Jewellery

Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2160 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, circa 1935. Platinum and white gold. Set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, weighing ca. 7.50 ct, ca. L-M / SI ( girdle damaged ). white gold shank replaced. Size 50.5.

Platin und Weissgold.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell, besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff von ca. 7.50 ct, ca. L-M / SI, kleiner Ausbruch an der Rondiste, Platinfassung, Später ersetzte Weissgoldschiene. Gr. 50,5.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 37 380 / 56 070)

Sold for CHF 57 120

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2050 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

RED GOLD LADY'S BRACELET WATCH, CHRONOGRAPH, ROLEX, circa 1940. Red gold 750. Barrel-shape case no. 964271, fluted index bezel, black dial, gold numerals and baton hands, tachometer, register for 30-minute recording, subsidiary seconds, signed Rolex Chronograph anti-magnetique, pallet escapement, original red gold bracelet. In very good condition.

Rotgold 750.
Tonneauförmiges Goldgehäuse Nr. 964271 mit gerillter Index-Lunette. Verschraubte Krone und Boden. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit goldfarbenen Indizes und Baton-Zeigern, Tachymeter, 30-Minuten-Zähler, kleine Sekunde bei 9h, signiert Rolex Chronograph anti-magnetique. Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale. Originales Rotgoldbracelet.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 54 740

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2018* - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. White, yellow and red gold 750. Set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 7.40 ct ca. O-Q /VVS1. Size 53.

Weiss-, Gelb- und Rotgold 750.
Sportlich-elegantes Solitaire-Modell mit dreifarbiger Schiene, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 7.40 ct ca. O-Q /VVS1. Gr.53

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 32 710 / 42 060)

Sold for CHF 49 980

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2141 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, circa 1950. White gold 750. Front set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.89 ct E/ VS1, flanked by 4 diamond baguettes totalling ca. 0.50 ct. Size 58. With SSEF report, October 2005.

Klassischer Solitaire, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 2.89 ct E/ VS1 flankiert von 4 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.50 ct. Gr.58.

CHF 32 000 / 42 000 | (€ 29 910 / 39 250)

Sold for CHF 47 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2126* - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

RUBY AND DIAMOND CRESCENT BROOCH, circa 1880. Silver over yellow gold. Pierced brooch, decorated with 1 antique oval ruby within a diamond entourage, flanked by 6 graduated oval rubies; total ruby weight ca. 16.00 ct (probably Burma, untreated), and with numerous diamonds set between the rubies; total diamond weight ca. 3.00 ct.

Silber über Gelbgold.
Sehr attraktive sichelförmige, durchbrochen gearbeitete Brosche, ausgefasst mit 1 antik-ovalen Rubin in Brillantentourage, flankiert von 6 ovalen, im Verlauf angeordneten Rubinen, Totalgewicht der Rubine ca. 16.00 ct, wohl Burma, unbehandelt. Zwischen den Rubinen zahlreiche Altschliff-Diamanten in Zargenfassung und Diamant-Rosen in lilienförmiger Fassung. Total Diamanten ca. 3.00 ct.

CHF 29 000 / 35 000 | (€ 27 100 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 40 460

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2064 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GOLD GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, CHRONOGRAPH, ROLEX, 1955. Yellow gold. Gold case no. 130784, domed base, glass and lugs slightly vaulted, silvered dial, gold numerals, 3 chronographs, tachometer, signed Rolex Chronograph anti-magnetique, Ref. 9162, anchor escapement, Cal 72A, brown leather strap. In very good condition.

Gelbgold.
Goldgehäuse Nr. 130784 mit leicht bombiertem Boden, Glas und gewölbten Attachen. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Goldindizes und Alpha-Zeigern, 3 Chronozähler, Tachimeter und Telemeter, signiert Rolex Chronograph anti-magnetique. Rechteckiger Drücker. Ref. 9162, Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Cal 72A. Braunes Lederband.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2104A - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

CHF 35 000 / 55 000 | (€ 32 710 / 51 400)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2180* - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RIVIÈRE BRACELET. Yellow gold 750. Set with 34 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 15.30 ct. L 18 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Apartes Rivière-Bracelet, besetzt mit 34 Brillanten von zus. ca. 15.30 ct und feiner Qualität. L 18 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 35 700

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2029 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE, POMELLATO. White and yellow gold 750. The white gold links each decorated with 10 brilliant-cut diamonds, total diamond weight ca. 8.40 ct. L ca. 40 cm. With leather case.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Apartes Collier mit Bicolor-Panzermuster und integriertem Verschluss. Die Weissgoldglieder ausgefasst mit je 10 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 8.40 ct. L ca. 40 cm.

CHF 19 000 / 29 000 | (€ 17 760 / 27 100)

Sold for CHF 30 940

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2032 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD NECKLACE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750, 161g. Parentesi model, decorated with ca. 600 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 13.00 ct. L ca. 39 cm. En suite to following lots.

