Jewellery

Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2180 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET, CHAUMET, ca. 1925. Platinum 950. Very elegant Art Déco bracelet of 3 geometrically open-worked links. The middle decorative part set with 1 larger brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.10 ct, ca. G/VS2, with a small chip at the edge and added later, flanked by 2 fancy yellow diamond drops totalling ca. 1.00 ct and entirely set with numerous old mine cut diamonds. The other two chains set with numerous diamonds. In total: ca. 20.00 ct. Maker's mark Chaumet, French fineness stamp, L 18,5 cm, W 20 mm. Bought in 1996, with 1 Mabe cultured pearl in the middle. - From a private collection. - Sotheby's Geneva, November 1996, Lot 303.

Platin 950.
Sehr elegantes Art-Déco Armband aus 3 geometrisch durchbrochenen Gliedern. Der Mittlere Zierteil besetzt mit 1 grösseren Brillant von ca. 2.10 ct, ca. G/VS2, mit kleinem Ausbruch an der Rondiste und später eingesetzt, flankiert von 2 fancy-gelben Diamant-Tropfen von zus. ca. 1.00 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Altschliff-Diamanten. Die anderen zwei Glieder besetzt mit je 1 Diamant von zus. ca. 2.50 ct und ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Diamanten. Insgesamt ca. 20.00 ct. Meistermarke Chaumet, französische Feingehaltsstempel, L 18,5 cm, B 20 mm. Gekauft 1996 mit 1 Mabe-Zuchtperle in der Mitte.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 74 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2102 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND SET, KERN, Paris, ca. 1970. Platinum 950 and white gold 750. Very decorative, elegant platinum necklace set with 57 fine oval turquoise cabochons of 6 x 5 to ca. 16 x 12 mm each in a surround of brilliant-cut diamonds, arranged in two rows, graduated, signed Kern Paris, No. 5.087. L ca. 45. Matching white gold clip earrings, each with 4 turquoise cabochons and 67 brilliant-cut diamonds, signed No. 5.095, and a platinum ring set with one turquoise cabochon, 14 brilliant-cut diamonds and 18 single-cut diamonds, signed, No. 9299. Size ca. 56. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 27.00 ct.

Platin 950 und Weissgold 750..
Sehr dekoratives, elegantes Platincollier besetzt mit 57 feinen ovalen Türkis-Cabochons von 6 x 5 bis ca. 16 x 12 mm, jeweils in Brillant-Entourage, auf der Schauseite doppelreihig und im Verlauf angeordnet, signiert Kern Paris, No. 5.087. L ca. 45. Dazupassende Weissgold-Ohrclips mit je 4 Türkis-Cabochons und 67 Brillanten signiert No. 5.095, sowie ein Platinring besetzt mit einem Türkis-Cabochon, 14 Brillanten und 18 Achtkant-Diamanten, signiert, No 9299, Gr. ca. 56. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 27.00 ct.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2147 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND AND "SAPPHIRE" NECKLACE, ca. 1920/1950. Platinum. Charming, flexible necklace in a fine, stylized fish-scale pattern and an ornamental decorative part, set with 523 old mine cut diamonds. Mounted thereon: a pendant on a movable mount, made later, set with 1 large synthetic star sapphire of ca. 19.6 x 17.7 mm, 1 diamond-triangle of ca. 1.50 ct and set with 46 brilliant-cut diamonds, old mine cut diamonds and single-cut diamonds, and with 4 baguette-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 13.50 ct, with the diamond-triangles. L ca. 43.5 cm. W ca. 9.6 mm.

Platin.
Bezauberndes, flexibles Collier in feinem, stilisiertem Schuppenmuster und ornamentalem Zierteil, ausgefasst mit 523 Altschliff-Diamanten. Auf der Schauseite ein beweglich montierter Anhänger, später angefertigt, besetzt mit 1 grossen synthetischen Sternsaphir von ca. 19,6 x 17,7 mm, 1 Diamant-Triangel von ca. 1.50 ct sowie ausgefasst mit 46 Brillanten, Altschliff- und Achtkant-Diamanten ausserdem 4 Diamant-Baguetten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 13.50 ct, inkl. Diamant-Triangel. L ca. 43,5 cm. B ca. 9,6 mm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 42 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2162* - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

UNSET BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND. Unset brilliant-cut diamond of 2.24 ct, E/Lr. With HRD certificate No. 990626601, May 1999.

