Jewellery

Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

Department

search

My Search

Sortieren

Lot 2037* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, ca. 1950. Platinum. Very attractive, elegant ring, the top set with 1 antique-oval, untreated Kashmir sapphire of 7.64 ct, flanked by 2 diamond half-moons weighing ca. 1.22 ct, ca. E/VS2. Size 56. With Gemlab Report No. 2678/10 of 20 July 2010 and SSEF Report No. 57726 of 27 October 2010.

Platin.
Sehr attraktiver, eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen, unbehandelten Kaschmir-Saphir von 7.64 ct, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Demilunes von zus. ca. 1.22 ct, ca. E/VS2. Gr. 56.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Sold for CHF 102 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2198* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, ZIMMERMANN & BRÜCKNER, Cologne, ca. 1970. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ballerina model, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.74 ct, ca. E/VVS*, within a border of 9 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing 0.81 ct and 15 trapeze-cut diamonds weighing 1.05 ct. Size 53. With test certificate from the "Forschungsinstitut für Edelmetalle und Metallchemie, Schwäbisch Gmünd" and insurance estimate by Zimmermann & Brückner, December 1970. Tested by Gemlab. Potentially IF.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-elegantes Ballerina-Modell, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 2.74 ct, ca. E/VVS*, in Entourage von 9 Brillanten von zus. 0.81 ct und 15 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. 1.05 ct. Gr. 53.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Sold for CHF 81 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2091 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE. White gold 750, 28g. Classic-elegant necklace with fine fantasy anchor links, the front set throughout with two intersecting band motifs of 27 baguette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.50 ct, and 23 navette-cut diamonds weighing ca. 1.40 ct, as well as 6 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.40 ct. As the lower part, 1 flexibly mounted, very fine grey natural pearl of 16.8 x 10.4 x 10 mm. L ca. 43 cm. With G.I. Hamburg Report, December 2003.

Weissgold 750, 28g.
Klassisch-elegantes Collier mit feinen Fantasie-Ankergliedern, die Schauseite aus zwei sich kreuzenden Bandmotiven einseitig ausgefasst mit 27 Diamant-Baguetten von zus. ca. 1.50 ct, bzw. 23 Diamant-Navetten von zus. ca. 1.40 ct sowie 6 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.40 ct. Als Abschluss 1 beweglich montierte, sehr feine graue Naturperle von 16,8 x 10,4 x 10 mm. L ca. 43 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2142 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

UNMOUNTED DIAMOND. Unmounted brilliant-cut diamond of 2.13 ct, ca. E/IF-VVS1. With GIA certificate No. LA 507069, May 1974.

Ein ungefasster Brillant von 2.13 ct, ca. E/IF-VVS1.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 45 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2227* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL VERGE WATCH WITH CHATELAINE, 1/4 REPEATER, JULIEN LE ROY A PARIS, ca. 1760. Yellow gold. Fine clock and matching chatelaine with very fine, polychrome painted enamel in pastel colours on an engine-turned background. The back side of the case: a landscape with a scene of Diana accompanied by a cherub, the frame with volute, floral and leaf motifs. Enamelled dial, black Roman numerals, outer 60 minute division, Louis XV hands, key winder at 2h. Fire-gilt verge escapement with fusee and chain, florally open-worked cock, 1/4 repeater, signed J.n. Le Roy a Paris. Does not run, probably resinified. D 46mm. - Three-part gold chatelaine, numbered 2771. Four enamelled chain parts with 3 signets and 1 key.

Gelbgold.
Feine Uhr und passende Châtelaine mit sehr feinem, polychromem Maleremail in Pastelltönen auf guillochiertem Grund. Auf der Gehäuse-Rückseite: Landschaft mit Szene der Diana begleitet von einem Putto mit Köcher und Pfeilen, umrahmt von Voluten-, Blüten- und Blattmotiven. Emailzifferblatt, schwarze römische Ziffern, äussere 60-Minuten Einteilung, Louis-XV-Zeiger, Schlüsselaufzug bei 2h. Feuervergoldetes Spindelwerk mit Schnecke und Kette, floral durchbrochener Kloben, 1/4 Repetition, signiert J.n Le Roy a Paris. Läuft nicht, wohl verharzt. D 46mm. - Dreiteilige Gold-Châtelaine, numeriert 2771, mit Darstellung der auf den Wolken thronenden Venus zwischen zwei Putti, bzw. einer Tänzerin und als Abschluss Szene von zwei mit dem Pfeilbogen spielenden Putti umrahmt von Voluten-, Blüten- und Blattmotiven. Vier emaillierte Kettenteile mit 3 Petschaften und 1 Schlüssel.

