I am already registered - Login:


Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register


Asian Art: Himalaya, China (West)

Tuesday 05 December 2017, 02.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset

Sortieren


A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.

China, datiert 1765, 175x97 cm.
Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Szenen aus dem himmlischem Paradies: Götter und Unsterbliche vergnügen sich in einer Parklandschaft mit See. Im Himmel sitzen drei Buddhas, die Göttin Doumu fährt mit Sonne und Mond auf einem Wagen hernieder. Signiert: Zhou Qingshu. Unter Glas gerahmt. Etwas besch. Seide brüchig.
A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.
A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.

Sold for CHF 9 375

SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)

China, Qing-Dynastie, 28x30 cm.
Tusche auf Seide. Ein Blatt signiert: Li Gonglin, ein Siegel. Unter Glas gerahmt. (7)
SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)
SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)

Sold for CHF 3 750

A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.

China, 17. Jh. 75x47 cm.
Zwei fliegende Kraniche unter einem Lotos in einer Vierpasskartusche, zwischen Wolken und über dem Ozean. Brüchig.
A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.
A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.

Sold for CHF 3 000

A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.

Nepal, 13. Jh. H 10 cm (ohne Halterungsstift).
Kupfer. Feine Figur mit langer Schädelkette und Schädelkrone geschmückt. Feuerschaden.
A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.
A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.

Sold for CHF 2 250