Ungefasster Brillant von 2.24 ct, E/Lr.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2184 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Classic elegant solitaire ring, set with 1 octagonal diamond of ca. 6.40 ct, ca. K-L/SI1. Size 53. With Gemlab Report No. 1724/08, April 2008.

Platin 950.
Klassisch-eleganter Solitaire Ring, besetzt mit 1 oktogonalen Diamant von ca. 6.67 ct, ca. K/SI1. Gr. 53.

Sold for CHF 39 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2107 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 585. Classic Rivière necklace set with 95 brilliant-cut diamonds graduated from 3 to 7.21 mm Ø totalling ca. 16.00 ct, the brilliant-cut diamond in the middle ca. 1.35 ct ca. H/VVS2, the others ca. H/IF-VS2. L 42 cm.

Weissgold 585.
Klassisches Rivière-Collier besetzt mit 95 Brillanten im Verlauf von 3 bis 7.21 mm Ø von insgesamt ca. 16.00 ct, der mittlere Brillant ca. 1.35 ct ca. H/VVS2, die anderen ca. H/IF-VS2. L 42 cm.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2173 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

PAIR OF ENAMEL AND DIAMOND CLIP/BROOCHES, probably Russia ca. 1890. Yellow gold 750 and silver. Very attractive, large round clip/brooches, centre with orange translucid enamel on a guilloche-decorated background, decorated with an appliquéd eight-ray flower motif set with diamonds and a diamond frame, surrounded by light blue, translucid enamel on a guilloche-decorated background, in a round diamond frame with an ivory-coloured enamel rim with floral gold painting and an additional diamond frame at the end. In total: ca. 121 rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.70 ct. Ø ca. 3.85 cm. French import marks. With case.

Gelbgold 750 und Silber.
Sehr attraktive, grosse runde Clip/Broschen, vierpassiges Zentrum mit orangem transluzidem Email auf guillochiertem Grund, verziert mit appliziertem, diamantbesetztem achtstrahligem Blütenmotiv und Diamantumrahmung, umgeben von hellblauem, transluzidem Email auf guillochiertem Grund, in runder Diamantumrahmung mit elfenbeinfarbenem Emailrand mit floraler Goldbemalung sowie als Abschluss ein weiterer Diamantrahmen. Total ca. 121 Diamant-Rosen von zus. ca. 0.70 ct. Ø ca. 3,85 cm. Französische Importmarken.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2272 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, IWC DA VINCI, CHRONO, PERPETUAL CALENDAR AND MOON PHASE, RATTRAPANTE. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 3751. Gold case No. 2612314, No. 014. Silver-coloured dial with gold indices and hands. Chrono counters, date, day-of-week and month indicators, perpetual calendar with moon phase, sweep second hand, window with year indicator at 7.30h. Automatic, rattrappante, Cal. 79251, movement No. 2519193. Original gold band with fold-over clasp. Includes leather band. D 39 mm. With case, instructions and warranty. Revision 2005. This model is no longer made.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 3751. Goldgehäuse Nr. 2612314, Nr. 014, . Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit Goldindizes und -zeigern. Chrono-Zähler, Datums-, Wochentags- und Monatsanzeige, Ewiger Kalender mit Mondphase, Sekunden-Schleppzeiger, Fenster mit Jahresanzeige um 7.30h. Automatic, Rattrapante, Cal 79251, Werk Nr. 2519193. Original-Goldband mit Faltverschluss. Lederband vorhanden. D 39 mm.

