Filter

X
Department
Porcelain & Faience(112)
Jewellery(1)
Silver(90)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(192)
Dosen / Schatullen / Tabatièren / Etuis(11)
X
Century
Keine Angabe(203)
X
Period
Keine Angabe(203)
X
Country/Region
Keine Angabe(203)
X
Medium
Keine Zuteilung(185)
faience(16)
glass(2)

Suche


203 Treffer
FOUR RARE ENAMEL PLAQUES OF THE FOUR SEASONS, AUGSBURG, CIRCA 1710.Enamel painting on copper. In gilt metal frames. Verso contra-enameling in blue. H 19.3 cm, 20.4 cm und two 21.8 cm. Some small chipping at the edge and minor color retouching.(4)

FOUR RARE ENAMEL PLAQUES OF THE FOUR SEASONS, AUGSBURG, CIRCA 1710.Enamel painting on copper. In gilt metal frames. Verso contra-enameling in blue. H 19.3 cm, 20.4 cm und two 21.8 cm. Some small chipping at the edge and minor color retouching.(4)

Emailmalerei auf Kupfer. Geschwungene leicht konkave Formen in vergoldeten Metallrahmen mit ziselierten Akanthusblattbordüren. Grossfigurige Darstellungen der Vier Jahreszeiten, je verkörpert durch eine weibliche Figur mit jeweiligem Jahreszeiten Attribut und begleitenden Eroten in einer weiten Landschaftsszenerie in Purpur, Blau, Gelb und Grün. Die Rückseite emailliert in blau mit Contreémail. H 19,3 cm, 20,4 cm und zwei 21,8 cm. Teilweise kleinere Ausbrüche am Rand und minimale Farbretuschen.(4)


Sold for CHF 14 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SILVER-GILT LIDDED BOX. Augsburg 1743/45.Maker's mark: Franz Christoph Saler. H: 7.4 cm. and 251 g.

SILVER-GILT LIDDED BOX. Augsburg 1743/45.Maker's mark: Franz Christoph Saler. H: 7.4 cm. and 251 g.

Meistermarke Franz Christoph Saler.

Ovalform mit Regenceornamenten und gewundenen Falten. Auf profiliertem, geschweiftem Fuss. H: 7.4 cm. und 251 g.


Sold for CHF 3 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

FROM A TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE WITH ENAMEL PAINTING AND SILVER-GILT MOUNT, AUGSBURG, CIRCA 1703-1705. One cup and two saucers. Chased, cast, embossed, engraved and gilt silver. Enamel painting on copper. Fine colorful enamel painting with scenes from ancient mythology and from the life of Venus. Floral medallion at the bottom of the inside of the cup and inside the base ring. Incised owner's mark (?) 'BvG' on the base ring of the saucers. H cup 4.7 cm; D saucer 15.7 cm.

FROM A TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE WITH ENAMEL PAINTING AND SILVER-GILT MOUNT, AUGSBURG, CIRCA 1703-1705. One cup and two saucers. Chased, cast, embossed, engraved and gilt silver. Enamel painting on copper. Fine colorful enamel painting with scenes from ancient mythology and from the life of Venus. Floral medallion at the bottom of the inside of the cup and inside the base ring. Incised owner's mark (?) 'BvG' on the base ring of the saucers. H cup 4.7 cm; D saucer 15.7 cm.

UM 1703-1705. Eine Tasse und zwei Unterschalen. Silber getrieben, gegossen, ziseliert, graviert und vergoldet. Emailmalerei auf Kupfer. Mit feiner farbenprächtiger Emailmalerei mit Szenen aus der antiken Mythologie sowie aus dem Leben der Venus, jeweils in orangeroter goldgehöhter Blattwerkkartusche auf beiden Seiten der Tasse und Perlstabbordüre auf den Unterschalen. Auf dem Boden der Tasseninnenseite und im Boden des Standrings ein Blumenmedaillon. Die Vermeilfassung der Tasse vom glatten Rand über zwei aus Rollwerkornamenten gebildeten Henkeln bekrönt durch ein Maskaron, gehalten durch zwei seitlichen Spangen über einem gekehlten Standring. Die Unterschalen mit einer breiten godronnierten Fahne mit Perlschnurfries. Auf dem Standring der Unterschalen eingeritzte Besitzerzeichen (?) 'BvG.' H Tasse 4,7 cm; D Unterschale 15,7 cm.