CHF 13 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 150 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 43 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2176* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING. White gold 750. Classic-elegant ring, the top set with 1 antique-oval diamond, cushion-cut, of 3.01 ct, D/SI1, in a four-prong setting. Size 57. With GIA report No. 2121896957, December 2010.

Weissgold 750.
Klassisch-eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 antik-ovalen Diamant, Cushion-Schliff, von 3.01 ct, D/SI1, in Viergriff-Fassung. Gr. 57.

CHF 27 000 / 37 000 | (€ 25 230 / 34 580)

Sold for CHF 38 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2156* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

OPAL NECKLACE, ca. 1950. Clasp in platinum and yellow gold. Attractive two-row necklace of 94 graduated, very fine opal beads of ca. 6 - 13.6 mm Ø and weighing ca. 330 ct. Decorative round clasp, decorated with 1 round opal of ca. 7.8 mm Ø within a triple border of brilliant-cut diamonds of ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

Verschluss Platin und Gelbgold.
Attraktives zweireihiges Collier aus 94 im Verlauf aufgezogenen sehr feinen Opal-Kugeln von ca. 6 - 13,6 mm Ø und insgesamt ca. 330 ct. Dekorativer runder Verschluss, verziert mit 1 runden Opal von ca. 7,8 mm Ø in dreifacher Brillant-Entourage von ca. 1.00 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

Sold for CHF 31 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2043* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND BRACELET. Pink gold 750, 89g. Fancy flexible bracelet, the convex top set throughout with 715 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 35.00 ct. W ca. 2 cm, L ca. 18.5 cm.

Roségold 750, 89g.
Apartes flexibles Armband, die bombierte Schauseite ganz ausgefasst mit 715 Brillanten von insgesamt ca. 35.00 ct. B ca. 2 cm, L ca. 18,5 cm.

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2270* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH, WITH 3 COMPLICATIONS, TH. BEYER'S SOHN, ca. 1900. Pink gold 750. Rare watch with perpetual calendar, moon phase, chronograph and minute repeater. Polished case No. 1148 with chrono pusher at 12h and repeater slider at 6-7h. Dust cover signed Th. Beyer's Sohn Zürich, Medaille d'or Genève 1896. Enamelled dial, Roman numerals and gold-coloured hands, outer 60 minute division, blue-Breguet chrono hands, year indication with leap year at 12h, date at 3h, small second and moon phase with moon phase sectors at 6h, day of the week at 9h. Glass-covered lever movement with Breguet spring, bimetallic balance, pallet with counterpoise, 1 screwed chaton, wolf tooth's winding, chronograph with control wheel, perpetual calendar with moon phase, minute repeater. D 59 mm.

Roségold 750.
Seltene Uhr mit ewigem Kalender, Mondphase, Chronograph und Minuten-Repetition. Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 1148 mit Chrono-Drücker bei 12h und Repetitionsschieber zwischen 6-7h. Staubdeckel signiert Th. Beyer's Sohn Zürich, Medaille d'or Genève 1896. Emailzifferblatt, römische Ziffern und goldfarbene Zeiger, äussere 60-Minuten-Einteilung, gebläuter Chrono-Zeiger, Jahresanzeige mit Schaltjahr bei 12h, Datumsanzeige bei 3h, Kleine Sekunde und Mondphase mit Mondstand-Sektoren bei 6h, Wochentagsanzeige bei 9h. Verglastes Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, Anker mit Gegengewicht, 1 verschraubter Chaton, Wolfsverzahnung, Chronograph mit Schaltrad, Ewiger Kalender mit Mondphase, Minutenrepetition. D 59 mm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 28 040 / 46 730)

Sold for CHF 30 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2257* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL VERGE WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, CHEVALIER & COMP., ca. 1780. Yellow gold. Round case with fluted walls and lunette with polychrome enamelled leafs. Engine-turned back with polychrome enamelled portrait on a translucent cobalt-blue background. Enamelled dial, Roman numerals, fleur-de-lis hands, outer 60 minute division, signed Chevalier & Comp. Verge escapement with fusee and chain, 1/4 repeater with strike on gong, signed Chevalier & Comp. No. 3027. Does not run, probably resinified. D 52 mm.

