Filter

X
Department
Silver(219)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Century
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(219)

Suche


219 Treffer
SUGAR BOWL,Germany, 19th/20th century. With maker's mark. Flattened egg shape on four feet. Hinged cover with matching round handle. The inside gilt. L ca. 14.5 cm, 285 g.

SUGAR BOWL,Germany, 19th/20th century. With maker's mark. Flattened egg shape on four feet. Hinged cover with matching round handle. The inside gilt. L ca. 14.5 cm, 285 g.

Deutschland 19./20. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.

Gestauchte Eiform auf vier plastisch gestalteten Kartuschenfüssen. Scharnierdeckel mit entsprechend gestaltetem, rundem Griff. Innen vergoldet. L. ca. 14,5 cm, 285 g.


Sold for CHF 180 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

WATER JUG,Peru, 20th century. Round foot with circumferential decorative band. Smooth walls. Curved handle. H ca. 21.5cm, 650 g.

WATER JUG,Peru, 20th century. Round foot with circumferential decorative band. Smooth walls. Curved handle. H ca. 21.5cm, 650 g.

Peru 20. Jh.

Runder Fuss mit umlaufendem Dekorband. Gefäss bauchig und glattwandig. Geschwungener Henkel. H. ca. 21,5cm, 650 g.


Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SAUCIÈRE ON TRAY,Berne, 1st half of the 19th century. Manufactory Rehfues. Curved tray with profiled rim. Smooth-walled saucière with two spouts and curved handles on the longitudinal sides. L 21 cm, 535 g.

SAUCIÈRE ON TRAY,Berne, 1st half of the 19th century. Manufactory Rehfues. Curved tray with profiled rim. Smooth-walled saucière with two spouts and curved handles on the longitudinal sides. L 21 cm, 535 g.

Bern 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Manufaktur Rehfues.

Passig geschweiftes Présentoir mit profiliertem Rand. Saucière glattwandig mit zwei Ausgüssen und geschwungenen Henkeln an den Längsseiten. L. 21 cm, 535 g.


Sold for CHF 180 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SMALL WATER JUG,Vienna, ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Stephan Mayerhofer. Circular base. Dynamically curved bone handle. H 15 cm, 340 g.

SMALL WATER JUG,Vienna, ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Stephan Mayerhofer. Circular base. Dynamically curved bone handle. H 15 cm, 340 g.

Wien um 1820. Meistermarke Stephan Mayerhofer.

Kreisrunder Stand. Gefäss mit tief angesetzter Schulter. Im unteren Bereich getriebene Zungen. Dynamisch geschwungener Henkel aus Bein. H. 15 cm, 340 g.


Sold for CHF 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

COFFEEPOT,Paris after 1879. Smooth walls, round base. Stepped, hinged cover with wooden finial. Beak-shaped spout and curved wooden handle. H 18 cm, 350 g.

COFFEEPOT,Paris after 1879. Smooth walls, round base. Stepped, hinged cover with wooden finial. Beak-shaped spout and curved wooden handle. H 18 cm, 350 g.

Paris nach 1879.

Leicht gebauchte, glattwandige Kanne auf rundem Stand. Getreppter und gewölbter Scharnierdeckel mit hölzernem Knauf. Schnabelausguss und geschwungener Holzgriff. H. 18 cm, 350 g.


Sold for CHF 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SHALLOW BOWL WITH HANDLES,Germany, 19th/20th century. Manufactory mark: Bruckmann und Söhne. Curved walls. Four florally decorated feet, matching handles. L ca. 32 cm, 400 g.

SHALLOW BOWL WITH HANDLES,Germany, 19th/20th century. Manufactory mark: Bruckmann und Söhne. Curved walls. Four florally decorated feet, matching handles. L ca. 32 cm, 400 g.

Deutschland 19./20. Jh. Manufakturmarke Bruckmann und Söhne.

Passig geschweift mit durch Faltenzüge gestaltete Wandung. Vier Füsse in plastischem Floraldekor. Entsprechend gestaltete Henkel an den Breitseiten. L. ca. 32 cm, 400 g.