Sold for CHF 90 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SPANISH-MOORISH PLATE WITH LUSTER GLAZE, VALENCIA, PROBABLY MANISES, CIRCA 1530-70.With hump in the center and a flat rim. D 40 cm. Restored.

SPANISH-MOORISH PLATE WITH LUSTER GLAZE, VALENCIA, PROBABLY MANISES, CIRCA 1530-70.With hump in the center and a flat rim. D 40 cm. Restored.

Buckel mit flacher Fahne, bemalt in braunem Lüster mit einem Rosettenmotiv und stilisierten Blütenmotiven in den Zwickeln am Rand. Die Rückseite mit Linienbordüren und Blattmotiven. D 40 cm. Restauriert.


Sold for CHF 8 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MODEL OF A HARE, MONTELUPO, 16th/17th CENTURY.Majolica. H 11 cm, L 14 cm. Fire crack and chips in the glaze.

MODEL OF A HARE, MONTELUPO, 16th/17th CENTURY.Majolica. H 11 cm, L 14 cm. Fire crack and chips in the glaze.

Majolika. Liegend, staffiert in Ockergelb und Mangan mit stilisiertem Fell. H 11 cm, L 14 cm. Brandriss und Absplitterungen der Glasur.


Sold for CHF 4 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

RARE WALL TILE, URBINO, THE CIRCLE AROUND FRANCESCO XANTO AVELLI DA ROVIGO, URBINO, CIRCA 1536. Majolica tile with historic scene from the Persian story of King Cambyses II of Persia, son of Cyrus the Great, while trying to plunder the Amun Temple in the Siwa oasis. Entitling inscription on a plinth, numbered "No. 18". 30 x 27.5 cm. In black painted wooden frame. Heavily restored.

RARE WALL TILE, URBINO, THE CIRCLE AROUND FRANCESCO XANTO AVELLI DA ROVIGO, URBINO, CIRCA 1536. Majolica tile with historic scene from the Persian story of King Cambyses II of Persia, son of Cyrus the Great, while trying to plunder the Amun Temple in the Siwa oasis. Entitling inscription on a plinth, numbered "No. 18". 30 x 27.5 cm. In black painted wooden frame. Heavily restored.

1536. Majolika Fliese mit historischer Szene aus der Persischen Geschichte über König Kambyses II. von Persien, Sohn des Kyros dem Grossen, beim Versuch den Ammon Tempel in der Oase Siwa zu plündern. Die Szenerie zeigt Kambyses, links im schwarzen Umhang, und sein Heer, im Begriff den Tempel Ammons 'Teplum Amonis' zu überfallen, als ein Sandsturm die Männer überwältigt, eine Fahne mit 'Persii' beschrieben. auf einer Sockelleiste eine titulierende italienische Inschrift, nummeriert ‚No 18'. 30 x 27,5 cm. In schwarz gefasstem Holzrahmen. Stark restauriert.


Sold for CHF 70 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ISTORIATO TONDO 'DIANA AND ACTAEON', URBINO, CIRCA 1540.In the manner of the Fontana workshop. Actaeon's transformation into a stag after discovering Diana while bathing, according to the tales of Ovid's Metamorphoses (III, 138-255). Verso inscribed in blue 'Diana mucta ateon in ceruo'. D 26.5 cm. Old restorations and color retouched in parts, traces of firing faults verso.

ISTORIATO TONDO 'DIANA AND ACTAEON', URBINO, CIRCA 1540.In the manner of the Fontana workshop. Actaeon's transformation into a stag after discovering Diana while bathing, according to the tales of Ovid's Metamorphoses (III, 138-255). Verso inscribed in blue 'Diana mucta ateon in ceruo'. D 26.5 cm. Old restorations and color retouched in parts, traces of firing faults verso.

