I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia

Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 1161* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

BLUE GROUND CLOISONNÉ BALUSTER FLOOR VASE WITH DECORATION IN POLYCHROME COLOURS OF DRAGONS AND PHOENIXES IN CARTOUCHES WITH SHISHI MEDALLIONS AND AREAS OF BROCADE. Japan, Meiji Period, Height 121 cm. Balusterform. Damaged, restored.

Japan, Meiji-Zeit, H 121 cm.
Balusterform. Polychromer Dekor in zurückhaltenden Farben. Das Hauptmotiv besteht aus Drachen- und Phönixpaaren im Wechsel, in Aventurinkartuschen. Auf der Schulter Shishi-Medaillons. Brokatbordüren und -felder. Beschädigt, restauriert.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1162* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

LARGE DROP-SHAPED CLOISONNÉ VASE WITH A WRITHING DRAGON ON A YELLOW SPIRAL GROUND. Japan, Meiji Period, Height 62.5 cm. Mounted as a lamp. Damaged.

Japan, Meiji-Zeit, H 62,5 cm.
In Tropfenform auf ausgestelltem Fuss und mit weiter Mündung. Auf gelbem Spiralfond ein sich windender, roter Drache. Als Lampe montiert. Besch.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1165 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

AN IVORY OKIMONO OF A KYÔGEN FIGURE. Japan, Meiji Period, Height 11.5 cm. (wooden body).

Japan, Meiji-Zeit, H 11,5 cm.
Elfenbein. Kyôgen setsubun Szene: Der in formellem kamishimo gewandete toshi otoko hält in der linken Hand ein sanbô (Tablett) mit gerösteten Soyabohnen in einem masu (Holzgefäss).

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 438 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1167 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

AN IVORY OKIMONO OF A COUPLE ON A ROAD, PARTLY ENGRAVED AND BLACKENED. Japan, Meiji Period, Height 7 cm.

Japan, Meiji-Periode, H 7 cm.
Elfenbein, teilweise graviert und geschwärzt. Feine Darstellung eines Ehepaares unterwegs. Er trägt einen Turm von gestapelten Holzbottichen auf dem Rücken, seine Frau hat sich einen davon wie einen Hut auf den Kopf gestülpt.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 625 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1172 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

A FOUR-PART SCREEN WITH MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE. Japan, 18th/19th c. 133x226 cm. Ink and light colour on paper. Slight restoration.

Japan, 18./19. Jh. 133x226 cm.
Tusche und leichte Farbe auf Papier. Athmosphärische Gebirgslandschaft im frühen Winter. Hausboote gleiten durch das glatte Gewässer im Vordergrund. In den Bergen ragen Tempeldächer aus dem Nebel. Während im Vordergrund vereinzelte Bäume noch Blätter tragen, scheinen die Tempeldächer in den Höhen bereits leicht verschneit zu sein. Leicht rest.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 120 / 1 680)

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1173 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

A TWO-PART FOLDING SCREEN WITH A NOH THEATRE SCENE. Japan, dated 1960, 170x 90 cm (per panel). Ink and colours on paper. Dated Shôwa 36 shoka (early summer). Signed Seikyô ga with seal. Browned and damaged on the back.

Japan, datiert 1960, 170x 90 cm (pro Paneel).
Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Eine Nô-Theaterszene mit zwei Tänzern. Datiert Shôwa 36 shoka (Frühsommer), Sign. Seikyô ga mit Siegel. Gebräunt und auf der Rückseite besch.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1174* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

A FRAGMENT OF AFOLDING SCREEN. Japan, 19th c. 88x88 cm. Ink and colours on paper with kirikane. Framed under glass. Browned and restored.

Japan, 19. Jh. 88x88 cm.
Tusche und Farbe auf Papier mit kirikane. Kleine Grüppchen von Asagao-Blumen ranken sich zwischen goldenen Wolken hindurch. Unter Glas gerahmt. Gebräunt und rest.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1175* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

BAIITSU YAMAMOTO (1783-1856), attributed. Japan, 19th c. 101x32 cm and 120x27.5 cm. Two hanging scrolls, brocade mountings. Ink and colours on paper. a) Budding magnolia behind a rock. Signed Baiitsu Yamamoto with Meikei seal. Labeled wooden box. b) Two birds on a branch. Signed Baiitsu with seal. Wooden box. (2)

Japan, 19. Jh. 101x32 cm u. 120x27,5 cm.
Zwei Hängerollen, brokatmontiert. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. a) Eine knospende Magnolie hinter einem Felsen. Signiert Baiitsu Yamamoto und Meikei-Siegel. Beschriftete Holzbox. b) Zwei Vögel auf einem Ast. Signiert Baiitsu und Siegel. Holzbox. (2)

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 470 / 750)

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1176 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

TANOMURA CHOKUNYÛ (1814-1907), attributed. Japan, 19th/20th c. 93x34 cm. Colours and ink on silk. Two birds on a rock with a blossoming peach tree. With calligraphy. Dated 1836 (Tenpô 7) and signed Kotora. Wooden box.

