum-Photographie(1)
Werkzeuge / Wissenschaftliche Objekte / Haushaltsgeräte(17)
Zeitgeschichte (Photographie)(14)
Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(2)
X
Century
Keine Angabe(4895)
16th century(1)
17th century(166)
18th century(136)
19th century(130)
20th century(445)
21st century(19)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(4451)
Keine Zuteilung(346)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(3)
Mittelalter / Romanik / Gotik(5)
Renaissance / Manierismus(47)
Barock(182)
Régence(4)
Rococo (vers 1730-1780)(6)
Louis XV(2)
Louis XVI(3)
Néo-classicisme (vers 1770-1840)(7)
Empire(3)
Biedermeier(31)
Romantisme(11)
Orientalisme(3)
Louis Philippe(1)
Réalisme/Naturalisme(61)
Napoléon III(1)
Historismus / Gründerzeit(8)
Schule von Barbizon(5)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(19)
Symbolisme(2)
Pont-Aven(1)
Art Nouveau(55)
Photographie historique(26)
Art Déco(49)
Expressionnisme(13)
Cubisme(4)
Futurisme(1)
Constructivisme(9)
Dada(2)
Surréalisme(10)
Nouvelle Objectivité(7)
Bauhaus(3)
Klassische Photographie / Moderne(68)
Experimentelle Photographie(3)
École de Paris(2)
Art Naif(38)
Konkrete Kunst(57)
Phantastischer / Magischer Realismus(2)
Abstrakter Expressionismus / Farbfeldmalerei(4)
Informel / Tachismus(11)
Pop Art(54)
Minimalismus(3)
Konzeptkunst(8)
ZERO(10)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(14)
Arte Povera(1)
Op Art / Kinetische Kunst(15)
Fotorealismus / Realismus(2)
Transavantgarde(2)
Neoexpressionismus / Neue Wilde(13)
Young British Artists(1)
Reportage-/ Dokumentarphotographie(20)
Amateur Photographie(10)
Photographie contemporaine(66)
modern(7)
X
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(4645)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Belgien(1)
China(15)
Deutschland(95)
England / UK(25)
Europa(1)
Flandern(51)
Frankreich(183)
Griechenland / Byzanz(1)
Italien(119)
Israel(1)
Japan(7)
Korea(1)
Lateinamerika(4)
Mitteleuropa(4)
Niederlande(84)
Nordamerika / USA(51)
Österreich(20)
Polen(2)
Russland(3)
Schweiz(451)
Skandinavien(4)
Spanien(12)
Südostasien(2)
Tibet / Nepal / Mongolei(2)
Tschechien(6)
Veneto-Kretisch(1)
X
Medium
Keine Angabe(4425)
Aquarell / Zeichnung / Collage(160)
Bemalte Möbel(3)
Bronze / Metall(19)
C-Prints(10)
Digitale Prints (Photo)(40)
Diverses(5)
Print/Multiple(330)
Edeldruckverfahren (Photo)(1)
Fayence(6)
Gemälde / Malerei(414)
Glas(65)
Hinterglasmalerei / Verre églomisé(1)
Historische Photoverfahren(26)
Holz(51)
Keramik(1)
Lackarbeiten(1)
Photobooks(4)
Photodrucke(13)
Porzellan(1)
Silbergelatine-Abzüge(162)
Skulptur / Plastik(40)
Stein(4)
Terracotta(3)
Textil(5)
Wolle(2)

Suche


5'807 Treffer
PENDULE

PENDULE

Baroque, Holland ca. 1730.

Wooden case, painted black. Brass mounts, in part chased, designed as scrolled leaves, tendrils, acanthus, flower baskets and cartouches. The door, featuring Chronos (later supplement). Hidden drawer in the base, for the key. Chased brass dial with white enamel cartouches (in part chipped). Black hands. Italian movement with verge escapement, striking the 1/4-hour on 2 bells. 1 key.

40 x 16 x 84 cm.


CHF 2 600 / 2 000 | (€ 2 280 / 1 750)

KAMINPENDULE

KAMINPENDULE

Louis XV-Stil, Neuenburg, teils unter Verwendung alter Teile.

Geschweiftes Holzgehäuse, später furniert mit Veilchenholz. Reiche Bronzebeschläge in Form von Rocaillen und Blumen. Weisses Emailzifferblatt "en cuvette" und durchbrochene vergoldete Zeiger. Werk mit Ankergang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. 1 Schlüssel.

