Department
Prints & Multiples(66)
Motif/Genre
Keine Zuteilung(1)
Abstraktion(38)
Figurendarstellungen(2)
Scène de bataille(1)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(2)
Paysage(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(7)
Nature morte(1)
Peinture animalière(2)
Century
Keine Angabe(2)
20th century(60)
21st century(4)
Period
Keine Angabe(2)
Keine Zuteilung(3)
Unclassifiable(2)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(2)
Expressionism / Fauves(4)
Cubism(3)
Constructivism(1)
Surrealism(3)
New Objectivity(1)
École de Paris(1)
Concrete art(5)
Fabulism / Magic realism(4)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(5)
Informel / Tachism(1)
Art Brut(1)
CoBrA(5)
Pop Art(3)
Minimalism(3)
Conceptual Art(1)
New Realism / Fluxus(5)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(3)
Photorealism / Realism(2)
Neo-expressionism / Neue Wilde(5)
Street Art / Graffiti(1)
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(2)
Deutschland(10)
England / UK(1)
Frankreich(17)
Italien(2)
Japan(1)
Lateinamerika(3)
Nordamerika / USA(4)
Schweiz(25)
Spanien(1)
Medium
watercolour / drawing / collage(1)
Print/Multiple(65)

66 Treffer
MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

Untitled. 1983.

Lithograph. 4/17. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: M. Spescha 83. Image 48.2 × 64 cm on wove paper 49.6 × 65.6 cm.

Sold for CHF 188 (including buyer’s premium)

MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

Untitled. 1982.

Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, outside unknown edition. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: M. Spescha 82. Sheet size 51 × 65.5 cm.

MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

2 sheets. Untitled. 1983.

Lot of 2 colour lithographs. 4/17. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: M. Spescha 83. Image 48.5 × 64 cm on wove paper 49.7 × 65.5 cm. 4/17. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: M. Spescha 83. Image 48.3 × 64.1 cm on wove paper 49.5 × 65.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 350 (including buyer’s premium)

DANIEL SPOERRI

DANIEL SPOERRI

(Galati 1930–lives and works in Vienna)

Vue cubiste de l'atelier. 1965.

Lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Daniel Spoerri 65. Image 13.6 × 30.1 cm on wove paper.

Sold for CHF 138 (including buyer’s premium)

KUMI SUGAI

KUMI SUGAI

(Kōbe 1919 - 1996 Kōbe)

AKA. 1958.

Colour lithograph. 9/150. Signed lower right in pencil: SUGAI. Image 54.5 × 45 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with watermark) 65.5 × 50.5 cm. Printed by L'oeuvre gravée (with blind stamp).

Sold for CHF 425 (including buyer’s premium)

RUFINO TAMAYO

RUFINO TAMAYO

(Oaxaca de Juárez 1899–1991 Mexico City)

Untitled.

Lithograph. 29/300. Signed in pencil lower right: Tamayo. Image 30.3 × 23.5 cm on wove paper 33 × 25.4 cm.

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)

ANTONI TÀPIES

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)

Untitled.

Colour lithograph. XX/30. Signed in pencil lower left: Tàpies. Image 50.1 × 65.1 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 56.4 × 76.3 cm.

Sold for CHF 400 (including buyer’s premium)

JEAN TINGUELY

JEAN TINGUELY

(Fribourg 1925–1991 Bern)

L'Odalisque, No. 2. 1989.

Colour silkscreen, offset and lithograph with collage. 89/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Jean Tinguely, also signed and dated in the screen: 89 Tinguely. Image 70 × 52 cm on BFK Rives (with watermark) 94 × 72 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 188 (including buyer’s premium)

JEAN TINGUELY

JEAN TINGUELY

(Fribourg 1925–1991 Bern)

Louisiana.

Colour offset. From an unknown edition. Signed, dated and titled in the screen: Tinguely, Louisiana, 30. Nov 1986. Sheet size 83 × 61 cm on wove paper.

Sold for CHF 250 (including buyer’s premium)

JEAN TINGUELY

JEAN TINGUELY

(Fribourg 1925–1991 Bern)

Untitled. c. 1980.

Colour silkscreen and offset. 154/320. Signed in felt-tip on lower margin: Jean Tinguely. Image 46 × 62 on wove paper 50 × 70 cm.

JEAN TINGUELY

JEAN TINGUELY

(Fribourg 1925–1991 Bern)

Untitled.

Colour silkscreen. Signed centre bottom of the print: Jean Tinguely. 127.5 × 29.5 cm on fabric.

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1906–1997 Paris)

Untitled. 1973 (?).

Colour silkscreen. 25/250. Signed lower right in pencil: Vasarely. Image 52.7 × 52.3 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark) 80 × 70 cm.

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1906–1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Colour silkscreen on wove paper.

Signed lower right in pencil: Vasarely.

27.7 × 27.9 cm.

Sold for CHF 813 (including buyer’s premium)

JACQUES VILLON

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)

Signac, Le Port de La Rochelle. 1924.

Colour aquatint. 180/200. Signed by unknown hand lower left in pencil: Paul Signac, as well as signed and dated in the plate lower right: P. Signac 1924. Inscribed lower left in the plate: gravé par Jacques Villon 1925, and lower right: BERNHEIM-JEUNE editeurs d'art. Image 45.5 × 60 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 56 × 75 cm. Published by Bernheim-Jeune, Paris.

Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)

JACQUES VILLON

JACQUES VILLON

(Damville 1875–1963 Puteaux)

From: Regards sur Paris. 1962.

3 lithographs. VII/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Jacques Villon. Image 26.8 × 21 cm on wove paper 43.2 × 33 cm. VII/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Jacques Villon. Image 39.6 × 30.4 cm on wove paper 43.1 × 32.8 cm. VII/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Jacques Villon. Image 30.3 × 51.7 cm on wove paper 38.9 × 60 cm.

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)

PAUL WUNDERLICH

PAUL WUNDERLICH

(Eberswalde 1927–2010 St-Pierre-de-Vassols)

Paradiesgarten. 1984.

Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, out an unknown edition. Signed lower right in white: Wunderlich. Sheet: 87 × 66 cm on laid paper. Printed by MATHIEU LITHO SWITZERLAND (with blind stamp).