Japan, 19./20. Jh. 93x34 cm.
Farbe und Tusche auf Seide. Zwei Vögel weilen auf einem Felsen, daneben ein erblühender Pfirsichblütenbaum. Mit Kalligraphie. Datiert 1836 (Tenpô 7) und signiert Kotora. Holzbox.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 370 / 560)

Sold for CHF 688 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1177 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

A FAN FRAGMENT. Japan, 16x31.5 cm. Ink and colours with traces of mica on paper. Signed "Hokusai aratame iitsu hitsu" with "hitori ningyô" seal. Doubled, cropped and rubbed.

Japan, 16x31,5 cm.
Tusche, Farbe mit Resten von Mica auf Papier. Signiert "Hokusai aratame iitsu hitsu" und "hitori ningyô" Siegel. Doubliert, berieben und beschnitten.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 9 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1178 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

THREE KABUKI KAMIGATA-E. Ôban, ca. 1830-1840. a) Kunimasa, aka. Gochôtei Sadamasu I (active 1834-1852). The actor Iwai Shijaku I als Tamuramaru. b) Shunbaisai Hokuei (active ca. 1829-1837). Nakamura Matsue III in the role of Tsukiyuki hime. Signed Shunkôsai Hokuei ga. Sheet of a tetraptych. c) Urakusai Nagahide (active ca. 1805-1848) Signed Yûrakusai ga. Publisher: Wataya Kihei (Wataki). Doubled with paper and cropped. (3)

Ôban, ca. 1830-1840.
a) Kunimasa, aka Gochôtei Sadamasu I (aktiv 1834-1852). Der Schauspieler Iwai Shijaku I als Tamuramaru. b) Shunbaisai Hokuei (aktiv um 1829-1837). Nakamura Matsue III in der Rolle der Tsukiyuki hime. Sign. Shunkôsai Hokuei ga. Blatt eines Tetraptychons. c) Urakusai Nagahide (aktiv um 1805-1848) Sig. Yûrakusai ga. Verleger: Wataya Kihei (Wataki). Doubliert mit beschriebenem Papier und beschnitten. (3)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 563 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1179 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

A TRIPTYCH AND AN ÔSAKA-E. Ôban. Meiji Period. a) Triptych by Utagawa Yoshiiku (1833-1904). Children playing in building a house. Sign. Ikkeisai Yoshiiku ga and kiri in cartouche. One sheet very faded. Aratame and date seal. Partly doubled. b) Hasegawa Sadanobu I or II. Three scenes in cartouches with horse-drawn carriages in Ôsaka and Niagara Falls. Before 1875. (4)

Ôban. Meiji-Zeit.
a) Triptychon von Utagawa Yoshiiku (1833-1904). Spielende Kinder beim Errichten eines Hauses. Sign. Ikkeisai Yoshiiku ga und kiri in Kartuschen. Ein Blatt sehr verblasst. Aratame und Datumssiegel. Teilw. doubliert. b) Hasegawa Sadanobu I oder II. Drei Szenen in Kartuschen mit Pferdekutschen in Ôsaka und den Niagara Fällen. Vor 1875. (4)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 1 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1181 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849). Ôban yoko-e. The sheet 'Kôshû misaka suimen' from the series "Fugaku sanjurokkei" (36 Views of Mount Fuji). Signed Saki no Hokusai Iitsu hitsu. Slightly doubled and retouched, cropped and rubbed.

Ôban yoko-e.
Das Blatt 'Kôshû misaka suimen' aus der Serie "Fugaku sanjurokkei" (36 Ansichten des Fuji). Sign. Saki no Hokusai Iitsu hitsu. Leicht doubliert und retouchiert, beschnitten und berieben.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 2 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1182 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

KAWASE HASUI (1883-1957). Ôban. 1951. The Byôdôin Temple with snowflakes. Publisher: Watanabe. Dated Shôwa 26. Slightly browned.

Ôban. 1951.
Der Byôdôin Tempel mit Schneeflocken. Verleger: Watanabe. Datiert Shôwa 26. Leicht gebräunt.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 190 / 280)

Sold for CHF 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1183 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1750-1806). Ôban. Two Bijin. Signed: Utamaro hitsu. Publisher: Izumi-ya Ichibei. Framed under glass. Somewhat wrinkled.

Ôban.
Zwei Bijin. Signiert: Utamaro hitsu. Verleger: Izumi-ya Ichibei. Unter Glas gerahmt. Etwas zerknittert.

