I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Clocks & Furniture (West)

Thursday 04 December 2014, 10.00 AM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren


PAINTED ARMOIRE,Toggenburg, dated 1788 and inscribed DISER KASTEN GEHÖRT DER EHR UND TUGENDREICHEN JUNGFER ELSBET ZIMERMÄNIN. Pine, richly painted with rocailles, flowers, fruit bowls, and a city view on a blue, partly red-marbled ground, and slightly carved. Metal escutcheon. 156x57x179 cm. 1 key. Minor losses, the sides of the crown not original.

Toggenburg, dat. 1788 und bez. DISER KASTEN GEHÖRT DER EHR UND TUGENDREICHEN JUNGFER ELSBET ZIMERMÄNIN.
Nadelholz reich bemalt mit Rocaillen, Blumen, Obstschalen und Stadtansicht auf blauem, teils rot marmoriertem Grund sowie leicht beschnitzt. Rechteckiger Korpus mit geradem, profiliertem Kranz auf geradem Sockel. Front mit zweifach getäfelter Türe zwischen breiten Lisenen. Metallschlüsselschild. 156x57x179 cm. 1 Schlüssel. Geringe Fehlstellen, der Kranz an den Seiten ergänzt, Profilstäbe im Kranzbereich teils später.
PAINTED ARMOIRE,Toggenburg, dated 1788 and inscribed DISER KASTEN GEHÖRT DER EHR UND TUGENDREICHEN JUNGFER ELSBET ZIMERMÄNIN. Pine, richly painted with rocailles, flowers, fruit bowls, and a city view on a blue, partly red-marbled ground, and slightly carved. Metal escutcheon. 156x57x179 cm. 1 key. Minor losses, the sides of the crown not original.
PAINTED ARMOIRE,Toggenburg, dated 1788 and inscribed DISER KASTEN GEHÖRT DER EHR UND TUGENDREICHEN JUNGFER ELSBET ZIMERMÄNIN. Pine, richly painted with rocailles, flowers, fruit bowls, and a city view on a blue, partly red-marbled ground, and slightly carved. Metal escutcheon. 156x57x179 cm. 1 key. Minor losses, the sides of the crown not original.

Sold for CHF 29 280

STORE VITRINE,from the 1930s. Brass frame, glazed all-around. Front with sliding doors. Mirrored floor. 300x46.5x92 cm.

30er Jahre.
Messinggestell allseitig verglast. In längsrechteckiger Form auf feinen Vierkantfüssen. Front mit Schiebetüren. Verspiegelter Boden. 300x46,5x92 cm.
STORE VITRINE,from the 1930s. Brass frame, glazed all-around. Front with sliding doors. Mirrored floor. 300x46.5x92 cm.
STORE VITRINE,from the 1930s. Brass frame, glazed all-around. Front with sliding doors. Mirrored floor. 300x46.5x92 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 660

VITRINE FOR A CLOTHING STORE,Art Deco, manufacturer's label POLLARDS LONDON. Oak and brass. Rectangular body glazed on three sides. Front with 20 drawers in 5 rows, staggered. Metal handles. 185x60x92 cm.

Art Deco, Herstelleretikette POLLARDS LONDON.
Eiche und Messing. Rechteckiger, dreiseitig verglaster Korpus auf godronierten Stollenfüssen. Front mit 20 Schubladen auf 5 Reihen, gestuft angeordnet. Metallgriffe. 185x60x92 cm.
VITRINE FOR A CLOTHING STORE,Art Deco, manufacturer's label POLLARDS LONDON. Oak and brass. Rectangular body glazed on three sides. Front with 20 drawers in 5 rows, staggered. Metal handles. 185x60x92 cm.
VITRINE FOR A CLOTHING STORE,Art Deco, manufacturer's label POLLARDS LONDON. Oak and brass. Rectangular body glazed on three sides. Front with 20 drawers in 5 rows, staggered. Metal handles. 185x60x92 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 416

SUITE OF 4 CHAIRS, from theAlpine region. Antlers and light coloured hide. Round, padded seat and backrest on a deer antler frame.

alpenländisch.
Hirschgeweih und helles Fell. Runder, gepolsterter Sitz und ebensolche Rückenlehne auf Gestell aus Hirschgeweih.
SUITE OF 4 CHAIRS, from theAlpine region. Antlers and light coloured hide. Round, padded seat and backrest on a deer antler frame.
SUITE OF 4 CHAIRS, from theAlpine region. Antlers and light coloured hide. Round, padded seat and backrest on a deer antler frame.

Sold for CHF 3 172

BOX TABLE, from the Alpine region, probably Germany, 18th century. Walnut and oak, inlaid "LH 10 MAI" and carved with geometric friezes and rosettes. Rectangular, slidable leaf opens up a compartment. Bread drawer. 82x103x78 cm. Compartment and drawer with alterations.

alpenländisch, wohl Deutschland, 18. Jh.
Nussbaum und Eiche intarsiert LH 10 MAI sowie mit kerbgeschnitztem Dekor in Form von geometrischen Friesen und Rosetten. Rechteckiges, verschiebbares Blatt öffnend auf grosses, mehrteiliges Fach auf ausgeschnittenen H-förmigen Wangenbeinen. Brotschublade. 82x103x78 cm. Fach und Schublade mit Ergänzungen.
BOX TABLE, from the Alpine region, probably Germany, 18th century. Walnut and oak, inlaid "LH 10 MAI" and carved with geometric friezes and rosettes. Rectangular, slidable leaf opens up a compartment. Bread drawer. 82x103x78 cm. Compartment and drawer with alterations.
BOX TABLE, from the Alpine region, probably Germany, 18th century. Walnut and oak, inlaid "LH 10 MAI" and carved with geometric friezes and rosettes. Rectangular, slidable leaf opens up a compartment. Bread drawer. 82x103x78 cm. Compartment and drawer with alterations.

Sold for CHF 2 440