Department
Jewellery(184)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(184)
Century
Keine Angabe(184)
Period
Keine Angabe(184)
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(184)
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(184)

184 Treffer
BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, curved clip earrings with a crossed band motif, completely set with 148 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.20 ct.

Gelbgold 750.

Elegante, vierpassige Ohrclips mit gekreuztem Bandmotiv, ganz ausgefasst mit 148 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.20 ct.

Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)

SAPPHIRE, GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE/TORSADE. Yellow gold 750. Very decorative, modern 17-row necklace of numerous faceted sapphire spheres of ca 2.5 - 3.8 mm Ø. Satin-polished bayonet fastener with replaceable centre part, decorated with three brilliant-cut diamond rings and a total of 58 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca 0.90 ct. L ca. 45 cm.

Gelbgold 750.

Sehr dekoratives, modernes 17-reihiges Collier aus zahlreichen facettierten, Saphir-Kügelchen von ca. 2,5 - 3,8 mm Ø. Satinierter Bajonettverschluss mit austauschbarem Mittelteil, verziert mit 3 Brillant-Ringen und insgesamt 58 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.90 ct. L ca. 45 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 500 (including buyer’s premium)

OPAL AND DIAMOND PENDANT/CLIP WITH CHOKER, GRIMA, London 1975-76. Yellow gold 750, 30g. Trigonal brooch with convex sides and surfaces, the middle set with 1 oval, blue-green Boulder opal of ca. 17.5 x 13 mm and completely set with white and fancy yellow brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.00 ct. Can be mounted as a pendant on the plain choker, ca. 13 cm Ø. Signed. With original case.

Gelbgold 750, 30g.

Trigonale Brosche mit konvexen Seiten und Oberfläche, in der Mitte besetzt mit 1 ovalen, blau-grünen Boulderopal von ca. 17.5 x 13 mm und ganz ausgefasst mit weissen und fancy-gelben Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct. Als Anhänger montierbar an schlichtem Halsreif mit quadratischem Querschnitt, ca. 13 cm Ø. Signiert.

Sold for CHF 3 300 (including buyer’s premium)

OPAL AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING, GRIMA, London 1975. Yellow gold 750, 13g. Elegant mantle ring, set with 1 blue Boulder opal of ca. 16 x 11 mm, the setting and the ring shoulders set with ca. 70 white and fancy yellow brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 2.00 ct. Size ca. 52, adjustable to size.

Gelbgold 750, 13g.

Eleganter Mantelring, besetzt mit 1 blauen Boulderopal von ca. 16 x 11 mm, die Fassung sowie die Ringschultern ausgefasst mit ca. 70 weissen und fancy-gelben Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 2.00 ct. Gr. ca. 52 mit Verkleinerungsspange.

Sold for CHF 3 500 (including buyer’s premium)

DIAMOND BICOLOR BANGLE. Yellow and white gold 750, 41g. Elegant bangle with knurled pattern and ring motifs over the 4 hinges, completely set with 345 brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 8.20 ct. Invisible fastener. Ca. 4 x 5 cm.

Gelb und Weissgold 750, 41g.

Eleganter Armreif mit kordiertem Muster und Ringmotiven über den 4 Scharnieren, ganz ausgefasst mit 345 Brillanten von zus. ca. 8.20 ct. Unsichtbarer Verschluss. Ca. 4 x 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 7 300 (including buyer’s premium)

DIAMOND GENTLEMAN'S RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750, Solid mantle ring set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 1.55 ct, older cut, ca. H-I/ SI2. Size 65.

Weissgold 750,

Massiver Mantelring besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 1.55 ct, älterer Schliff, ca. H-I/ SI2. Gr. 65.

Sold for CHF 7 500 (including buyer’s premium)

SAPPHIRE AND GOLD BANGLE, HEMMERLE. Yellow gold 750 and platinum 950. Casual-elegant bicolor bangle, the top decorated with a row of 19 sapphire carrés totalling ca. 9.00 ct and of fine colour. Foldable ends. Ca. 6 x 5 cm.

Gelbgold 750 und Platin 950.

Sportlich eleganter Bicolor-Armreif, die Schauseite verziert mit einer Reihe von 19 Saphir-Carrés von zus. ca. 9.00 ct und feiner Farbe. Ausklappbare Enden. Ca. 6 x 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 500 (including buyer’s premium)

BICOLOR GOLD BANGLE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750 and steel, 84g, gold 35g. "Alveare" model. Casual-elegant, slightly convex bangle with geometrical fantasy pattern. Ca. 6 x 5 cm. With Bulgari case.

Gelbgold 750 und Stahl, 84g, Gold 35g.

Modell "Alveare". Sportlich-elegante, leicht gewölbte Armspange mit geometrischem Fantasiemuster. Ca. 6 x 5 cm.

