Filter

X
Department
Asian Art(4)
X
Genre / Motif
Keine Angabe(4)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(4)
X
Style
Keine Angabe(4)
X
Medium
Keine Angabe(4)

Suche


4 Treffer
A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.
A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.

A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.

W255AS - Lot 7002*

A COPPER FIGURE OF A DANCING DAKINI. Nepal, 13th c. H 10 cm (without mounting pin). Fire damage.

W255AS - Lot 7002*

Nepal, 13. Jh. H 10 cm (ohne Halterungsstift).

Kupfer. Feine Figur mit langer Schädelkette und Schädelkrone geschmückt. Feuerschaden.

A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.
A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.

A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.

W255AS - Lot 7055*

A KESI TAPESTRY WITH TWO FLYING CRANES AND A LOTUS CARTOUCHE OVER A TURBULENT SEA. China, 17th c. 75x47 cm. Brittle.

W255AS - Lot 7055*

China, 17. Jh. 75x47 cm.

Zwei fliegende Kraniche unter einem Lotos in einer Vierpasskartusche, zwischen Wolken und über dem Ozean. Brüchig.

A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.
A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.

A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.

W255AS - Lot 7059

A LARGE PAINTING OF DEITIES IN A HEAVENLY PARADISE. China, dated 1765, 175x97 cm. Ink and colors on silk. Signed: Zhou Qingshu. Framed under glass. Somewhat damaged. Silk brittle.

W255AS - Lot 7059

China, datiert 1765, 175x97 cm.

Tusche und Farben auf Seide. Szenen aus dem himmlischem Paradies: Götter und Unsterbliche vergnügen sich in einer Parklandschaft mit See. Im Himmel sitzen drei Buddhas, die Göttin Doumu fährt mit Sonne und Mond auf einem Wagen hernieder. Signiert: Zhou Qingshu. Unter Glas gerahmt. Etwas besch. Seide brüchig.

SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)
SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)

SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)

W255AS - Lot 7061

SEVEN ALBUM LEAVES WITH FIGURATIVE ILLUSTRATIONS. China, Qing Dynasty, 28x30 cm. Ink on silk. One sheet signed: Li Gonglin, with a seal. Framed under glass. (7)

W255AS - Lot 7061

China, Qing-Dynastie, 28x30 cm.

Tusche auf Seide. Ein Blatt signiert: Li Gonglin, ein Siegel. Unter Glas gerahmt. (7)