Gelbgold 750, 161g.
Modell Parentesi. Sportlich-apartes Collier, verziert mit ca. 600 Brillanten von zus. ca. 13.00 ct. L ca. 39 cm.

CHF 19 000 / 26 000 | (€ 17 760 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 30 940

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2120 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND NECKLACE, France, circa 1930. Platinum. Composed of 3 large pierced links connected by 3 rings decorated with 3 old mine-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2.40 ct and set throughout with 399 octagonal diamonds totalling ca. 11.50 ct (1 octagonal diamond missing). Punch SE. L 19 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes Armband aus drei grossen, fein geometrisch durchbrochenen Gliedern verbunden durch drei Ringe, besetzt mit 3 Altschliff-Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.40 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit 399 Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 11.50 ct. Punzen SE. Sicherheitskettchen, 1 Achtersicherung fehlt.L 19 cm.

Sold for CHF 28 560

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2053 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD SAUTOIR, BULGARI. White and yellow gold 750. The white gold links decorated with numerous small diamonds totalling ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 90 cm. En suite to following lots.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Klassisches Bicolor-Sautoir mit Panzermuster, die Weissgoldglieder ausgefasst mit zahlreichen kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 8.00 ct. L ca. 90 cm.

Sold for CHF 26 180

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2181 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND BRACELET, France. Platinum. Composed of stylised flower motifs, set throughout with 36 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 6.70 ct and 36 diamond navettes totalling ca. 9.10 ct, further enhanced with 29 emerald drops totalling ca. 14.26 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Platin.
Elegantes, attraktives Bracelet aus stilisierten Blütenmotiven, ganz ausgefasst mit 36 Brillanten von zus. ca. 6,70 ct und 36 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 9.10 ct sowie 29 Smaragd-Tropfen von zus. ca. 14,26 ct. Weissgold-Schnepper. L ca. 18 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 24 000 | (€ 16 820 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 23 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2062* - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GOLD GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, CHRONOGRAPH WITH PHASES OF THE MOON, IWC DA VINCI. Yellow gold 750. Gold case no. 828, white dial, gold numerals and hands, chronograph, subsidiary dials indicating date, month and week, perpetual calendar, scratch to glass, Ref. 3750, Automatic, Cal. 7906, no. 2403036. Original black leather strap. With case and guarantee 1991.

Gelbgold 750.
Goldgehäuse Nr.828. Weisses Zifferblatt mit Goldindizes und Zeigern, Chrono-Zähler, Datums-, Wochentags- und Monatanzeige, Ewiger Kalender mit Mondphase, Jahresanzeige um 7.30h. Glas mit min. Kratzern. Ref. 3750, Automatic, Cal. 7906, Werk Nr. 2403036. Schwarzes, originales Lederband

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 22 610

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2125* - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, circa 1930. Platinum. Set with 1 cushion-shape diamond weighing ca. 4.90 ct, ca. L/PI (girdle damaged), flanked by 6 diamond baguettes of ca. 0.75 ct. Size 51.

Platin.
Attraktiver Ring, mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant, cushion shape, von ca. 4.90 ct, ca. L/PI, Rondiste bestossen, flankiert von 6 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 0.75 ct. Gr. 51.

CHF 23 000 / 30 000 | (€ 21 500 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 22 610

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2124 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BOW BROOCH, circa 1940. White gold. Decorated with flexible bands set with ca. 200 brilliant-cut and octagonal diamonds, 83 baguettes and 9 navette diamonds; total diamond weight ca. 13.00 ct.

Weissgold.
Aparte Brosche in Form einer Masche mit beweglichen, herunterfallenden Bändern ganz ausgefasst mit ca. 200 Brillanten und Achtkant-Diamanten, 83 Diamant-Baguetten sowie als Abschluss 9 Diamant-Navetten. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 13.00 ct.

Sold for CHF 21 420

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2176 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RIVIÈRE NECKLACE, circa 1950. White gold 750. Composed of 40 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 9.60 ct alternating with 41 diamond baguettes totalling ca. 6.75 ct, the clasp further enhanced with 6 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.65 ct. L ca. 37 cm. En suite to following lots.

Weissgold 750.
Attraktives, elegantes Rivière-Modell, alternierend gefasst mit 40 Brillanten von zus. ca. 9.60 ct und 41 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 6.75 ct. Der Verschluss ist zusätzlich verziert mit 6 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.65 ct. L ca. 37 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 26 000 | (€ 16 820 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 21 420

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2179 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND EMERALD BRACELET, circa 1950. White gold 750. The centre similar to the above pendant, decorated with 1 octagonal emerald of ca. 2.80 ct within an entourage of 28 diamond trapezes and baguettes, encircled by 24 diamond navettes and 24 brilliant-cut diamonds, the two-strand bracelet set with 32 brilliant-cut diamonds between 36 diamond baguettes; total diamond weight ca. 9.20 ct, total brilliant-cut diamond weight ca. 8.10 ct. En suite to previous lots.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr elegantes Bracelet, das Mittelteil in ähnlicher Ausführung wie obiger Anhänger. Im Zentrum 1 oktogonaler Smaragd von ca. 2.80 ct in Entourage aus 28 Diamant-Trapezen und -Baguetten, strahlenförmig umgeben von 24 Diamant-Navetten und 24 Brillanten. Das Armband ist zweireihig ausgefasst mit 32 Brillanten zwischen 36 Diamant-Baguetten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 9.20 ct der Brillanten ca. 8.10 ct.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 19 040

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2108 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, circa 1910. Platinum. Pierced front set with 1 circular-cut diamond of ca. 2.00 ct, ca. L/ VS. Size ca. 53.