Sold for CHF 28 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2043 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD, RUBY AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, four-row sautoir of fine emerald rondelles, graduated from ca. 4 to 8.4 mm and totalling ca. 573 ct. Two decorative, flower-shaped clasps, each adorned with 5 engraved ruby leaves totalling ca. 19.31 ct and 3 emerald leaves totalling ca. 6.40 ct and entirely set with brilliant-cut diamonds, flanked by 2 cylinder motifs set with diamonds, additionally decorated with onyx. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 4.04 ct. L ca. 90 cm, can be worn as 2 separate necklaces, L ca. 42 and 48 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegantes, vierreihiges Sautoir aus feinen Smaragd-Rondellen im Verlauf von ca. 4 bis 8,4 mm und von insgesamt ca. 573 ct. Zwei ornamentale, blütenförmige Schliessen verziert mit je 5 gravierten Rubin-Blättchen von zus. ca. 19.31 ct und 3 Smaragd-Blättchen von zus. ca. 6.40 ct und ganz ausgefasst mit Brillanten, flankiert von je 2 diamantbesetzten Zylindermotiven, zusätzlich verziert mit Onyx. Gesamtgewicht der Diamanten ca. 4.04 ct. L ca. 90 cm, teilbar in 2 einzelne Colliers L ca. 42 bzw. 48 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2149 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND SAUTOIR. White gold 750. Elegant, decorative "Y"-shaped sautoir in Art Déco style of rectangular links, connected with bar motifs, entirely set with 1,146 brilliant-cut diamonds. The florally designed pendant set with 2 fine sapphire drops totalling 5.68 ct and 2 diamond drops mounted under a chain link held by a round, open-worked decorative part, entirely set with 304 brilliant-cut diamonds. Total weight of the diamonds ca. 11.55 ct. L ca. 76 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Elegantes, dekoratives "Y"-Sautoir im Art-Déco Stil aus rechteckigen Gliedern, verbunden durch Stäbchenmotive, ganz ausgefasst mit insgesamt 1146 Brillanten. Der floral gestaltete Anhänger besetzt mit 2 feinen Saphir-Tropfen von zusammen 5.68 ct und 2 Diamant-Tropfen montiert unter einem Kettenteil gehalten von einem runden durchbrochenen Zierteil, ganz ausgefasst mit 304 Brillanten. Totalgewicht der Diamanten ca. 11.55 ct. L ca. 76 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 28 000 | (€ 16 820 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2157* - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

RUBY SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH, CARTIER, ca. 1925. Platinum. Decorative, elliptical "Tutti Frutti" brooch consisting of a row of graduated stylized bud motifs, decorated with 4 engraved rubies and sapphires totalling ca. 5.90 ct, additionally set with numerous single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.35 ct. Signed Cartier, remains of a numbering. Pin in white gold. Ca. 4.8 x 1.5 cm. With original case.

Platin.
Dekorative, elliptische "Tutti Frutti"-Brosche aus einer Reihe von stilisierten Knospen-Motiven im Verlauf, verziert mit 4 gravierten Rubinen bzw. 4 Saphiren von insgesamt ca. 5.90 ct, zusätzlich ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Achtkant-Diamanten von zus. ca. 1.35 ct. Signiert Cartier, Reste einer Nummerierung. Nadel Weissgold. Ca. 4,8 x 1,5 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 22 000 | (€ 16 820 / 20 560)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2205 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. White gold 750. Classic solitaire model set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond, older cut, of 3.55 ct, J/VS2 in an eight-prong chaton. Size 55. With Gemlab Report No. 1617/08, April 2008.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisches Solitaire-Modell besetzt mit 1 Brillant, älterer Schliff, von 3.55 ct, J/VS2 in Achtgriff-Chaton. Gr. 55.

CHF 19 000 / 28 000 | (€ 17 760 / 26 170)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2201 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

CORAL, BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND SAPPHIRE BRACELET. White gold 750. Fancy, very broad bracelet of 14 brilliant-cut diamond and sapphire lines decorated with 21 red coral cabochons of various sizes totalling ca. 135 ct. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 9.55 ct and of the red, treated sapphires ca. 6.20 ct. L 18.5 cm, W 5 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Apartes, sehr breites, Armband aus 14 Brillant- Saphirlinien verziert mit 21 unterschiedlich grossen, roten Korallen-Cabochons von zus. ca. 135 ct. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten ca. 9.55 ct und der roten, behandelten Saphire ca. 6.20 ct. L 18,5 cm, B 5 cm.