Sold for CHF 160 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TEA STRAINER, probablyEngland 19th century. Maker's mark: EAEA. Round, with a stepped rim and two lateral handles. The walls engraved with a coat-of-arms. D 10.5 cm, 100 g.

TEA STRAINER, probablyEngland 19th century. Maker's mark: EAEA. Round, with a stepped rim and two lateral handles. The walls engraved with a coat-of-arms. D 10.5 cm, 100 g.

wohl England 19. Jh. Meistermarke EAEA.

Rund, mit getrepptem Rand und zwei seitlichen Griffen. Auf der Wandung ein graviertes Wappen. D. 10,5 cm, 100 g.


Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TEA SET,Germany, 2nd half of the 19th century. With manufactory marks: Koch & Bergfeld and Wilhelm Binder. Associated. Comprising: tea pot, sugar bowl and cream jug. H of the tea pot 15.5 cm, total weight 690 g.

TEA SET,Germany, 2nd half of the 19th century. With manufactory marks: Koch & Bergfeld and Wilhelm Binder. Associated. Comprising: tea pot, sugar bowl and cream jug. H of the tea pot 15.5 cm, total weight 690 g.

Deutschland 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Mit Manufakturmarken Koch & Bergfeld sowie Wilhelm Binder.

Assortiert. Bestand: Teekanne, Sucrier und Cremier. Ovale Grundform mit getriebenen Zungen. Henkel mit horizontalem Abschluss. H. der Teekanne 15,5 cm, zus. 690 g.


Sold for CHF 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SET OF CUTLERY, silver. 20th century, marked. Comprising: 7 forks, 7 knives and 7 spoons. Total weight 1780 g (without knives).

SET OF CUTLERY, silver. 20th century, marked. Comprising: 7 forks, 7 knives and 7 spoons. Total weight 1780 g (without knives).

20. Jh., gemarkt.

Bestand: 7 Gabeln, 7 Messer und 7 Löffel. Zus. (exkl. Messer) 1780 g.


Sold for CHF 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FOOTED BOWL,Sheffield 1901/02. With maker's mark. Round, stepped and retracted base. Chased walls. Stepped rim. D 20 cm, 550 g.

FOOTED BOWL,Sheffield 1901/02. With maker's mark. Round, stepped and retracted base. Chased walls. Stepped rim. D 20 cm, 550 g.

Sheffield 1901/02. Mit Meistermarke.

Runder, getreppter und eingezogener Stand. Wandung mit tordierten Faltenzügen und getriebenem Schweifwerk. Getreppter Gefässabschluss. D. 20 cm, 550 g.


Sold for CHF 260 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BREAD BASKET, probablyGermany, 19th/20th century. Oval with pierced walls and lateral handles. Floral decoration and cartouches depicting putti. Matching mirror. Some repairs. L 36 cm, 510 g.

BREAD BASKET, probablyGermany, 19th/20th century. Oval with pierced walls and lateral handles. Floral decoration and cartouches depicting putti. Matching mirror. Some repairs. L 36 cm, 510 g.

wohl Deutschland 19./20. Jh.

Ovalform mit durchbrochener Wandung und zwei seitlichen Henkeln. Plastischer Floraldekor sowie Kartuschen mit szenischen Puttidarstellungen. Der Spiegel entsprechend gestaltet. Mit Reparaturstellen. L. 36 cm, 510 g.


Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SILVER-GILT LIDDED BOX,Vienna 1st half of the 20th century. Mark: J. C. Klinkosch. Oval. On a curved foot decorated with volutes. The walls decorated with rocailles and birds. Matching hinged cover. H ca. 12.5 cm, 530 g.

SILVER-GILT LIDDED BOX,Vienna 1st half of the 20th century. Mark: J. C. Klinkosch. Oval. On a curved foot decorated with volutes. The walls decorated with rocailles and birds. Matching hinged cover. H ca. 12.5 cm, 530 g.

Wien 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Marke J. C. Klinkosch.