Gelbgold.
Rundes Gehäuse mit gerippter Wandung und Lünette mit polychrom emailliertem Blattdekor. Guillochierte Rückseite mit feinem polychromem Email-Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Haarschmuck und violettem Gewand, auf transluzidem kobaltblauem Hintergrund. Emailzifferblatt, römische Ziffern, Lilien-Zeiger, äussere 60-Minuten Einteilung, signiert Chevalier & Comp. Spindelwerk mit Schnecke und Kette, 1/4 Repetition mit Schlag auf Glocke, signiert Chevalier & Comp. Nr. 3027. Läuft nicht, wohl verharzt. D 52 mm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2271* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH, WITH SECONDE MORTE INDEPENDANTE, PATEK PHILIPPE, ca. 1890. Yellow gold 750. Polished case No. 208794, cover with engraved rose branch inside and French import mark. Dust cover No. 208794. Enamelled dial, Roman numerals, blue-Breguet hands, outer minute/second division, central second hand for the dead second, small second at 6h, signed. Lever movement No 80051 with Breguet spring, bridge with côte-de-Genève decor, bimetallic balance, pallet with counterpoise, additional train with own barrel for the dead second, signed. D 51 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 208794, Deckel mit graviertem Rosenzweig im inneren und französischer Import-Marke. Staubdeckel Nr. 208794. Emailzifferblatt, römische Ziffern, gebläute Zeiger, äussere Minuten/Sekunden-Einteilung, zentraler Sekundenzeiger für die Tote Sekunde (1 Sekundensprung), Kleine Sekunde bei 6h, signiert. Ankerwerk Nr. 80051 mit Breguetspirale, Brücken mit Côte-de-Genève-Dekor, Bimetall-Balancier, Anker mit Gegengewicht, zusätzliches Räderwerk mit eigenen Federhaus für die Tote Sekunde, signiert. D 51 mm.

Sold for CHF 26 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2282* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

PLATINUM DRESS WATCH, MINUTE REPEATER, JULES JÜRGENSEN, Copenhagen, ca. 1920 Platinum. Flat, matte-finished case No. 16936, with slanted, convex lunette, the back with a ligature monogram. Dust cover No 16936, signed, silver-coloured, textured dial, appliqued gold-coloured Breguet numerals and blue-Breguet hands, outer minute division with dot indices, recessed and polished small second at 6h. Lever movement No. 16936 with Breguet balance spring, bimetallic balance, wolf tooth's winding, 1 screwed chaton, minute repeater. D 44 mm. With original case and warranty.

Platin.
Flaches, mattiertes Gehäuse Nr. 16936, mit abfallender, gewölbter Lünette, Rückseite mit Ligaturmonogramm. Staubdeckel Nr. 16936, signiert. Silberfarbenes, granuliertes Zifferblatt, applizierte, goldfarbene Breguetziffern und gebläute Breguetzeiger, äussere Minuten-Einteilung mit Punktindizes, vertiefte und polierte Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Ankerwerk Nr. 16936 mit Breguetspirale, Bimetall-Balancier, Wolfsverzahnung, 1 verschraubter Chaton, Minuten-Repetition. D 44 mm.

CHF 13 000 / 19 000 | (€ 12 150 / 17 760)

Sold for CHF 24 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2152* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

TSAVORITE, SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BROOCH. White gold 750. Charming brooch designed as a flying hummingbird, set throughout with tsavorites weighing ca. 1.68ct, sapphires weighing ca. 0.40 ct and brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.30 ct as well as 1 small ruby as the eye. Ca. 3.3 x 4 cm.