44 x 17 x 80 cm.


CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 320 / 1 750)

PAINTED CARTEL CLOCK

PAINTED CARTEL CLOCK

Louis XVI style, France.

Wood, opulently carved with flowers, leaves, fruit, cornucopias and decorative frieze, and painted white and gilt. Round case, flanked by 2 cornucopias, and tall, opulently decorated upper part. Enamel dial featuring the minutes in Arabic numerals and the hours in Roman numerals. Brass movement with balance wheel (later), striking the 1/2-hour on bell.

50 x 15 x 103 cm.


CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 880 / 1 320)

MANTEL CLOCK

MANTEL CLOCK

Biedermeier, German, 19th century.

Mahogany, in part ebonized. The front on brass paw-feet. Enamel dial. Fine brass movement, striking the 4/4-hour on 2 gongs. Requires servicing. Dial chipped.

28 x 16.5 x 39 cm.


CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 90 / 130)

REISEWECKER

REISEWECKER

Napoléon III, Frankreich, 19. Jh.

Bronze reliefiert mit Kartuschen, Vögeln, Maskarons, Eulen, Eichhörnchen, Ähren und Blüten sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiges, allseitig verglastes Gehäuse mit schwenkbarem Henkel. Blaues Zifferblatt in Email cloisonné mit Schmetterlingen, Vögeln und Girlanden. Unter dem Zifferring mit römischen Stunden ein kleiner Zifferring für den Wecker. Werk mit Ankergang und Unruh, Viertelstundenschlagwerk auf zwei Tonfedern. Kleines Weckerwerk auf Tonfeder. Das Schlagwerk mit Silence-Funktion. 1 Schlüssel.

11,5 x 10,5 x 17 cm.


CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 440 / 700)

A LOT OF THREE SIMILAR CANDLESTICKS

A LOT OF THREE SIMILAR CANDLESTICKS

Nuremberg, circa 1600. Two with maker's mark: L(heart)B.

Brass.

H max. 15 cm.


CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 530 / 700)

A SPANISH SOUP BOWL

A SPANISH SOUP BOWL

Switzerland, 16th century.

With relief decoration in the form of volutes, flowers and bands. On three feet.

H 17, D 17 cm.


CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 180 / 260)

A LOT OF FOUR CANDLESTICKS

A LOT OF FOUR CANDLESTICKS

Southern Germany or Flanders, early 17th century.

Brass. All with bell foot, two with a narrow shaft.

H 10 to 26 cm.


CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 530 / 700)

A SET OF 4 LARGE SANDSTONE FLOWER POTS

A SET OF 4 LARGE SANDSTONE FLOWER POTS

18th century.

Bell-form vessel. On trumpet foot and rectangular base.

H 54, D 54 cm.


CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 630 / 4 390)

A LACQUER PLATEAU WITH INKWELL

A LACQUER PLATEAU WITH INKWELL

Regence style, France, 2nd half of the 19th century.

Coromandel lacquer panel with decoration in the form of a bowl of flowers, casket and a dragon. Of sweeping rectangular shape, set in bronze, with volute feet. The plateau mounted with an inkwell in the form of a vase in brass, with glass insert.

40 x 27 x 10 cm.


CHF 800 / 1 000 | (€ 700 / 880)

A REVERSE GLASS PAINTING WITH THEATRE STAGE IMAGE

A REVERSE GLASS PAINTING WITH THEATRE STAGE IMAGE

Probably Southern Germany, 18th/19th century. Monogrammed AC.

Depiction of a group of six people in Sunday dress before a wood grain background "en trompe l'oeuil". With gilt frame.

26 x 45 cm.


CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 350 / 530)

AN INTARSIA-DECORATED CABINET

AN INTARSIA-DECORATED CABINET

Switzerland, Historicism, 19th century.

Ash, mahogany and maple inlaid in the form of stylised flowers and fillets. The interior with nine drawers and a door. Two iron corner reinforcements. 2 keys.

53 x 32 x 38 cm.


CHF 800 / 1 000 | (€ 700 / 880)

A PAIR OF LARGE ORNAMENTAL VASES,

A PAIR OF LARGE ORNAMENTAL VASES,

Baroque style, 20th century.

Polished "Brocatello di Spagna" marble.

H 124 cm.


CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 510 / 5 260)

TWO PAINTED CASKETS

TWO PAINTED CASKETS

Switzerland, 19th century.