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2002* - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750. Very decorative, fancy necklace, changing into two rows towards the front, set with 40 pink oval sapphires totalling ca. 25.00 ct in a brilliant-cut diamond surround, and interconnected with small floral motifs set with brilliant-cut diamonds. Total diamond weight ca.11.00 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Sehr dekoratives, apartes Collier zur Schauseite hin in zwei Reihen übergehend, besetzt mit 40 rosaroten ovalen Saphiren von insgesamt ca. 25.00 ct in Brillantentourage, miteinander verbunden durch kleine brillantbesetzte Blütenmotiven. Totalgewicht der Brillanten ca. 11.00 ct. L ca. 41 cm.

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2051 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

PEARL, GEMSTONE AND DIAMOND BROOCH. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, large brooch in the shape of a flamingo, set with 1 large baroque South Sea cultured pearl of ca. 20 x 15 mm. The wings set with numerous carré-cut rubies, sapphires and emeralds totalling ca. 24.10 ct. The head, body and legs set with 320 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 12.40 ct. The eyes and beak additionally decorated with small sapphires. Ca. 11 x 7 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante, grosse Brosche in Form eines Flamingos, besetzt mit 1 grossen barocken Südsee-Zuchtperle von ca. 20 x 15 mm. Die Flügel ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Rubin-, Saphir- und Smaragd-Carrés von insgesamt ca. 24.10 ct. Kopf, Körper und Beine ausgefasst mit ca. 320 Brillanten von zus. ca. 12.40 ct. Auge und Schnabel zusätzlich verziert mit kleinen Saphiren. Ca. 11 x 7 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 26 000 | (€ 14 950 / 24 300)

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2140 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND; SAPPHIRE AND EMERALD RING, CARTIER. White gold 750. Ref. H4041300. Fancy, broad band ring with 2 motifs of small birds, entirely set with 16 baguette-cut sapphires and numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.30 ct. With two small emeralds as eyes. Signed Cartier, No. 843390. Size 51. With case and copy of 2001 catalogue.

Weissgold 750.
Ref. H4041300. Aparter, breiter Bandring mit 2 Vögelchenmotiven, ganz ausgefasst mit 16 eingeschliffenen Saphir-Baguetten sowie zahlreichen Brillanten von zus. ca. 3.30 ct Als Augen 2 kleine Smaragde. Signiert Cartier, Nr. 843390. Gr. 51.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2196 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

STRING OF CORALS. 36 very fine, dark red coral beads of ca. 13 mm Ø, L ca. 46 cm.

Feiner Rang aus 36 sehr feinen, dunkelroten Korallen-Kugeln von ca. 13 mm Ø, L ca. 46 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 6 540 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 15 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2116* - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

ONYX AND BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND PENDANT EARRINGS. White gold 750. Decorative, long stud earrings in Art Déco style, entirely of lozenge and bar motifs. On the end, two drop-shaped onyx rings. Total weight of the brilliant-cut diamonds ca. 1.10 ct. L ca. 83 mm.

Weissgold 750.
Dekorative, lange Ohrstecker im Art-Déco Stil, aus ganz mit Brillanten ausgefassten Rauten- und Stäbchenmotiven . Als Abschluss zwei tropfenförmige Onyxringe. Gesamtgewicht der Brillanten ca. 1.10 ct. L ca. 83 mm.

CHF 2 400 / 3 400 | (€ 2 240 / 3 180)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2169 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND CLIP EARRINGS, CORALIE. White gold 750 Large, modern flower-shaped clip earrings/stud earrings, each set in the centre with 23 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.40 ct, the petals entirely set with numerous black brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 20.00 ct, treated. Matches the following lot.

Weissgold 750
Moderne, grosse Ohrclips/ Stecker in Form einer Blüte, im Zentrum besetzt mit je 23 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 4,40 ct die Blütenblätter ganz ausgefasst mit zahlreichen schwarzen Brillanten von zus. ca. 20.00 ct, behandelt.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2229 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

GOLD AND DIAMOND MINAUDIÈRE, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750, 398g with mirror. Oval, convex evening bag with an eyelet, the surface decorated with a wavelike rib pattern, the clasp decorated with 16 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.20 ct. On the inside: powder and pill compartment, lipstick case and a compartment with mirror. Signed Bulgari, No. 751. Ca. 12 x 7 cm. Black silk sleeve.