In der Art der Fontana Werkstatt. Aktaions Verwandlung in einen Hirsch nach der Entdeckung Dianas beim Bade, nach den Erzählungen der Metamorphosen Ovids (III, 138-255). Rückseitig beschriftet in Blau 'Diana mucta ateon in ceruo' inmitten gelber Linienbordüren. D 26,5 cm. Alte Restaurierungen und Farben teilweise retuschiert, Spuren von Brandfehlern auf der Rückseite.


Sold for CHF 12 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ALBARELLO, LATERZA, 17th/EARLY 18th CENTURY. H 19 cm. Hairline crack and chips in the glaze.

ALBARELLO, LATERZA, 17th/EARLY 18th CENTURY. H 19 cm. Hairline crack and chips in the glaze.

Bemalt in Blau und Mangan mit einem Vogel inmitten von Blattwerk und einer Sonne zwischen zwei blauen Wellenbandbordüren. H 19 cm. Haarriss und Absplitterung der Glasur.


Sold for CHF 660 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

ALBARELLO, DUCHY OF URBINO, 17th CENTURY. H 21 cm.

ALBARELLO, DUCHY OF URBINO, 17th CENTURY. H 21 cm.

Zylindrische Form mit stark gewölbter Wandung unterhalb des oberen Randes, bemalt mit einer umlaufenden polychromen Landschaft und einem tanzenden Putto über einem betiteltem Schriftband. H 21 cm.


Sold for CHF 2 640 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

APOTHECARY BOTTLE, SICILY, CALTAGIRONE, 18th CENTURY.H 75 cm.

APOTHECARY BOTTLE, SICILY, CALTAGIRONE, 18th CENTURY.H 75 cm.

Kugelige Form mit zylindrischem Hals, bemalt mit rankendem Blattwerk mit Blüten in Orangerot und Grün, manganrot konturiert auf blauem Grund. H 24 cm.


Sold for CHF 5 160 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LARGE FAIENCE PLATE, BASSANO, MANARDI FACTORY, 17th/18th CENTURY.D 48 cm.

LARGE FAIENCE PLATE, BASSANO, MANARDI FACTORY, 17th/18th CENTURY.D 48 cm.

Bemalt in Blau mit einem Vogel im Zentrum in einer umlaufenden Bordüre von rankendem Blattwerk auf hellblauem Grund. D 48 cm. KORREKTUR: MANUFAKTUR PAVIA, 18.JH.!!!


Sold for CHF 3 840 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

MAJOLICA ART PANEL WITH HISTORICAL SCENE, CASTELLI OR NAPLES, 17th CENTURY. In a thin tangerine frame. 28x38 cm.

MAJOLICA ART PANEL WITH HISTORICAL SCENE, CASTELLI OR NAPLES, 17th CENTURY. In a thin tangerine frame. 28x38 cm.

Rechteckige Form, bemalt in Gelb, Grün und Blau gehöht in Mangan, mit einer grossfigurigen historischen Szene einer Hinrichtung von Frauen durch Barbaren, vor dem Hintergrund einer Stadt, eine Königin mit eniem weissen Banner stehend zur Rechten. In orangerotem schmalen Rahmen. 28x38 cm.


Sold for CHF 2 040 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LARGE PLATE. CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, FIRST HALF OF THE 17th CENTURY.D 40.5 cm.

LARGE PLATE. CASTELLI D'ABRUZZO, FIRST HALF OF THE 17th CENTURY.D 40.5 cm.

Flache Form mit breiter Fahne, bemalt in Ockergelb und Blau mit Grünhöhung mit einem Mann in antikisierendem Gewand, eine Schale in der Hand in stilisierten floralen Bordüren. D 40,5 cm.