Weissgold 750.
Bezaubernde Brosche in Form eines fliegenden Kolibris, ganz ausgefasst mit Tsavoriten von zus. ca. 1.68ct, Saphiren von zus. ca. 0.40 ct und Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.30 ct sowie 1 kleinen Rubin als Auge. Ca. 3,3 x 4 cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 700 | (€ 1 680 / 2 520)

Sold for CHF 22 800

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2266* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

SAVONNETTE POCKET WATCH, CALENDAR WITH MOON PHASE, RATTRAPANTE, 1/4 REPEATER, TIFFANY. Yellow gold 750. Polished case No. 13745 signed Tiffany & Co. Cover decorated with a black enamelled anchor motif with inscription. Enamelled dial, Roman numerals and blue-Breguet hands, outer 60 minute division with numbers in red, date at 3h, month at 6h, day of the week at 9h, oval window with moon phase at 12h, large central second hand and rattrappante sweep second hand, signed Tiffany & Co. Geneva. Glass-covered lever movement with Breguet balance spring, bimetallic balance, repeater with strike on two gong springs, wolf tooth's winding, signed Tiffany & Co. Geneva, No. 13745. D 55 mm. Movement probably by Louis Audemars for Tiffany.

Gelbgold 750.
Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 13745 signiert Tiffany & Co. Deckel verziert mit schwarz emailliertem Ankermotiv mit Motto-Inschrift. Emailzifferblatt, römische Ziffern und gebläute Zeiger, äussere 60-Minuten-Einteilung mit Zahlen in rot, Datumsanzeige bei 3h, Monats- bei 6h und Wochentags- bei 9h, ovales Fenster mit Mondphase bei 12h, Grosse Zentrumsekunde und Rattrapante-Schleppzeiger, signiert Tiffany & Co. Geneva. Verglastes Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Anker mit Gegengewicht, Bimetall-Balancier , Repetition mit Schlag auf 2 Tonfedern, Wolfsverzahnung, signiert Tiffany & Co. Geneva, Nr. 13745. D 55 mm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Sold for CHF 21 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2157 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, BUCHERER. Platinum 950. Classic elegant ring, the top set with 1 brilliant-cut diamond of ca. 2.00 ct, ca. G/VS2 set between 2 lines of diamonds including a total of 2 brilliant-cut diamonds and 28 baguette-cut diamonds, weighing ca. 1.90 ct. Size ca. 58. With case and SSEF Report No. 36796, February 2001.

Platin 950.
Klassisch eleganter Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Brillant von ca. 2.00 ct, ca. G/VS2 gefasst zwischen 2 Diamant-Linien mit insgesamt 2 Brillanten und 28 Diamant-Baguetten von insgesamt ca. 1.90 ct. Gr. ca. 58.

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2243* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

POCKET WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, BREGUET ET FILS, Paris, ca. 1800. Pink gold Engine-turned case No. 17381, maker's mark "SD" with fluted walls. Gold-coloured, engine-turned dial, engraved hour ring with textured Arabic numerals and engraved rosetta motifs, blue-Breguet hands, not original, signed Breguet et Fils. Hour hand is jammed. Cover does not close. Glass dust cover. Skeleton plate finely engraved, verge escapement with fusee and chain, tri-arm balance, strike on two gong springs. Small dents. With key. Does not run, probably resinified. D 55 mm.

Roségold.
Guillochiertes Gehäuse Nr. 17381 Meistermarke "SD" mit gerippter Wandung. Goldfarbenes guillochiertes Zifferblatt, gravierter Stundenring mit reliefierten arabischen Ziffern und gravierten Rosetten-Zwischenmotiven, gebläute Zeiger, nicht original, signiert Breguet et Fils. Stundenzeiger blockiert. Deckel schliesst nicht. Glasstaubdeckel. Skelettierte, fein floral gravierte Platine, Spindelwerk mit Schnecke und Kette, Kette ausgehängt, dreiarmiger Balancier, Schlag auf 2 Tonfedern. Kleine Beulen. Mit Schlüssel. Läuft nicht, wohl verharzt. D 55 mm.

CHF 15 000 / 18 000 | (€ 14 020 / 16 820)

Sold for CHF 20 400

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2099 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDANT, ca. 1900. Platinum. Attractive, plain pendant of 1 drop-shaped white natural pearl of ca. 10 ct, flexibly mounted on a chalice-shaped attache set with diamonds, with an eyelet set with diamonds. On a fine anchor chain with a clasp in platinum over yellow gold set with diamonds, L ca. 43 cm. With case and SSEF Report No 43600, September 2004.