Gelbgold 750, 398g inkl. Spiegel.
Ovale, bombierte Abendtasche mit Anhängeöse, die Oberfläche mit wellenförmigem Rippenmuster, der Drücker verziert mit 16 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.20 ct. Im Inneren Puder- und Pillenfach, Lippenstift-Hülse sowie Fach mit Spiegel. Signiert Bulgari, No. 751. Ca. 12 x 7 cm.

Sold for CHF 14 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2020 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMOND AND GOLD BRACELET, BULGARI. Yellow gold 750. "Doppio Cuore" model. Very decorative bracelet of intertwined heart motifs, set with ca. 176 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.50 ct. Signed Bulgari. L ca. 18 cm, Ø ca. 6 cm. With case and copy of insurance certificate.

Gelbgold 750.
Modell "Doppio Cuore." Sehr dekoratives Bracelet/Reif aus ineinander greifenden Herzmotiven, ausgefasst mit ca. 176 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 3.50 ct. Signiert Bulgari. L ca. 18 cm, Ø ca. 6 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2068 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

PLATINUM AND GOLD NECKLACE, MAX POLLINGER. Platinum 950 und yellow gold 750, 254g. "Harmonie" model. Casual-elegant necklace with a slightly convex profile and with a half-round ornamental motif in yellow gold engraved on both ends. Invisible hinge system. Ca. 13 x 12 cm. Matches the previous lot.

Platin 950 und Gelbgold 750, 254g.
Modell "Harmonie". Sportlich-eleganter Halsreif mit leicht gewölbtem Querschnitt, beidseitig als Abschluss ein halbrundes graviertes Ziermotiv in Gelbgold. Unsichtbares Scharnier-System. Ca. 13 x 12 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2085 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

CORAL AND GEMSTONE CLIP BROOCH. Yellow gold 750. Elegant, fancy brooch in the shape of a panther resting on a dark-red coral branch. The body is set with numerous brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 5.92 ct and decorated with 32 sapphires totalling ca. 2.17 ct. With two small emerald cabochons for eyes, totalling ca. 0.27 ct.

Gelbgold 750.
Elegante, aparte Brosche in Form eines auf einem dunkelroten Korallen-Ast ruhenden Panthers. Der Körper ausgefasst mit zahlreichen Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 5.92 ct und verziert mit 32 Saphiren von zus. ca. 2.17 ct. Als Augen 2 kleine Smaragd-Cabochons von zus. ca. 0.27 ct.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2124 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum 950. Classic entourage model, the top set with 1 very fine Columbian emerald of ca. 2.00 ct, vivid colour, untreated, in a surround of 18 trapeze-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.20 ct. Size 53. Matches the following lot. With case and Gemlab Report No. 1614/08, April 2008.

Platin 950.
Klassisches Entourage-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 sehr feinen, kolumbianischen Smaragd von ca. 2.00 ct, vivid color, unbehandelt, umgeben von 18 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 1.20 ct. Gr. 53.

CHF 6 000 / 10 000 | (€ 5 610 / 9 350)

Sold for CHF 12 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2296 - A145 Jewellery - Saturday 17 May 2008, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL AND DIAMOND PENDANT WATCH, NEGRETTI & ZAMBRA, ca. 1890. Yellow gold. Very decorative pendant watch in the shape of a beetle. The guilloche-decorated and green-enamelled wings are decorated with ornaments set with diamonds. The head is entirely set with rose-cut diamonds and black enamelled. The lower side is plastically engraved and matte-polished, and has a glass-covered compartment. With two small ruby cabochons for eyes. Cylinder watch with form movement, cover signed Negretti & Zambra, London, No. 11485, key winder.

Gelbgold.
Sehr dekorative Anhängeruhr in Form eines Käfers. Die aufspringenden, guillochierten und grün emaillierten Flügel, verziert mit diamantbesetzten Ornamenten. Der Kopf ganz ausgefasst mit Diamant-Rosen und schwarz emailliert. Der Unterkörper plastisch graviert und mattiert, mit innerem verglastem Fach. Als Augen 2 kleine Rubin-Cabochons. Zylinderuhr mit Formwerk, Deckel signiert Negretti & Zambra, London, Nr. 11485, Schlüsselaufzug.

CHF 5 000 / 8 000 | (€ 4 670 / 7 480)

Sold for CHF 11 400

Details My catalogue Query