Platin.
Feiner Ring, die durchbrochene Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Altschliff-Diamant von ca. 2.00 ct, ca. L/ VS. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 6 000 / 9 000 | (€ 5 610 / 8 410)

Sold for CHF 17 850

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2201* - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

PERIDOTE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Of Y design, composed of 17 oval peridotes within a brilliant-cut diamond entourage alternating with navette motifs set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds; total peridotes weight ca. 72.00 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 45 cm. En suite to following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr apartes "Y"-Collier aus 17 ovalen Peridots in Brillantentourage in Wechselfolge mit Navette-Motiven ganz ausgefasst mit Brillanten. Gesamtgewicht der Peridots ca. 72.00 ct und der Brillanten ca. 6.00 ct. L ca. 45 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 950 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 17 850

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2007 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF TOURMALINE, PERIDOTE AND DIAMOND EARCLIPS/STUDS, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750. Naturalia model, of fish design, set with 26 peridotes totalling ca. 2.00 ct, 36 tourmalines totalling ca. 3.80 ct and 118 diamonds totalling ca. 2.33 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Modell Naturalia. Dekorative Ohrclips/ Stecker in Form eines Fisches, besetzt mit 26 Peridoten von zus. ca. 2.00 ct, 36 Turmalinen von zus. ca. 3.80 ct und 118 Diamanten von zus. ca. 2.33 ct.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 16 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2095 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND GOLD BAND RING. White and yellow gold 750. Composed of 3 square rings of different tones, front set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of 2.86 ct, ca. K/ VVS1, diagonally flanked by 2 diamond drops totalling ca. 0.33 ct. Size ca. 54. With insurance certificate issued by Les Ambassadeurs 1993 and case.

Weiss- und Gelbgold 750.
Sportlich eleganter Bandring, aus 3 viereckigen, unterschiedlich farbenen Ringen. Die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von 2.86 ct, ca. K/ VVS1, diagonal flankiert von 2 Diamant-Tropfen von zus. ca. 0.33 ct. Gr. ca. 54.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 16 660

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2178 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, circa 1950. White gold 750. Set with 1 octagonal emerald of ca. 4.40 ct, surrounded by 10 diamond baguettes and trapezes and 4 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.20 ct. Size 54.5. En suite to following lot.

Weissgold 750.
Eleganter Ring, besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Smaragd von ca. 4.40 ct, umgeben von 10 Diamant-Baguetten und -Trapezen sowie 4 Brillanten, insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct. Gr. 54,5.

CHF 10 000 / 16 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 950)

Sold for CHF 15 470

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2008 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

GEMSTONE AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750, 140g. Doppio Gancio model, designed as intertwining hooks, set with 12 facetted gemstone beads, such as topazes, citrines, tourmalines, etc. totalling ca. 85 ct, flanked by diamond roundels totalling 4.77 ct. L 40 cm. En suite to following lot.

Gelbgold 750, 140g.
Modell Doppio Gancio. Sportlich-elegantes Collier mit ineinander greifenden Hakenmotiven, besetzt mit 12 facettierten Schmucksteinkugeln wie Topas, Citrin, Turmalin und anderen, von zus. ca. 85 ct, flankiert von Diamantrondellen von insgesamt 4.77 ct. L 40 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 14 280

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2009 - A135 Jewellery - Tuesday 06 December 2005, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF GEMSTONE AND DIAMOND BRACELETS, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750, 130g. Doppio Gancio model, each designed as intertwining hooks, set with 10 facetted gemstone beads, such as topazes, citrines, tourmalines, etc. totalling ca. 65 ct, flanked by diamond roundels totalling ca. 4.40 ct. Can be used as an extension for the necklace. L 40 cm. En suite to previous lot.

Gelbgold 750, 130g.
Modell Doppio Gancio. Sportlich-elegantes Bracelet-Paar mit ineinander greifenden Hackenmotiv besetzt mit 10 facettierten Schmucksteinkugeln wie Topas, Citrin, Turmalin und anderen, von zus. ca. 65 ct, flankiert von Diamantrondellen von insgesamt ca. 4.40 ct. Auch als Verlängerungsteile des Colliers verwendbar. L 40 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 14 280

Details My catalogue Query