Platin.
Attraktiver, schlichter Anhänger aus 1 tropfenförmigen, weissen Naturperle von ca. 10 ct, beweglich montiert an einer kelchförmigen, diamantbesetzten Attache mit diamantbesetzter Öse. An feinem Ankerkettchen mit diamantbesetztem Verschluss in Platin über Gelbgold, L ca. 43 cm.

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2105* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

SOUTH SEA PEARL NECKLACE. Clasp in white gold 750. Attractive, elegant necklace of 31 graduated South Sea cultured pearls of ca. 13.3 - 15.6 mm Ø and of fine lustre. Satin-polished ball clasp, decorated with 12 brilliant-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.12 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

Verschluss Weissgold 750.
Attraktives, elegantes Collier aus 31 im Verlauf aufgezogenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen von ca. 13,3 - 15,6 mm Ø und feinem Lüster. Satinierter Kugelverschluss, verziert mit 12 Brillanten von zus. ca. 0.12 ct. L ca. 47 cm.

CHF 16 000 / 24 000 | (€ 14 950 / 22 430)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2251* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

ENAMEL AND PEARL POCKET WATCH, 1/4 REPEATER, J. J. BADOLLET, ca. 1780. Yellow gold. Round case with pearl border on both sides. Engine-turned back with fine polychrome romantic scene on a translucent cobalt-blue background. Enamelled dial, Roman numerals, blue-Breguet hands, outer 60 minute division, signed J.J.Badollet. Pin pallet lever escapement, balance below the numerals, 1/4 repeater with strike on a small gong. Does not run, probably resinified. D 51 mm.

Gelbgold.
Rundes Gehäuse mit beidseitiger Perlchen-Bordüre. Guillochierte Rückseite mit feiner polychromer romantischer Szene mit Pärchen und Tauben, auf transluzidem kobaltblauem Hintergrund. Emailzifferblatt, römische Ziffern, Breguetzeiger, äussere 60-Minuten Einteilung, signiert J.J.Badollet. Stiftankerhemmung, Balancier unter den Ziffern, 1/4 Repetition mit Schlag auf kleine Glocke. Läuft nicht, wohl verharzt. D 51 mm.

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2336* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, PATEK PHILIPPE, "HOURGLASS", ca. 1950. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 2456. Rectangular case No. 669848 with slightly concave sides, very convex crystal, attaches integrated in the case. Silver-coloured dial, appliqued arrow indices and gold hands, small second at 6h. Hand winder, form movement, No. 974309, lever movement with Breguet balance spring, beryllium balance, fine adjustment, 18 rubies. Black leather band with gold-plated clasp, not original. L 39 mm. D 39 x 23 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 2456. Rechteckiges Gehäuse Nr. 669848 mit leicht konkaven Seiten, stark gewölbtem Glas und im Gehäuse integrierten Attachen. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt, applizierte Pfeilindizes und Goldzeiger, Kleine Sekunde bei 6h. Handaufzug, Formwerk, Nr. 974309, Ankerwerk mit Breguetspirale, Beryllium-Balancier, Feinregulierung, 18 Rubine. Schwarzes Lederband mit vergoldeter Schnalle, nicht original. L 39 mm. D 39 x 23 mm.

CHF 8 500 / 12 000 | (€ 7 940 / 11 210)

Sold for CHF 19 200

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2322* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

WRISTWATCH, AUDEMARS PIGUET, ca. 1950. Yellow gold 750. Polished case with convex attaches. Gold-coloured, two-tone dial, dot indices and 4 appliqued numerals, outer minute division, gold-coloured hands and blued central second, signed Audemars Piguet Genève. Hand winder, lever movement No. 49538 with Breguet balance spring, monometallic balance. Black leather band with gold clasp, not original. D 33 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Poliertes Gehäuse mit gewölbten Attachen. Goldfarbenes zweitöniges Zifferblatt, Punktindizes und 4 applizierte Ziffern, äussere Minuten-Einteilung, goldfarbene Zeiger und gebläute Zentrumsekunde, signiert Audemars Piguet Genève. Handaufzug, Ankerwerk Nr. 49538 mit Breguetspirale, Monometall-Balancier. Schwarzes Lederband mit Goldschnalle, nicht original. D 33 mm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Sold for CHF 18 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2384* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