Beech painted with stylised flowers on a black and white grounds.

22.5 x 16.5 x 11 and 29 x 17 x 11 cm.


CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 180 / 260)

A THERMOMETER

A THERMOMETER

Late Louis XVI, France, 19th century.

Pierced and richly carved gold painted wood with painted dial for weather indication and one hand.

H 105 cm.


CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 700 / 1 050)

A MUSICAL BOX

A MUSICAL BOX

West Switzerland, circa 1900. Inscribed on plaque: Ivolene Paul Ruchat Switzerland.

Walnut inlaid with light fillets. Rectangular with hinged lid. Barrel with eight melodies. Repeat function. Numbered 1472. 1 key.

75.5 x 32 x 22 cm.


CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 880 / 1 320)

A PAIR OF SPLENDID GIRANDOLES

A PAIR OF SPLENDID GIRANDOLES

Empire style, probably Russia, 20th century.

Silvered bronze and malachite. Palm-decorated shaft with ten strikingly curved light branches.

H 235 cm.


CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 510 / 5 260)

EIN PAAR GIRANDOLEN "AUX VICTOIRES AILÉES"

EIN PAAR GIRANDOLEN "AUX VICTOIRES AILÉES"

Zweites Empire, Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.

Bronze teilvergoldet und dunkel patiniert. Schaft in Form des Siegesengels, in den ausgestreckten Armen mit vasenförmige Tüllen. Auf Kugel und zylindrischem Schaft mit Rechtecksockel.

H 39 cm


CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 440 / 610)

A SATYR AND MAENAD

A SATYR AND MAENAD

In the style of Jean Michel Clodion, 20th century.

Bronze with brown patina and parcel gilt. Signed on the plinth Clodion. Later brass base for mounting a table lamp.

37 x 17 x 29 cm.


CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 440 / 700)

A MEDALLION,

A MEDALLION,

Probably French, later cast. Shaped and patinated bronze.

Round. Depiction of the Prussian King Frederick II in profile. One side inscribed "FREDERIC 2 ROY DE PRUSSE LE 31 MAY 1740 NE LE 24 JANVIER 1712 ENLEVE A LA TERRE LE 17 AOUST 1786". Verso inscribed "FREDERIC GUILLAUME 2 ROY DE PRUSSE LE 17 AOUST 1786 NE LE 25 SEPTEMBRE 1744".

D 7.3 cm.


CHF 100 / 150 | (€ 90 / 130)

PAIR OF PORTRAITS IN RELIEF,

PAIR OF PORTRAITS IN RELIEF,

Louis XVI, probably Rome ca. 1800.

White marble. Relief busts of Dante and Raphael. Mounted on a marbled plate with gold-painted rectangular frame with a stylized crown on the top.

H 32 cm. W 24 cm.


CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 530 / 700)

PIERRE JULES MÊNE

PIERRE JULES MÊNE

(1810 Paris 1879). Dated 1852, Paris.

Burnished bronze. Round, relief-decorated vide-poche with hunting dogs, animal skins, a snake, squirrels and a medallion with monogram HB and inscribed: "A SON AMI H. BELLANGE P.J. MENE 1852."

D 15 cm. H 5.5 cm.


CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 440 / 700)

ZWEI MEDICI GARTENVASEN

ZWEI MEDICI GARTENVASEN

Neoklassizistisch, Frankreich, 19. Jh. Hersteller Maurice de Lerber à Romainmôtier (gegründet um 1835).

Terrakotta mit klassizistischen und naturalistischen Motiven.

Ø 61, bzw. Ø 55, H 68 cm.


CHF 800 / 1 000 | (€ 700 / 880)

BEMALTER SCHRANK

BEMALTER SCHRANK

Appenzell, bezeichnet Matheis Engler Anno 1810.

Nadelholz bemalt mit Blumenvase, Landschaftsreserve, Blumenmedaillons und Bandelgirlanden auf grauem, teils marmoriertem Grund. Front mit Türe zwischen abgeschägten Lisenen. Messingschlüsselschild. 1 Schlüssel.

137 × 63 × 173 cm.


CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 610 / 790)

CUPBOARD

CUPBOARD

Grisons, Bonadurer workshop in Arezen, 17th/18th century.

Larch and walnut, carved. Front with 2 doors. Iron lock and mounts. 1 key.

186 x 62 x 198 cm.


CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 070 / 4 390)