Ovalform auf passig geschweiftem und mit Voluten verziertem Fuss. Die Wandung der Dose mit getriebenen Rocaillen und Vogeldarstellungen. Scharnierdeckel entsprechend und leicht gewölbt. H. ca. 12,5 cm, 530 g.


Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PAIR OF SHALLOW BOWLS,Peru, probably 20th century. Slightly curved. Walls, slightly hammered. 25 - 36.5 cm, total weight 890 g.

PAIR OF SHALLOW BOWLS,Peru, probably 20th century. Slightly curved. Walls, slightly hammered. 25 - 36.5 cm, total weight 890 g.

Peru, wohl 20. Jh.

Leicht passig geschweifte Form. Wandung leicht gehämmert. 25 - 36,5 cm, zus. 890 g.


Sold for CHF 450 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TROPHY CUP,Germany, ca. 1900. Manufactory mark: probably Bruckmann & Söhne. On a round, slightly retracted base. Two handles. The walls and the bottom engraved: "Ehrenpreis Seiner Majestät des Königs Willhelm II von Württenberg 1907". H 19.5 cm, 755 g.

TROPHY CUP,Germany, ca. 1900. Manufactory mark: probably Bruckmann & Söhne. On a round, slightly retracted base. Two handles. The walls and the bottom engraved: "Ehrenpreis Seiner Majestät des Königs Willhelm II von Württenberg 1907". H 19.5 cm, 755 g.

Deutschland um 1900. Manufakturmarke wohl Bruckmann & Söhne.

Auf rundem, leicht eingezogenem Stand. Wandung mit umlaufendem und getriebenem Eichenblattdekor. Zwei seitliche Henkel. Auf der Schauseite sowie auf dem Boden jeweils graviert: "Ehrenpreis Seiner Majestät des Königs Willhelm II von Württenberg 1907". H. 19,5 cm, 755 g.


Sold for CHF 700 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

NIGHT LIGHT,Sheffield 1838/39. Maker's mark: IW. Curved. Matching nozzle with drip plate. Engraving on the extinguishing cap, mirror and drip plate. Requires repair. D 14.5 cm, 285 g.

NIGHT LIGHT,Sheffield 1838/39. Maker's mark: IW. Curved. Matching nozzle with drip plate. Engraving on the extinguishing cap, mirror and drip plate. Requires repair. D 14.5 cm, 285 g.

Sheffield 1838/39. Meistermarke IW.

Passig geschweifte Form. Tülle mit Tropfteller entsprechend gestaltet. Gravur auf Löschhütchen, Spiegel und Tropfteller. Zu reparieren. D. 14,5 cm, 285 g.


Sold for CHF 350 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TEA STRAINER AND FISH SERVING CUTLERY,London ca. 1850 and France 1820-1840. Maker's marks: probably William Parkin and Antoine-Adrien Vautrin. Tea strainer with pierced handles and corded rim. Pierced fish serving cutlery, the back engraved. With sculptured fish heads. Wooden handle. Total weight 290 g.

TEA STRAINER AND FISH SERVING CUTLERY,London ca. 1850 and France 1820-1840. Maker's marks: probably William Parkin and Antoine-Adrien Vautrin. Tea strainer with pierced handles and corded rim. Pierced fish serving cutlery, the back engraved. With sculptured fish heads. Wooden handle. Total weight 290 g.

London um 1850 und Frankreich 1820-1840. Meistermarken wohl William Parkin und Antoine-Adrien Vautrin.

Teesieb mit durchbrochenen Hekeln und Kordelrand. Vorlegebesteck durchbrochen, mit Volutendekor. Die Rückseite graviert. Plastisch gearbeitete Fischköpfchen. Griff aus Holz. Zus. 290 g.


Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BEAKER,Königsberg ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Johann Gottlieb Zimmermann II. Smooth walls, round base. The base, the rim and the inside, gilt. Walls engraved with crowned initials on both sides. H ca. 7.5 cm, 95 g.

BEAKER,Königsberg ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Johann Gottlieb Zimmermann II. Smooth walls, round base. The base, the rim and the inside, gilt. Walls engraved with crowned initials on both sides. H ca. 7.5 cm, 95 g.