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 1 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1185 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE I (1797-1858).

Chûtanzaku. One sheet from the series "Tôto meisho" 'Tsukudajima kaihen oborozuki' (The veiled moon over the coast of the island Tsukuda). Signed Hiroshige ga. Kiwame and publisher’s seal.
Ein Blatt aus der Serie "Tôto meisho" 'Tsukudajima kaihen oborozuki' (Der verschleierte Mond über der Inselküste von Tsukuda). Sign. Hiroshige ga. Kiwame u. Verlegersiegel.
Ein Blatt aus der Serie "Tôto meisho" 'Tsukudajima kaihen oborozuki' (Der verschleierte Mond über der Küste der Insel Tsukuda). Sign. Hiroshige ga. Kiwame u. Verlegersiegel.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 470 / 750)

Sold for CHF 2 900 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1186 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE I (1797-1858). Ôban yoko-e. Three sheets from the series "Uo Zukushi" a) A Scorpion- and an Isaki fish with fresh ginger. Browned and rubbed. b) A lobster and two shrimp. Browned, repaired, doubled and stained. Signed "Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga" with kiwame seal. c) Abalone (Awabi), Mackerel Pike (Sayori) and a blossoming peach twig. Browned, cropped and doubled. Signed Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga. (3)

Ôban yoko-e.
Drei Blätter der Serie "Uo Zukushi" a) Ein Skorpion- und ein Isaki Fisch mit frischem Ingwer. Gebräunt und berieben. b) Eine Languste und zwei Garnelen. Gebräunt, repariert, doubliert und Flecken. Signiert "Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga" mit kiwame Siegel. c) Abalone (Awabi), Makrelenhecht (Sayori) und ein Pfirsichblütenzweig. Gebräunt, beschnitten u. doubliert. Signiert Ichiryûsai Hiroshige ga. (3)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 875 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1187 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE I (1797-1858).Ôban. Four sheets from the series "Rokujûyoshû meisho zue" (Famous views of over 60 provinces). a) Sheet No. 2 Tatsuta River. Signature: Hiroshige hitsu, Publisher: Koshimuraya Heisuke (Koshihei), Horitake seal. Censor and Ox 7 date seal. b) No. 19 Yasashi Bay c) No. 64 Gokanosho in the Higo Province. d) No. 27 Urami Waterfall, Mount Nikkô, in the Shimotsuke Province. All late prints, cropped. (4)

Ôban.
Vier Blätter der Serie "Rokujûyoshû meisho zue" (Berühmte Ansichten der über 60 Provinzen). a) Blatt No. 2 Tatsuta Fluss. Signatur: Hiroshige hitsu, Verleger: Koshimuraya Heisuke (Koshihei), Horitake Siegel. Zensur- u. Ochse 7 Datumssiegel. b) No. 19 Yasashi Bucht c) No. 64 Gokanosho in der Provinz Higo. d) No. 27 Urami Wasserfall, Berg Nikkô, in der Provinz Shimotsuke. Alles späte Drucke, beschnitten. (4)

CHF 600 / 900 | (€ 560 / 840)

Sold for CHF 2 125 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1188 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE I (1797-1858). Ôban. 1849-1851 The sheets "Hanakurabe" and "Shikorohiki" from the caricature series "Tawake geizukushi". Signature: Hiroshige gihitsu. Publisher: Tsujiya Yasubei. Hama- and Kinugasa censor seal. Minor damage. (2)

Ôban. 1849-1851
Die Blätter "Hanakurabe" und "Shikorohiki" aus der karikierten Serie "Tawake geizukushi". Signatur: Hiroshige gihitsu. Verleger: Tsujiya Yasubei. Hama- und Kinugasa Zensur-Siegel. Min. besch. (2)

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 190 / 280)

Sold for CHF 313 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1189 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE I AND HIROKAGE. Ôban. Three colour woodblock prints. a) Utagawa Hiroshige I (1797-1858). The sheet 'Hakone' from the Tôkaidô Hôeidô series. Kiwame censor seal. Browned and minor damage. b) Utagawa Hiroshige I. The sheet 'Agematsu' from the series "69 Stations of Kisokaidô". Severely cropped, colours and seal faded. c) Utagawa Hirokage (active 1855-1865). Sheet 16 'Sorrel lights at Ôji' from the series "Edo meisho dôke zukushi". Signed Hirokage ga. Cropped. (3)