GENTLEMAN'S WRISTWATCH, AUTOMATIC, PATEK PHILIPPE ANNUAL CALENDAR, 1990s. Yellow gold 750. Ref. 5035. Polished case No. 2999859 with slanted lunette and attaches, screw-down exhibition back. Textured dial, appliqued Roman numerals and gold-coloured hands, central second, month at 3h, day-of-the-week at 9h, 24 hour indication at 6h, date at 6h. Automatic, movement No. 3055328, Cal. 315/198, Gold rotor, Gyromax balance. Brown leather band with original clasp. D 36.5 mm.

Gelbgold 750.
Ref. 5035. Poliertes Gehäuse Nr. 2999859 mit abfallender Lünette und Attachen, verschraubter Sichtboden. Granuliertes Zifferblatt, applizierte römische Ziffern und goldfarbene Zeiger, Zentrumsekunde, Monats-Anzeige bei 3h, Wochentags- bei 9h und 24-Stunden-Anzeige bei 6h, Datumsfenster bei 6h. Automatic, Werk Nr. 3055328, Cal. 315/198, Goldrotor, Gyromax-Balancier. Braunes Lederband mit Originalschnalle. D 36,5 mm.

Sold for CHF 18 600

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2036* - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING. White gold 585. Decorative ring, the top designed as a stylized flower set with 6 round sapphires weighing ca. 2.60 ct and 27 brilliant-cut diamonds and 6 princess-cut diamonds weighing ca. 8.15 ct. Size ca. 57. Matches the previous lot.

Weissgold 585.
Dekorativer Ring, die Schauseite in stilisierter Blütenform besetzt mit 6 runden Saphiren von zus. ca. 2.60 ct sowie 27 Brillanten und 6 Princess-Diamanten von insgesamt ca. 8.15 ct. Gr. ca. 57.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2086 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

CORAL, PEARL AND DIAMOND BRACELET WITH 3 ANTIQUE CAMEOS, probably 18th century. Yellow gold 750. Very fancy bracelet of 7 textured gold links, set with numerous, drilled, salmon coral beads, 8 Baroque silver-coloured South Sea cultured pearls, 3 round antique coral cameos held by fine snake motifs and 60 rosettes in white gold, 28 of which are decorated with diamonds. The cameo in the centre depicts two cherubs embracing, the lateral cameos show Cupid with his bow and arrow and a seated, sleeping cherub. L ca. 22 cm.

Gelbgold 750.
Sehr apartes Armband aus 7 strukturierten Goldgliedern, besetzt mit unzähligen durchbohrten lachsfarbenen Korallenkugeln, 8 barocken silberfarbenen Südsee-Zuchtperlen, 3 runden antiken Korallen-Kameen gehalten von feinen Schlangenmotiven sowie 60 Weissgoldrosetten, 28 davon verziert mit Diamanten. Die Kamee im Zentrum mit Darstellung von zwei sich umarmenden Putti, die seitlichen mit Amor und Pfeilbogen bzw. sitzendem, schlafendem Putto. L ca. 22 cm.

Sold for CHF 18 000

Details My catalogue Query

Lot 2006 - A156 Jewellery - Tuesday 29 March 2011, 02.00 PM

DIAMOND RING, MONTURE ADLER. White gold 750. Classic, decorative ring, the top set with 1 drop-cut diamond of ca. 3.20 ct, ca. N/SI3-P1, flanked by 2 trapeze-cut diamonds weighing ca. 0.24 ct. Size ca. 53. Tested by Gemlab.

Weissgold 750.
Klassischer, dekorativer Ring, die Schauseite besetzt mit 1 Diamant-Tropfen von ca. 3.20 ct, ca. N/SI3-P1, flankiert von 2 Diamant-Trapezen von zus. ca. 0.24 ct. Gr. ca. 53.

CHF 14 000 / 20 000 | (€ 13 080 / 18 690)

Sold for CHF 16 800

Details My catalogue Query