Sold for CHF 2 760 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CUP AND SAUCER WITH FAMILY COAT OF ARMS, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1725.Each piece painted with a family coat of arms, probably 'Torney', Hannover, and in the manner of J.G. Hoeroldt. Potter's mark . . for Martin Kittel.

CUP AND SAUCER WITH FAMILY COAT OF ARMS, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1725.Each piece painted with a family coat of arms, probably 'Torney', Hannover, and in the manner of J.G. Hoeroldt. Potter's mark . . for Martin Kittel.

Jedes Stück bemalt mit dem Familienwappen, wohl 'Torney', Hannover, goldradiert mit Rocaillewerk, braun konturiert, darin auf Goldgrund ein Famlienwappen und in der Art von J.G. Höroldt umlaufend auf einem Grünstreifen ein Chinese im Tanzschritt bei der Zubereitung von Tee, die Ränder mit vergoldetem Laub- und Bandelwerk mit Gitterwerkfeldern und braunem Lüster, auf der Rückseite der Unterschale zwei Zweige von indianischen Blumen zwischen zwei Schmetterlingen. Auf der Innenseite des Koppchens ein Felsen und indianische Blumen in einer eisenroten Doppelringbordüre. Dreherzeichen . . für Martin Kittel.


Sold for CHF 10 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BOETTGER PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER WITH CHINESE FIGURES IN GOLD, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1715-20.The decoration from Augsburg, probably Seuter workshop, circa 1725-30.

BOETTGER PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER WITH CHINESE FIGURES IN GOLD, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1715-20.The decoration from Augsburg, probably Seuter workshop, circa 1725-30.

Der Dekor aus Augsburg, wohl Werkstatt Seuter, um 1725-30. Jedes Stück mit Reliefblumenzweigen an der Aussenwandung, bemalt mit radierten Chinoiserieszenen und Vögeln, die auf Ästen sitzen, zwischen Reliefblumen gehöht in Purpurrot. Der Fond der Unterschale mit einer Gartenszene, zwei Chinesen und Pflanzen über einer Goldspitzenkonsole in geschwungenem Goldrand.


Sold for CHF 5 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

RARE BOETTGER STONEWARE SMELLING BOTTLE, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1710-15.With later gold mount. Foot and spout painted in gold and with gold stopper engraved with AR monogram. H 7.3 cm (9 cm)

RARE BOETTGER STONEWARE SMELLING BOTTLE, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1710-15.With later gold mount. Foot and spout painted in gold and with gold stopper engraved with AR monogram. H 7.3 cm (9 cm)

Mit späterer Goldmontierung. Poliert, in Form einer Pilgerflasche und mit applizierten Maskarons an den Seiten. Die abgeflachte Rundform mit abgesetztem kanneliertem Hals und ebenso reliefertem Ansatz. Fuss, Mündung in Gold gefasst und mit einem Goldstöpsel mit eingraviertem AR Monogramm. H 7,3 cm (9 cm)


Sold for CHF 31 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

PAIR OF RARE CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1720-23.The painting from the circle around J.G. Hoeroldt. One cup with minor restoration to the edge, scratches in the center of the saucers. (4)

PAIR OF RARE CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1720-23.The painting from the circle around J.G. Hoeroldt. One cup with minor restoration to the edge, scratches in the center of the saucers. (4)

23. Jedes Stück mit drei Akanthusblattmotiven im Relief, vergoldet, auf den Aussenwandungen, Bemalung aus dem Umkreis von J.G. Höroldt, mit Chinesen, je auf einer grünen Grasinsel mit Bäumen und Pflanzen. Der Rand mit feinen Goldspitzenbordüren. Ein Koppchen mit minimaler Randrestaurierung, Kratzspuren im Fond der Untertassen (4) KATALOGKORREKTUR: DIE SPÄTERE BEMALUNG STAMMT AUS EINER WERKSTATT AUSSERHALB DER MANUFAKTUR!!


Sold for CHF 7 920 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BOWL WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-40.The painting probably later. Underglaze blue sword mark, impressed number and Gold number 14. D 18cm.