Königsberg um 1820. Meistermarke Johann Gottlieb Zimmermann II.

Glattwandiges Gefäss auf rundem Stand. Der Stand, der Lippenrand und das Innere des Bechers vergoldet. Wandung beidseitig mit bekrönten Initialen graviert. H. ca. 7,5 cm, 95 g.


Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BOTTLE COASTER,20th century. Unmarked. Pierced edge. Some repairs. D 13 cm, 115 g.

BOTTLE COASTER,20th century. Unmarked. Pierced edge. Some repairs. D 13 cm, 115 g.

20. Jh. Ungemarkt.

Aus schlichten Ringen gebildeter, durchbrochener Rand. Mit Reparaturspuren. D. 13 cm, 115 g.


Sold for CHF 80 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SMALL PLATTER AND SHALLOW BOWL,of different designs and origins. Associated. 28 - 30cm, total weight 670 g.

SMALL PLATTER AND SHALLOW BOWL,of different designs and origins. Associated. 28 - 30cm, total weight 670 g.

unterschiedlich in Form und Herkunft.

Assortiert. 28 - 30cm, zus. 670 g.


Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SIX BEAKERS,Switzerland and Germany, 19th/20th century. Associated. Smooth walls, engraved. H 7 - 10 cm, total weight 445 g.

SIX BEAKERS,Switzerland and Germany, 19th/20th century. Associated. Smooth walls, engraved. H 7 - 10 cm, total weight 445 g.

Schweiz und Deutschland 19./20. Jh.

Assortiert. Glattwandig und graviert. H. 7 - 10 cm, zus. 445 g.


Sold for CHF 260 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

TABLE BELL,Vienna 2nd half of the 19th century. With maker's mark. Rounded with stepped edge. Walls embossed and decorated with leaves and cartouche. D 5.5 cm, 60 g.

TABLE BELL,Vienna 2nd half of the 19th century. With maker's mark. Rounded with stepped edge. Walls embossed and decorated with leaves and cartouche. D 5.5 cm, 60 g.

Wien 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.

Gerbauchte Rundform mit getrepptem Rand. Wandung punziert und mit Blattwerk und Kartusche gestaltet. D. 5,5 cm, 60 g.


Sold for CHF 140 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SET OF 7 FINGERBOWLS,Peru 20th century. Smooth walls with stepped rim. D ca. 10 cm, total weight 680 g.

SET OF 7 FINGERBOWLS,Peru 20th century. Smooth walls with stepped rim. D ca. 10 cm, total weight 680 g.

Peru 20. Jh.

Glattwandig mit einfach getrepptem Rand. D. ca. 10 cm, zus. 680 g.


Sold for CHF 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SMALL CASE, probablyMoscow ca. 1874. Rectangular with rounded corners. Niello decoration. The front with cartouche, crown monogram and dedication. The inside gilt. 12.5 x 6.5cm, 150 g.

SMALL CASE, probablyMoscow ca. 1874. Rectangular with rounded corners. Niello decoration. The front with cartouche, crown monogram and dedication. The inside gilt. 12.5 x 6.5cm, 150 g.

wohl Moskau um 1874.

Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Arabeskenartiges Niello-Dekor. Frontseitig Kartusche mit bekröntem Monogramm und Widmung. Innen vergoldet. 12,5 x 6,5cm, 150 g.


Sold for CHF 220 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

8 SKEWER TONGS AND 10 BOTTLE STOPPERS,in part marked. Associated, different decorations.

8 SKEWER TONGS AND 10 BOTTLE STOPPERS,in part marked. Associated, different decorations.

teilweise gemarkt.

Assortiert und mit verschiedenen Dekors.


Sold for CHF 180 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FOOTED BOWL,Italy, 20th century. Round, engraved bowl on three volute feet. D 22.5 cm, 320 g.

FOOTED BOWL,Italy, 20th century. Round, engraved bowl on three volute feet. D 22.5 cm, 320 g.

Italien 20. Jh.

Runde, allseitig erhöhte und gravierte Schale auf drei Volutenfüssen. D. 22,5 cm, 320 g.


Sold for CHF 140 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.