Ôban.
Drei Farbholzschnitte. a) Utagawa Hiroshige I (1797-1858). Das Blatt 'Hakone' aus der Tôkaidô Hôeidô Serie. Kiwame Zensursiegel. Gebräunt u. min. besch. b) Utagawa Hiroshige I. Das Blatt 'Agematsu' der Serie "69 Stationen der Kisokaidô". Stark beschnitten u. Farben und Siegel verblasst. c) Utagawa Hirokage (aktiv 1855-1865). Blatt 16 'Fuchslichter bei Ôji' aus der Serie "Edo meisho dôke zukushi". Sign. Hirokage ga. Beschnitten. (3)

CHF 250 / 350 | (€ 230 / 330)

Sold for CHF 3 250 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1190 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE II (1826-1869). Ôban. 1863. Triptych with view of the celebrations of pilgrims to Minobu-san before the new Ohashi Bridge (Minobusan asamairi gunshû shinôhashi no kei). Wild pig 6 aratame seal. Minor damage. (3)

Ôban. 1863.
Triptychon mit der Ansicht von Feierlichkeiten der Pilger zum Minobu-san vor der neuen Ohashi Brücke (Minobusan asamairi gunshû shinôhashi no kei). Wildschwein 6 aratame Siegel. Min. besch. (3)

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 470 / 750)

Sold for CHF 8 750 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1191* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) (1786-1865). Ôban, 1861. Three mitate-e diptychs from the series "Shiranui hakkei no uchi" (Eight Views of Shiranui). Including a diptych with Nakamura Tsuruzô I and Ichikawa Kodanji IV in parodic rolls. Signature: Konomi ni makase Toyokuni ga in Toshidama cartouche. Publisher: Hirookaya Kôsuke. Cock 7 aratame date seal. Some worm damage, cropping and minor restoration. (6)

Ôban, 1861.
Drei mitate-e Diptychen aus der Serie "Shiranui hakkei no uchi" (Acht Ansichten von Shiranui). Darunter ein Diptychon mit Nakamura Tsuruzô I und Ichikawa Kodanji IV in parodistischen Rollen. Signatur: Konomi ni makase Toyokuni ga in Toshidama Kartusche. Verleger: Hirookaya Kôsuke. Hahn 7 aratame Datumssiegel. Etw. Wurmfrass, beschn. u. min. rest. (6)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 313 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1192* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) (1786-1865). Ôban, 1862. Four diptychs with Kabuki scenes. Among them a diptych with Sawamura Tanosuke III as Hakujin Okaru and Bando Hikosaburô V as Teraoka Hiemon in the play Kanadehon Chûshingura. Kiô Toyokuni ga signature in Toshidama cartouche. Date seal. Publisher: Uoya Eikichi. (8)

Ôban, 1862.
Vier Diptychen mit Kabuki Szenen. Darunter ein Diptychon mit Sawamura Tanosuke III als Hakujin Okaru und Bando Hikosaburô V als Teraoka Hiemon im Stück Kanadehon Chûshingura. Kiô Toyokuni ga Signatur in Toshidama Kartusche. Datierungssiegel. Verleger: Uoya Eikichi. (8)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 375 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1193* - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) (1786-1865). Ôban. Four triptychs, a diptych with additional sheet of Kabuki scenes. One triptych thereof shows scenes from 1st, 2nd and 3rd acts of the play Kanadehon Chûshingura, with embossed printing. Ôju ki-ô Toyokuni ga signature in Toshidama cartouche, date seal 3rd month 1862. All signed with Toyokuni ga variations in Toshidama cartouche, publisher and date seal. Some worm damage and minor deterioration. (15)

Ôban.
Vier Triptychen, ein Diptychon mit ergänzendem Blatt von Kabuki Szenen. Ein Triptychon davon zeigt Szenen vom 1., 2. und 3. Akt aus dem Stück Kanadehon Chûshingura, mit Prägedruck. Ôju ki-ô Toyokuni ga Signatur in Toshidama Kartusche, Datumssiegel 3. Monat 1862. Alle signiert mit Toyokuni ga Variationen in Toshidama Kartusche, Verleger- und Datumssiegel. Etw. Wurmfrass und min. besch. (15)

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Sold for CHF 938 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1194 - W247AS Asian Art: Japan, India, South-East Asia - Wednesday 18 November 2015, 11.00 AM

UTAGAWA KUNISADA I (TOYOKUNI III) (1786-1865). Ôban. A triptych with many Kabuki actors grouped around Ichikawa Danjûrô and Onoe Eizaburô in the style of Banzuke. Signed: Ôju Yamato eshi Utagawa Kunisada hitsu. Doubled, minor damage. (3)

Ôban.
Ein Triptychon mit vielen Kabuki Schauspielern um Ichikawa Danjûrô und Onoe Eizaburô gruppiert im Stil eines Banzuke. Signiert: Ôju Yamato eshi Utagawa Kunisada hitsu. Doubliert, min. besch. (3)

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 280 / 470)

Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query