BOWL WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-40.The painting probably later. Underglaze blue sword mark, impressed number and Gold number 14. D 18cm.

Bemalung wohl später. Zu beiden Seiten eine vierpassige Goldspitzenbordürde mit Laub- und Bandelwerk, darin Chinoiseriesezenen, zwischen blühenden indianischen Blumenstauden an den Seiten und Goldspitzenbordüre auf dem Innenrand. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer und Goldnummer 14. D 18cm.


Sold for CHF 2 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

THIMBLE WITH MERCHANT SCENES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-40. Gilt interior. H 1.7 cm.

THIMBLE WITH MERCHANT SCENES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-40. Gilt interior. H 1.7 cm.

Konische Form mit punktiert reliefierter Kappe, bemalt mit zwei Kauffahrteiszenen Reserven in vierpassförmigem Goldrahmen auf purpurfarbenem Fond, die abgeflachte Kappe auf der Oberseite mit einem gold eingefassten Blumenmedaillon, innen vergoldet. H 1,7 cm.


Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

RARE THIMBLE WITH GOLD CHINESE FIGURES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-40. Gilt interior. H 1.8 cm.

RARE THIMBLE WITH GOLD CHINESE FIGURES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1735-40. Gilt interior. H 1.8 cm.

Konische Form mit punktiert reliefierter Kappe, bemalt mit einer umlaufenden goldradierten Chinoiserieszene auf violettfarbenem Fond, die abgeflachte Kappe auf der Oberseite mit einem gold eingefassten Blumenmedaillon, innen vergoldet. H 1,8 cm.


Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

BOWL WITH CHINOISERIE SCENES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1722-25.The painting from the circle around J.G. Hoeroldt. Gold number 27. H 8.3 cm, D 17 cm.

BOWL WITH CHINOISERIE SCENES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1722-25.The painting from the circle around J.G. Hoeroldt. Gold number 27. H 8.3 cm, D 17 cm.

Die Bemalung aus dem Umkreis von J.G. Höroldt. Auf beiden Seiten feine Chinoiserieszenen der Teezubereitung in einer Goldspitzenkartusche mit braunen Lüsterfeldern und eisenroten Federblättern, zwischen Gold gehöhten indianischen Blumenzweigen an den Seiten und einer weiteren Chinoiseriekartusche im Fond der Innenseite. Goldspitzenbordüre am Rand. Goldnummer 27. H 8,3 cm, D 17 cm.


Sold for CHF 10 080 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

RARE CLOCK WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, MEISSEN, MODEL BY GOTTLIEB KIRCHNER, CIRCA 1728-30.The gilt brass clockwork originating from the period and signed L. Lehnert:- Budissin:-. The chinoiserie scenes painted by the circle closest to Johann Gregorius Hoeroldt. H 32.8 cm. Small door to the clockwork missing. Restorations to the case and figures. Provenance: - Galerie Juerg Stuker Bern, 25 November 1954, lot 69. - Max Hoffmann collection, Basel. - Christie's London, 21 November 2005, lot 20. - Private collection, Zurich. Exhibition: Museum Ariana Geneva, 'Au pays de l'or blanc', 1999.

RARE CLOCK WITH CHINOISERIE DECORATION, MEISSEN, MODEL BY GOTTLIEB KIRCHNER, CIRCA 1728-30.The gilt brass clockwork originating from the period and signed L. Lehnert:- Budissin:-. The chinoiserie scenes painted by the circle closest to Johann Gregorius Hoeroldt. H 32.8 cm. Small door to the clockwork missing. Restorations to the case and figures. Provenance: - Galerie Juerg Stuker Bern, 25 November 1954, lot 69. - Max Hoffmann collection, Basel. - Christie's London, 21 November 2005, lot 20. - Private collection, Zurich. Exhibition: Museum Ariana Geneva, 'Au pays de l'or blanc', 1999.

