Department
Carpets(44)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(44)
Century
Keine Angabe(44)
Period
Keine Angabe(44)
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(44)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(44)

44 Treffer

Sold for CHF 1 100 (including buyer’s premium)

Sold for CHF 900 (including buyer’s premium)

BACHTIAR old. Pink central panel with 5 stylised vases of flowers, dark blue border, slight wear, 200x150 cm.

Rosa Innenfeld mit 5 stilisierten Blumenvasen, dunkelblaue Bordüre, leichte Gebrauchspuren, 200x150 cm.

Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)

Sold for CHF 500 (including buyer’s premium)

BACHTIARI old. Dark central field patterned with stylised trees of life, red border with stylised flowers, good condition, 310x230 cm.

Dunkles Innenfeld durchgemustert mit stilisierten Lebensbäumen, rote Bordüre mit stilisierten Blumen, guter Zustand, 310x230 cm.

FACHRALO antique. Red central field with three medallions in green and blue, geometric patterned, triple stepped border in yellow, blue and white, professionally restored, 180x110 cm.

Rotes Innenfeld mit drei Medaillons in Grün und Blau, geometrisch gemustert, dreistufige Bordüre in Gelb, Blau und Weiss, fachmännisch restauriert, 180x110 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)

FERAHAN antique. Dark blue central field with red central medallion and yellow corner motifs, the whole carpet geometric patterned with stylised floral motifs, blue border, slight wear, 200x140 cm.

Dunkelblaues Innenfeld mit rotem Zentralmedaillon und gelben Ecklösungen, der ganze Teppich geometrisch gemustert mit stilisierten Blumenmotiven, blaue Bordüre, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 200x140 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 000 (including buyer’s premium)

GHOM silk, prayer rug. White Mihrab, lavishly decorated with plants and animals, green border, good condition, 160x111 cm.

Weisses Mihrab, üppig verziert mit Pflanzen- und Tierdarstellungen, grüne Bordüre, guter Zustand, 160x111 cm.

Sold for CHF 800 (including buyer’s premium)

GHOM silk, signed. Orange central field, finely decorated with carpet motifs in various colours and patterns, light border, good condition, 150x100 cm.

Orangefarbenes Innenfeld, fein verziert mit Teppichmotiven in verschiedenen Farben und Muster, helle Bordüre, guter Zustand, 150x100 cm.

Sold for CHF 550 (including buyer’s premium)

GHOM, old. White central field, decorated with Boteh motifs in blue tones, red border, good condition, 210x140 cm.

Weisses Innenfeld, verziert mit Boteh-Motiven in Blautönen, rote Bordüre, guter Zustand, 210x140 cm.

HEREKE silk, signed, antique. Light central field, lavishly decorated with vase of flowers and flowers, in harmonious colours, light border, good condition, 186x126 cm.

Helles Innenfeld, üppig verziert mit einer Blumenvase und Blütendarstellungen, in harmonischen Farben, helle Bordüre, guter Zustand, 186x126 cm.

Sold for CHF 5 500 (including buyer’s premium)

HERIZ antique. Rust red central field, patterned throughout with stylised flowers, dark border, slight wear, otherwise good condition, 350x295 cm.

Rostrotes Innenfeld, durchgemustert mit stilisierten Blüten, dunkle Bordüre, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gute Erhaltung, 350x295 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)

HERIZ antique. Large central medallion in blue on red ground with white corner motifs, the whole carpet decorated with stylised plant motifs, dark border, considerable wear. 290x210 cm.

Wuchtiges Zentralmedaillon in Blau auf rotem Grund, mit weissen Ecklösungen, der ganze Teppich verziert mit stilisierten Pflanzenmotiven, dunkle Bordüre, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 290x210 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 800 (including buyer’s premium)

ISFAHAN old. White central field, finely decorated with vase of flowers, flanked by two trees of life with animals, red border, good condition, 210x135 cm.

