Department
Prints & Multiples(88)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(2)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(3)
Abstraktion(37)
Nus(3)
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
Dekoration / Design(1)
Figurendarstellungen(3)
Scène de bataille(1)
Scène de Genre / intérieur(2)
Paysage(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(9)
Selbstportraits(1)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(11)
Nature morte(3)
Peinture animalière(6)
Century
Keine Angabe(3)
19th century(1)
20th century(69)
21st century(15)
Period
Keine Angabe(2)
Unclassifiable(3)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(1)
Symbolism(2)
Nabis(1)
Expressionism / Fauves(7)
Cubism(2)
Surrealism(3)
New Objectivity(1)
École de Paris(1)
Concrete art(8)
Fabulism / Magic realism(1)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(2)
Informel / Tachism(1)
CoBrA(2)
Pop Art(16)
Minimalism(8)
Conceptual Art(20)
New Realism / Fluxus(4)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(2)
Photorealism / Realism(1)
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(3)
Belgien(1)
China(1)
Deutschland(9)
England / UK(1)
Frankreich(15)
Italien(1)
Japan(2)
Niederlande(1)
Nordamerika / USA(19)
Österreich(1)
Schweiz(33)
Ungarn(1)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(2)
Print/Multiple(86)

88 Treffer
ROMAN SIGNER

ROMAN SIGNER

(Appenzell 1938–lives and works in St. Gallen)

Gleichzeitig. 1999.

Multiple. Iron ball painted in blue, thin string and broken block of clay (original). 50/100. Numbered on the block of clay in pencil: 50. Signed and dated in pencil on the wooden box: R. Signer 99. Measurements 19 × 16 × 12 cm. Measurements of the box 28 × 17 × 24 cm. In original wooden box. This multiples was done for the Biennale di Venezia 1999.

Sold for CHF 4 250 (including buyer’s premium)

ROMAN SIGNER

ROMAN SIGNER

Schwarze Sonne. (black sun)

Lithograph. 1/50. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: R. Signer 2011. Image 100 × 74 cm on wove paper 107 × 81 cm (visible dimensions). Printed by Stoob, Sankt Gallen (with blind stamp).

Sold for CHF 2 250 (including buyer’s premium)

MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

Composition. 1985.

Lithograph. EA 10/10, artist's proof, outside the edition of 60. Signed, dated and inscribed verso along the lower edge: M. Spescha 85 C. Sheet size 52 × 54 cm on wove paper.

Sold for CHF 250 (including buyer’s premium)

MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

Untitled. 1980.

Offset lithographs. Each signed and dated lower right in pencil: M. Spescha 80. Sheet size 66 × 39 cm on wove paper (double sheet).

MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

From: Lithographie-Serie 1988/1-3. 1988.

Lithograph. X/X, outside the edition of 60. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: M. Spescha 88. Image 48.3 × 34 cm on wove paper 49.2 × 35.3 cm.

MATIAS SPESCHA

MATIAS SPESCHA

(Trun 1925–2008 Zurich)

Untitled. 1988.

Colour lithograph. X/X, outside the edition of 60. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: M. Spescha 88. Image 48.5 × 33.9 cm on wove paper 49.7 × 35.1 cm (visible dimensions).

FRANK STELLA

FRANK STELLA

(Malden/Massachusetts 1936–lives and works in New York)

Shards I. 1982. From: Shards.

Colour lithograph and -screenprint. 96/100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: F. Stella '82. Sheet size 115.6 × 101 cm on wove paper by Arches. Printed by John Hutcheson, James Welty, Spencer Tomkins, Norman Lassiter. Published by Petersburg Press, New York. Sheet 1 from the 9-part series "Shards".

Sold for CHF 3 750 (including buyer’s premium)

ANTONI TÀPIES

ANTONI TÀPIES

(1923 Barcelona 2012)

A.L. 231. 1984.

Colour lithograph. 35/120. Signed lower right: Tàpies. Sheet size 90 × 60 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark). Published by Galerie Lelong, Paris. Printed by Atelier Lelong, Paris. Lithograph for the Tàpies-exhibition poster, Galerie Lelong, Paris (21.11.1984 - 05.01.1985).

Sold for CHF 625 (including buyer’s premium)

HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC

HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC

(Albi 1864-1901 Castle Malromé/Gironde)

Madame Simon-Girard, Brasseur et Guy, dans la Belle Hélène. 1900.

Lithograph. 19/30. With the red monogram stamp lower right and monogrammed on the stone upper left: TL. Inscribed and signed in pencil lower right: à Nous le Capitole T-Lautrec. Image 53 × 46 cm on wove paper 71.5 × 53.5 cm. Published by Kleinmann, Paris (with the blind stamp).

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)

VARLIN (WILLY GUGGENHEIM)

VARLIN (WILLY GUGGENHEIM)

(Zurich 1900–1977 Bondo)

Untitled.

Colour lithograph. 7/100. Signed lower left in pencil: VARLIN. Image 86 × 57 cm on wove paper 90 × 64 cm.

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1906–1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Colour lithograph. 115/120. Signed lower right in pencil: Vasarely. Image 22 × 32.7 cm on wove paper.

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1906–1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Colour silkscreen. 26/250. Signed lower right in pencil: Vasarely. Image 62.5 × 40 cm on wove paper XXX.

Sold for CHF 525 (including buyer’s premium)

AI WEIWEI

AI WEIWEI

(Beijing 1957–lives and works in Berlin)

Artist's Hand. 2017.

Multiple. Urethane resin with galvanised rhodium. From an edition of 1000. With incised signature: Wei Ai. Dimensions 12.5 × 9.5 × 10.8 cm. Produced by Public Art Fund, USA. With original box.

Sold for CHF 2 625 (including buyer’s premium)