Don't have an account yet?

Click here to register »


I am already registered - Login:



Col. P.J. Mêne

Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM



Filter

search


My Search

If you would like “My Search” to save the search term "" and to be notified in the future when we find a corresponding object, please click here.
reset


Lot 1801 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHASSE AU LAPIN (GROUPE CHIENS AU TERRIER).Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 38x16.5x20 cm.

Bronze rötlich/dunkel patiniert.

CHF 2 000 / 2 500 | (€ 2 060 / 2 580)

Sold for CHF 6 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1802 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHIEN BASSET À JAMBES TORSES.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1843-1879). 30.5x12x13 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 1 400 / 1 800 | (€ 1 440 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 320 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1806 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

VALET DE CHASSE (LOUIS XV) ET SA HARDE.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1869. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1869-1879). 66.5x75x39 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.
Das Modell war ausgestellt am Pariser Salon 1870 (später im Musée du Louvre), an der Weltausstellung 1873 in Wien sowie an der Weltausstellung in Paris von 1900.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 25 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1807 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

COQ DEBOUT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 11x6.5x13.5 cm.

Bronze braun patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006; der Guss datiert um 1890.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 840 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1808 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

FAUCONNIER ARABE À CHEVAL.Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 59.5x26x77 cm.

Bronze rötlich und dunkel patiniert.
Dieses Modell war ausgestellt am Pariser Salon 1874 sowie an der Exposition centennale de l'art français de 1900. Lederriemen Falke gebrochen.

CHF 7 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 220 / 12 370)

Sold for CHF 20 400 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1809 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHASSE À LA PERDRIX.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1847-1879). 41.5x21x23 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1810 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

BOUC N°1.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1844-1879). 4x10x20 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 600 / 1 000 | (€ 620 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 660 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1812* - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHEVAL DE SPAHI AU PIQUET.Bronze finished in a reddish and dark patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop P.J. Mêne (1846-1879). 38x16x29 cm.

Bronze rötlich sowie dunkel patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2004; der Guss datiert um 1870. Mit der für die Zeit typischen Patina.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1815 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CANARD BUVANT.Bronze finished in a brown patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. Edition Susse (after 1908). 10.5x5.5x5 cm.

Bronze braun patiniert.
Giesserstempel SUSSE FRÈRES. Verso bezeichent CANARD BUVANT. Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2002; der Guss datiert um 1900.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 1 020 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1816 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

PLANCHETTE COQ MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 22x11x4.5 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert. Montiert auf Holzplatte.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006; der Guss datiert um 1860. Platte mit Fehlstellen.

CHF 300 / 500 | (€ 310 / 520)

Sold for CHF 360 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1817 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

PLANCHETTE FAISAN MORT. Darkly patinated bronze mounted on wooden board. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 19x14x3.5 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert. Montiert auf Holzplatte.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 540 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1818 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHAMOIS SAUTANT N°1.Bronze finished in a reddish/brown patina and signed PJ MÊNE 1850. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1850-1879). 33x14x22 cm.

Bronze rötlich/braun patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2005.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1819 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHIENNE (LUTINE).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 13.5x8.5x12 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 420 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1821 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

FAMILLE DE RENARDS ou RENARDS ET SES PETITS.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Possibly workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 30x16x16 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2007; der Guss datiert um 1890. Seltene Gruppe.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 860 / 2 890)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1822 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

VACHE ET SON VEAU N°3.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1845-1879). 23x12x14 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2002; der Guss datiert um 1850.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Sold for CHF 600 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1824 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHIEN BASSET (TROMPETTE).Dark bronze, signed P.J.MÊNE. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 27x11.5x11 cm.

Dunkle Bronze.
Einzelfigur aus der Gruppe CHIENS BASSETS FOUILLANT UN TAILLIS (CHI5).

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1825 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

LEVRETTE JOUANT À LA BOULE (JIJI).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 16.5x9x15 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Sold for CHF 960 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1827 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

PAIRE DE VASES, SUJET DE CHASSE. Darkly patinated bronze. The vase signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1850-1879). H including stone base 39 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.
Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2002; der Guss datiert um 1870.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Sold for CHF 7 800 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1828* - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHIENNE FRANCAISE (BELLOTTE).Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1856. Workshop of Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 30x12x23 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Sold for CHF 1 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1829 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

LUCANE CERF-VOLANT (MÂLE).Bronze, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (circa 1835). 8x5x4 cm.

Bronze.
Nicht ediertes Modell. Gemäss Werkverzeichnis das einzige bekannte Insektenmotiv des Künstlers. Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2007. Leicht lose.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Sold for CHF 420 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1830 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

LIÈVRE AUX AGUETS.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Possibly workshop of P.J. Mêne (mid 19th c.) 10.5x5x10 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Sold for CHF 540 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1831 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

PERDRIX SEULE.Darkly patinated bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1847-1879). 7.5x5.5x6 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.
Die Figur stammt aus der Gruppe CHASSE À LA PERDRIX (CHA5). Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2006, der Guss datiert um 1860.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Sold for CHF 360 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1832 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

VALET DE LIMIER.Bronze finished with a reddish patina, signed P.J. MÊNE. 1879. Workshop Mêne-Cain (1879-1908). 47.5x37x22 cm.

Bronze rötlich patiniert.
Dieses Modell war ausgestellt an der Internationalen Ausstellung der Jagd in Leipzig 1930.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Sold for CHF 7 200 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1833 - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

CHIEN ÉPAGNEUL ANGLAIS PUR-SANG (MIGNONNETTE).Dark bronze, signed P.J. MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 8.5x3.5x4.5 cm.

Dunkle Bronze.
Eine Schraube fehlt. Mit Echtheitszertifikat Univers du Bronze 2007; der Guss datiert um 1846.

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Sold for CHF 300 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query



Lot 1834* - A163 Col. P.J. Mêne - Wednesday 05 December 2012, 05.00 PM

RENARD COUCHÉ.Darkly patinated bronze, signed PJ MÊNE. Workshop of P.J. Mêne (1838-1879). 13.5x8x7 cm.

Bronze dunkel patiniert.
Der Sockel mit Plakette bezeichnet SOCIETÉ D'ENCOURAGEMENT DES ARTS ... Mit Echtheitszertifikat EKLEKTIK; der Guss datiert um 1860.

CHF 500 / 800 | (€ 520 / 820)

Sold for CHF 360 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.

Details My catalogue Query