Weisses Innenfeld, fein verziert mit einer Blumenvase, flankiert von zwei Lebensbäumen mit Tierdarstellungen, rote Bordüre, guter Zustand, 210x135 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 600 (including buyer’s premium)

ISFAHAN. Red ground with blue corner motifs and blue and white central medallion, decorated with trailing flowers and palmettes, white border, good condition, 309x208 cm.

Rotgrundig mit blauen Ecklösungen und blau-weissem Zentralmedaillon, verziert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten, weisse Bordüre, guter Zustand, 309x208 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 500 (including buyer’s premium)

JOSHAGAN old. Dark red central field with rhombus shaped medallions in blue, the whole carpet with honeycomb pattern and stylised plant motifs, triple stepped border, slight wear, otherwise good condition, 410x320 cm.

Dunkelrotes Innenfeld mit rhombenförmigen Medaillons in Blau, der ganze Teppich wabenartig gemustert mit stilisierten Pflanzenmotiven, dreistufige Bordüre, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gute Erhaltung, 410x320 cm.

KARADJA antique. Red central field with three medallions, geometric patterned in white and blue, brown border, slight wear, 210x145 cm.

Rotes Innenfeld mit drei Medaillons, geometrisch gemustert in Weiss und Blau, braune Bordüre, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 210x145 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)

KAZAK old. Red central field in two rows, divided with rhombus shaped medallions, blue border, good condition, 200x125 cm.

Rotes Innenfeld in zwei Bahnen unterteilt mit Rhombenförmigen Medaillons, blaue Bordüre, guter Zustand, 200x125 cm.

Sold for CHF 600 (including buyer’s premium)

KAZAK old. Red central field with three rows of stylised flowers, narrow border, some wear, 170x70 cm.

Rotes Innenfeld mit drei Reihen stilisierter Blumen, schmale Bordüre, Gebrauchsspuren, 170x70 cm.

KAZAK gross, old. Dark blue central field with five octagonal medallions, broad, red wine glass border, considerable wear,  225x150 cm.

Dunkelblaues Innenfeld mit fünf oktogonalen Medaillons, breite, rote Weinglasbordüre, starke Gebrauchsspuren, 225x150 cm.

KESHAN old. Rust red central field with central medallion, the whole carpet lavishly decorated with trailing flowers and palmettes, dark border, good condition, 490x320 cm.

Rostrotes Innenfeld mit Zentralmedaillon, der ganze Teppich üppig verziert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten, dunkle Bordüre, guter Zustand, 490x320 cm.

KIRMAN antique. Floral central medallion in red, blue and white on beige ground, the whole carpet lavishly decorated with trailing flowers and palmettes in bright colours,  broad border in red with flowers and leaves, some  wear, 465x400 cm.

Florales Zentralmedaillon in Rot, Blau, Weiss auf beigem Grund, der ganze Teppich üppig verziert mit Blumenranken und Palmetten in bunten Farben, breite Bordüre in Rot mit Blüten und Blätten, Gebrauchspuren, 465x400 cm.

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)

SMALL WALL CARPET, prayer, antique. Light green Mihrab with red gable, finely embroidered with vase of flowers and garlands in delicate pink tones, light border with floral cartouches, good condition, 180x120 cm.

Hellgrünes Mihrab mit rotem Gibel, fein bestickt mit einer Blumenvase und Blumengirlanden in zarten Rosatönen, helle Bordüre mit Blumenkartuschen, gute Erhaltung, 180x120 cm.

KONJA runner, antique. Red central field with three medallions in green and blue, geometric patterned with star motifs, yellow-green border, professionally restored, 320x115 cm.

Rotes Innenfeld mit drei Medaillons in Grün und Blau, geometrisch gemustert mit Sternmotiven, gelb-grüne Bordüre, fachmännisch restauriert, 320x115 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)

MAHAL old. White ground patterned with stylised plant motifs, broad border in light blue, also with plant motifs, slight wear, 410x350 cm.

Weissgrundig, durchgemustert mit stilisierten Pflanzenmotiven, breite Bordüre in Hellblau, ebenfalls mit Pflanzendarstellungen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, 410x350 cm.

Sold for CHF 1 500 (including buyer’s premium)