GOLD NECKLACE, URBANO. Yellow gold 750, 110g. Decorative necklace of five chains, the ends held together with two rondelle motifs. Large sprung ring fastener, signed Urbano. L 47 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 110g.

Dekoratives Collier aus fünf Erbsketten, zusammengehalten von zwei Rondellenmotiven als Abschlüsse. Grosser Federring-Verschluss, signiert Urbano. L 47 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 200 (including buyer’s premium)

MULTICOLOR GEMSTONE NECKLACE. Yellow gold 750, 127g. Casual-elegant necklace in rainbow colours of ca. 80 cut gemstone baguettes, such as aquamarine, amethyst, tourmaline, totalling ca. 100.00 ct., L ca. 42 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 127g.

Sportlich-elegantes Collier in Regenbogenfarben aus ca. 80 eingeschliffenen Schmuckstein-Baguetten, wie Aquamarin, Amethyst, Turmalin und anderen, von insgesamt ca. 100.00 ct. ca. 42 cm.

Sold for CHF 8 000 (including buyer’s premium)

MULTICOLOR TOURMALINE BRACELET. Yellow gold 750, 49g. Casual-elegant bracelet in rainbow colours of 29 octagonal tourmalines of different colours, totalling 101.34 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Gelbgold 750, 49g.

Sportlich-elegantes Bracelet in Regenbogenfarben aus 29 oktogonalen Turmalinen von unterschiedlicher Farbe und insgesamt ca. 101.34 ct. L ca. 18 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 800 (including buyer’s premium)

KUNZITE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS. Rosé gold 750. Elegant, long clip earrings/stud earrings, each set with 3 oval kunzites on a movable mount, totalling ca. 21.00 ct, in a brilliant-cut diamond surround, the bottom part adorned with an additional brilliant-cut diamond frame. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 3.00 ct. L 6 cm.

Roségold 750.

Elegante, lange Ohrclips/ Stecker besetzt mit je 3 ovalen, untereinander beweglich montierten Kunziten von insgesamt ca. 21.00 ct in Brillant-Entourage, der letzte Abschlussteil verziert mit einer zusätzlichen Brillant-Umrahmung. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 3.00 ct. L 6 cm.

Sold for CHF 6 300 (including buyer’s premium)

AMETHYST, SAPPHIRE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND-RING. Rosé gold 750. Decorative band ring, the top set with 1 oval amethyst of ca. 7.50 ct and additionally set with numerous pink sapphires totalling ca. 1.10 ct and cognac-coloured brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.65 ct. Size 54.

Roségold 750.

Dekorativer Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Amethyst von ca. 7.50 ct und zusätzlich ausgefasst mit zahlreichen rosa Saphiren von zus. ca. 1.10 ct sowie cognacfarbenen Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.65 ct. Gr. 54.

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Elegant, broad Croisé model, the top of four crossed band motifs set with numerous diamond baguettes and additionally adorned with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.30 ct. Size ca. 55.

Weissgold 750.

Elegantes, breites Croisé-Modell, die Schauseite aus vier gekreuzten Bändermotiven ausgefasst mit zahlreichen eingeschliffenen Diamant-Baguetten und zusätzlich verziert mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.30 ct. Gr. ca. 55.

AMETHYST AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Modern, convex band ring, set with 3 square amethyst cabochons totalling ca. 7.40 ct and two brilliant-cut diamond lines totalling ca. 0.20 ct. Size 53.5.

Weissgold 750.

Moderner, bombierter Bandring, besetzt mit 3 viereckigen Amethyst-Cabochons von zus. ca. 7.40 ct und zwei Brillantlinien von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Gr. 53,5.

Sold for CHF 1 300 (including buyer’s premium)

CHAROIT NECKLACE. Fastener gold-plated. Casual necklace of 24 fine, violet spheres of 17 mm Ø, L ca. 44 cm.

Verschluss vergoldet.

Sportliches Collier aus 24 feinen, violetten Charoit-Kugeln von 17 mm Ø, L ca. 44 cm.

Sold for CHF 400 (including buyer’s premium)

LAVENDER JADE NECKLACE. Fastener yellow gold 750. Elegant necklace of 44 purple-greenish jadeite rondelles of fine quality, and 20 small spheres as intermediary links, totalling ca. 520g. Large, decorative textured fastener. L ca. 57 cm.

Verschluss Gelbgold 750.

Sportliches Collier aus 44 lila-grünlichen Jadeit-Rondellen von feiner Qualität, und 20 kleinen Kugeln als Zwischenteile, insgesamt ca. 520g. Grosser, dekorativer, mit Goldkügelchen strukturierter Verschluss. L ca. 57 cm.

Sold for CHF 2 800 (including buyer’s premium)

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND STUD EARRINGS. Platinum 950. Classic stud earrings, each set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, totalling 1.04 ct, D/VS2 in a four-pronged chaton setting. With GIA Report No. 11839417/09, January 2002.

