Department
Art Deco & Art Nouveau(75)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(75)
Century
Keine Angabe(75)
Period
Keine Angabe(75)
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(75)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(75)

75 Treffer
VASE Emile Gallé, Nancy, circa 1898. Translucent brown tinted glass with polychrome enamel-painted foliate decoration edged in gold, the  base inscribed E.Gallé. H 16.5 cm.

Über abgesetztem Rundstand beutelförmiges Gefäss mit eingezogenem zylindrischem Hals und ausgelapptem Rüschenrand. Transluzides braun getöntes Glas. Emailbemalter polychromer goldkonturierter Dekor von Blattmotiven zwischen feinen Blattzweigen. Die Bodenunterseite bez. E.Gallé. H 16,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 700 (including buyer’s premium)

TIFFANY VASE, ca 1900. Dark blue glass with polychrome iridescence, signed L.C.T. V4170

Birnenform, dunkelblaues Glas verziert mit polichromer Irisierung, signiert L.C.T. V4170

Sold for CHF 400 (including buyer’s premium)

LAMP BASE, Gallé. White and pink glass with triple overlay and etched with wisteria decoration,  signed Gallé, H. 47.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Gallé. Yellow glass with violet overlay and etched,  signed Gallé, H. 23 cm.

Trompetenform, gelbes Glas violett überfangen und geätzt mit Clematiden, signiert Gallé, H. 23 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 600 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Gallé. Yellow glass with red overlay and etched with roses,  signed Gallé, H. 25.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Gallé. Pink glass with double overlay in light green and brown, etched with olive decoration, signed Gallé, H. 22.5 cm.

Abgeflachte, ovoide Form auf rundem Fuss, rosa Glas zweifach überfangen in Hellgrün un Braun, geätzt mit Olivendekor, signiert Gallé, H. 22.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 000 (including buyer’s premium)

JAR, Gallé. Yellow glass with double overlay in blue and violet etched with decoration of violets,  signed Gallé, D. 11 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)

LAMP, Gallé. White and pink glass with double overlay in green and brown, the foot etched with river landscape, the shade with butterflies, both parts signed Gallé, H. 40 cm.

In Pilzform, weiss, rosa Glas, zweifach überfangen in Grün und Braun, Fuss geätzt mit einer Flusslandschaft, Schirm mit Schmetterlingen, beide Teile signiert Gallé, H. 40 cm.

Sold for CHF 7 000 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE Legras. Colourless glass decorated inside with green, overlay in red and etched with poppy decoration, the neck decorated with gold,  H. 44.5 cm.

Gebauchte, zylindrische Form, farbloses Glas inwendig verziert mit Grün, rot überfangen und geätzt mit Mohnblumendekor, Hals gearbeitet in Gold, H. 44.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 300 (including buyer’s premium)

Two small shooting cup, Daum, dated 1906. Colourless glass with yellow inclusions, etched and enamelled with thistle decoration, cockerel, eagle and coat of arms, finely worked in gold, the rim inscribed : XIII. Concours National Et International De Tir. Nancy 1906, foot with inscription: Qui s'y frotte s'y pique. One cup repaired, H. 11.5 cm.

In Kelchform, farbloses Glas mit gelben Einschmelzungen, geätzt und emailliert mit Disteldekor, einem Hahn, Adler und Wappen, fein ausgearbeitet mit Gold, Rand beschriftet: XIII. Concours National Et International De Tir. Nancy 1906, Fuss mit Inschrift: Qui s'y frotte s'y pique. Ein Pokal repariert, H. 11.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 000 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE,Gallé . Yellow glass with violet overlay and etched, signed Gallé, H. 33 cm.

In Tropfenform, gelbes Glas violett überfangen und geätzt mit Blüten- und Blattdekor, signiert Gallé, H. 33 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 900 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Gallé. White and pink glass with triple overlay in white, violet and green, etched with hortensias, signed Gallé, H. 35.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 200 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Gallé. White glass with triple overlay in white, violet and red, etched with orchids,  signed Gallé, H. 56.5 cm.

Doppelkonische Form, weisses Glas, dreifach überfangen in Weiss, Violett und Rot, geätzt mit Orchideen-Dekor, signiet Gallé, H. 56.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 800 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE Devez. Yellow glass with green overlay and etched with landscape, signed Devez, H. 25.5 cm.

Kegelform, gelbes Glas grün überfangen und geätzt mit einer Landschaft mit Bauern, signiert Devez, H. 25.5 cm.

Sold for CHF 800 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE Daum, ca. 1930. Pink and violet flecked glass signed Daum Nancy on the side, H. 79 cm.

Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Gallé. White glass with orange overlay, etched and polished with chrysanthemum decoration, base signed Gallé, H. 50 cm.

Tropfenform mit langem Hals, weisses Glas orange überfangen, geätzt und feuerpoliert mit Chrysanthemen-Dekor, Boden signiert Gallé, H. 50 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)

BOWL, Daum. Green, yellow and blue flecked glass, signed Daum Nancy, D. 20 cm.

Sold for CHF 200 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE, Devez. White glass with double overlay in blue and green, etched with mountain landscape,  signed Devez, H. 13 cm.

Birnenform, weisses Glas zweifach überfangen in Blau und Grün, geätzt mit einer Berglandschaft, signiert Devez, H. 13 cm.

Sold for CHF 350 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE "Graines", R. Lalique, ca. 1930. Colourless glass with blue iridescence, etched signature R. Lalique France, H. 20 cm.

Glockenform in farblosem Glas mit blauer Irisierung, uterer Berich verziert mit Perlenreihen, geätzte R. Lalique France Signatur, H. 20 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 300 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE "Gui", R. Lalique, ca. 1930. White glass with blue iridescence, decorated with  mistletoe, signed R. Lalique France, 16.5 cm.

Kugelige Form, weisses Glas mit blauer Irisierung, verziert mit Mistelzweigen, signiert R. Lalique France, 16.5 cm.

VASE "Aras", R. Lalique, ca. 1930. Colourless glass with grey patina, mould pressed parrot decoration, base inscribed R. Lalique France, H. 23 cm.

VASE "Moissac", R. Lalique, ca. 1930. Colourless glass with blue iridescence, mould pressed with stylised leaves, base signed R. Lalique France, H. 13.5 cm

Konische Form, farbloses Glas mit blauer Irisierung, formgepresst mit stilisierten Blättern, Boden signiert R. Lalique France, H. 13.5 cm

Sold for CHF 1 400 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE "Avallon", R. Lalique, ca. 1930. Yellow mould pressed glass with bird decoration, base signed R. Lalique France, H. 15 cm.

Zylindrische Form, gelbes Glas formgepresst mit Vogeldekor, Boden signiert R. Lalique France, H. 15 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)

VASE "Damires", R. Lalique, 1935. Colourless glass with geometric pattern, base with etched signature: R. Lalique France, H. 23.5 cm.

Glockenform, farbloses Glas mit geometrischem Muster, Boden mit geätzter Signatur: R. Lalique France, H. 23.5 cm.

VASE Schneider. Colourless glass with applied drops, base inscribed  Schneider France, H. 21 cm.

Birnenform, farbloses Glas mit seitlich applizierten Tropfen, Boden bezeichnet Schneider France, H. 21 cm.

Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)