Das aus der Zeit stammende vergoldete Messing Uhrwerk signiert L. Lehnert:- Budissin:-. Rechteckige Form mit seitlich ausschweifenden Seiten, an beiden abegeflachten Ecken vier Volutenkonsolen, darauf sitzend je ein Putto über zwei Musen in antikisierenden Roben und bekrönt von einem Baldachin, darauf thronend eine weibliche Figur als Allegorie der Zeit über einem weich fallenden Tuch bemalt mit Rosttenmotiven. Die Seiten und der Sockel mit Chinoiserieszenen aus dem nächsten Umkreis Johann Gregorius Höroldt bemalt und mit Goldspitzenbordüren. H 32,8 cm. Türchen zum Uhrwerk fehlt. Restaurierungen am Gehäuse und an den Figuren. BITTE BEACHTEN SIE DIE SCHÄTZUNGSKORREKTUR


Sold for CHF 24 000 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

SMALL BOWL WITH KAKIEMON DECORATION, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1730.The form after a Japanese Arita model. Underglaze blue caduceus mark. Potter's mark for Kuehnel. D 15.3 cm. Restoration to the edge. Provenance: From a private collection, Bern. Exhibition: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Inv. No. Br 262.

SMALL BOWL WITH KAKIEMON DECORATION, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1730.The form after a Japanese Arita model. Underglaze blue caduceus mark. Potter's mark for Kuehnel. D 15.3 cm. Restoration to the edge. Provenance: From a private collection, Bern. Exhibition: Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Inv. No. Br 262.

Form nach einem japanischen Arita Modell, mit durchbrochenem aus Kreissegmenten modelliertem Korbrand, im Fond bemalt mit Bambusstäben und rankenden Kletterpflanzen. Unterglasurblauer Merkurstab. Dreherzeichen für Kühnel. D 15,3 cm. Randrestaurierung.


Sold for CHF 4 080 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

LIDDED BOX WITH KAKIEMON DECORATION AND PEA-GREEN GROUND, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1730-35.Underglaze blue sword mark. D 10 cm. Minor chip at the inside edge of the bowl and foot edge. Provenance: - Christie's Geneva, 9 May 1989, lot 74. - Private collection, Bern.

LIDDED BOX WITH KAKIEMON DECORATION AND PEA-GREEN GROUND, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1730-35.Underglaze blue sword mark. D 10 cm. Minor chip at the inside edge of the bowl and foot edge. Provenance: - Christie's Geneva, 9 May 1989, lot 74. - Private collection, Bern.

Ostasiatische Form mit ringförmigem Griffsteg auf dem Deckel. Mit vierpassförmigen Reserven bemalt im Kakiemonstil mit zwei Wachteln und einem blühenden Pflaumenzweig auf dem erbsgrünen Fond, Goldränder. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. D 10 cm. Minimale Bestossung am Schaleninnenrand und Fussrand.


Sold for CHF 32 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

CUP AND SAUCER WITH STADLER CHINESE FIGURES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1723-24.Painted in kakiemon style by Johann Ehrenfried Stadler. Potter's mark x for Johann Daniel Rehschuh or Johann Christoph Pietzsch on the base ring of the saucer. Possibly from different sets.

CUP AND SAUCER WITH STADLER CHINESE FIGURES, MEISSEN, CIRCA 1723-24.Painted in kakiemon style by Johann Ehrenfried Stadler. Potter's mark x for Johann Daniel Rehschuh or Johann Christoph Pietzsch on the base ring of the saucer. Possibly from different sets.

Bemalt von Johann Ehrenfried Stadler im Kakiemon Stil mit einer Pagode, einem Chinesen mit Sonnenschirm, auf dem Koppchen sitzend, auf der Unterschale an einen Fels gelehnt, zwischen Indianischen Blumen und Insekten und einem Vogel auf der Untertasse, im Innenfond des Koppchens eine ähnliche Szenerie, eisenrote Doppelringbordüren. Dreherzeichen x für Johann Daniel Rehschuh oder Johann Christoph Pietzsch am Standring der Unterschale. Möglicherweise assortiert.


Sold for CHF 6 720 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.