Platin 950.

Klassische Ohrstecker besetzt mit je 1 Brillant von zus. 1.04 ct, D/VS2 in Viergriff-Chaton gefasst.

GOLD NECKLACE WITH BRACELET, CARTIER, 1990s. Yellow gold 750, 84g. Ref. 70/83365 and 67, Gentiane model. Decorative necklace of 3 rows of navette-shaped links with box fastener. Signed and numbered 936835. Matching bracelet No. 948269. L ca. 43 and 19 cm, respectively. With case and copy of invoice 1990.

Gelbgold 750, 84g.

Ref. 70/83365 und 67, Modell Gentiane. Dekoratives Collier aus 3 Reihen von navettenförmigen Gliedern mit Kastenschloss. Signiert und numeriert 936835. Dazu passendes Bracelet Nr. 948269. L ca. 43 bzw. 19 cm.

Sold for CHF 4 400 (including buyer’s premium)

GOLD LADY'S RING, CARTIER ANTRINA. Yellow gold 750, 10g. Decorative band ring, the asymmetric top with a plastically-shaped, reclining panther, the muzzle adorned with 1 onyx cabochon, the eyes with 2 small emeralds. Ref. 40.84959, No. 609757. Size ca. 48. With case and copy of insurance estimate.

Gelbgold 750, 10g.

Dekorativer Bandring, die asymmetrische Schauseite mit einem plastisch gestalteten, liegenden Panther, die Schnauze verziert mit 1 Onyx-Cabochon, die Augen mit 2 kleinen Smaragden. Ref. 40.84959, Nr. 609757. Gr. ca. 48.

GOLD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE WITH BRACELET. Yellow and white gold 750, 131g. Casual-elegant necklace with broad curb links, 2 central bicolor links completely set with brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.40 ct. Matching bracelet with 3 diamond-set links, totalling ca. 2.10 ct. L ca. 43 cm and ca. 20 cm.

Gelb- und Weissgold 750, 131g.

Sportlich-elegantes Collier mit weiten Panzergliedern, 2 zentrale Bicolor-Glieder ganz ausgefasst mit Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.40 ct. Passendes Bracelet mit 3 diamantbesetzten Gliedern, insgesamt ca. 2.10 ct. L ca. 43 cm bzw. ca. 20 cm.

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND PENDANT WITH CHAIN. White gold 585. Classic pendant set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 6.50 ct, tinted ca. O / VVS2, in a six-pronged setting, mounted on a fine Venetian chain with a snap fastener, L 45 cm.

Weissgold 585.

Klassischer Anhänger besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 6.50 ct, Getönt ca. O / VVS2, in Sechsgriff-Fassung, montiert an feinem Venezianer-Kettchen mit Karabiner-Verschluss, L 45 cm.

Sold for CHF 35 000 (including buyer’s premium)

BRUTTIUM DIAMOND PENDANT WITH NECKLACE, HEMMERLE. Yellow gold 900. Pendant with antique coin, the setting and the eyelet set with 82 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling 1.97 ct. Antique bronze coin ca. 210 A.D., with a depiction of the profile of Ares with Corinthian helmet. On the back: representation of the honouring of a warrior by the Winged Victory. Vertical inscription: BPETTIO (OMEGA symbol), black rubber necklace with a gold snap fastener, L 46 cm. With Hemmerle leather case.

Gelbgold 900.

Anhänger mit antiker Münze, die Fassung und die Oese ausgefasst mit 82 Brillanten von insgesamt 1.97 ct. Antike Bronze-Münze um 210 v. Chr., mit Profildarstellung des Ares mit korinthischem Helm. Auf der Rückseite Darstellung der Ehrung mit eines Kriegers durch Nike. Rechts der Szene vertikale Inschrift: BPETTIO(OMEGA symbol )N Schwarzes Kautschuk-Halsband mit Goldkarabiner, L 46 cm.

Sold for CHF 3 000 (including buyer’s premium)

GOLD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750, 27g. Stylish, broad band ring, the convex top adorned with different large star motifs, set with 75 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.30 ct. Size 54.

Gelbgold 750, 27g.

Aparter, breiter Bandring, die gewölbte Oberfläche verziert mit unterschiedlich grossen Sternmotiven, ausgefasst mit 75 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 1.30 ct. Gr. 54.

EMERALD AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND RING. Yellow gold 750. Attractive, broad band ring, the top set with 1 oval emerald cabochon of ca. 4.50 ct, flanked by 10 carré-cut emeralds totalling ca. 1.50 ct and completely set with 36 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.40 ct. Size ca. 59.

Gelbgold 750.

Attraktiver, breiter Bandring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 ovalen Smaragd-Cabochon von ca. 4.50 ct, flankiert von 10 Smaragd-Carrés von zus. ca. 1.50 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit 36 Brillanten von zus. ca. 1.40 ct. Gr. ca. 59.